2021-2022 Commits

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2021-2022 school year, consisting mainly of 2021 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey of coaches in June of 2019.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches in June of 2018.  Scholarship counts in BOLD RED are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2017.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  05/16/20

College or University

# Available for incoming '21-'22 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships

Genevieve Sabado-Baez, Charter Oak Gliders, L10
Velandra Brochi, Platinum, L10
Maddie Kinsey, Perfect Balance, L10

Alabama

 3 to 4 / 0

Corinne Bunagan, ENA Gymnastics, L10/elite
Lilly Hudson, Florida Elite Gymnastics, elite
Cameron Machado, First State, elite
Isabella Martin, Paramount Elite, L10
Jordyn Paradise, LaFleur's, L10

Alaska

2-3
 
Arizona

 

Alysen Fears, SCEGA, L10

Arizona State

 

Mallory Marcheli, Champions Gymnastics, L10
Abbey Scanlon, Capital NTC, L10
Alexandra Theodorou, Desert Lights, L10

Arkansas

4 / 0

Madeline Crosse, Napierville, L10
Frankie Price, Texas Dreams, L10
Makenzie Sedlacek, IGI, L10
Jacey Vore, JPAC, L10
Cami Weaver, Legacy, L10

Auburn

  4 to 5 / 0

Ananda Brown, Gymnastix Training Center, L10
Sophia Groth, Chow's, L10
Taylor Hipolito, AIM Gymnastics, L10
Sara Hubbard, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Sunisa Lee, Midwest, jr.international elite
Caroline Leonard, Mountain Brook, L10

Ball State

 

Arianna Gilley, JPAC, L10

Boise State

 

Emma Loyim, North Stars, L10
Elaina McGovern, Legacy, L10

Bowling Green

 3 / 2

 Kathryn Weilbacher, Champions, L10

Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

 
BYU

 

Rebecca Leach, Texas Dreams, L10
Mina Margraf, World Champions Centre, L10
Jazlyn Wood, SCEGA, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal)

3 / 0

Ella Cesario, Legacy Elite, L10
Jordan Kane, Aim High, L10
Amelie Morgan, Academy Portishead, elite
Leah Smith, AIM, L10
Madelyn Williams, San Mateo, jr. international elite

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

Allie Gard, Crenshaw Athletic Club, L10
Bella King, Bull City, L10
Emily Pires, SoCal Gymnastics, L10
Megan Ray, South Coast, L10
Izabella Trejo, Airborne/Swedish National Team, Elite

California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 1

Mia Erdoes, NYC Elite, L9
Alexis Jeffrey, GAGE, jr. international elite

Emily Lee, Airborne, elite
Emma Malabuyo, Texas Dreams, elite

Central Michigan

1 / 0

Lia Kmieciak, Phenom, L10

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

3 / 0

Mia Hebinck, Colorado Aerials, L10
Momoko Iwai, Texas Dreams, L10
Jaymes Marshall, Tigar, jr. international elite

Eastern Michigan

 3 / 2

Ella Chemotti, Euro Stars, L10

Florida

 

Sloane Blakely, WOGA, jr. international elite
Anna Huber, Rochester, L10/elite
Morgan Hurd, First State, jr. international elite; deferral
Riley McCusker, MG Elite, jr. international elite; deferral

George Washington

3 / 0

Rachel Katz, Perfect Balance, L10
Gabriela Lopez, Maverick, L10
Madison Steskal, MEGA, L10
Marlee York, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Sarah Zois, Docksider's, L10

Georgia

 

Sarah Cohen, Hill's, L10
Katie Finnegan, Apex, L10
Maeve Hahn, First in Flight, elite
Riley Milbrandt, Legacy Elite, L10

Illinois

 3 to 4 / 2 to 3

Katherine Klugman, Galaxy, L10

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

3 / 2

Sara Wabi, Aspire, L10

Iowa

 

Alexa Ebeling, Chow's, L10
Kadyn Fitzgibbon, United Gymnastics Academy, L10
Kendall LaPlante, Tampa Bay Turners, L10
Erika Penamante, Legacy Elite, L10

Iowa State

 

Hannah Loyim, North Stars, L10

Kent State

2 / 0

Brytnne Tsipis, Bull City, L10
Grace Wehry, Stallone, L10

Kentucky

1 / 0

Amelia Knotts, Gymnastics Training Center of Rochester, L10

Lindenwood (Div II)

 4 partial / 3

Kaylee Cooper, Aspire, L10

LSU

 

Aleah Finnegan, GAGE, L10
Kaytlyn Johnson, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite
Tori Tatum, Twin City, elite

Maryland

 

Lindsay Bacheler, Bull City, L10
Tasha Brozowski, Raleigh, L10
Jenna Cashman, Arena, L10
Athlyn Drage, Flips, L10
Josephine Kogler, Infiniti Elite, L10
Sierra Kondo, World Class, L10

Michigan;

 

Ashley Lane, Metroplex, L10
Deiah Moody, WOGA, jr. international elite
Abigael Vides, World Champions Centre, sr. international elite

Michigan State;

3 / 0

Bella Miller, American Twisters, L10
Skyla Schulte, Phenom, L10
Gabrielle Stephen, MEGA, L10

Minnesota;

3 / 0

Alissa Fuelling, Just Gymnastics, L10
Marissa Jencks, All American (SD), L10
Mya Lauzon, Metropolitain, L10
Lauren Pearl, Brestyan's, jr. international elite
Olivia Reed, Bull City, L10
Haley Tyson, Phenom, L10

Missouri;

 

Amari Celestine, SCEGA, L10
Alonna Kratzer, Top Notch, jr. international elite
Jocelyn Moore, Arena, L10

Nebraska;

 

Mia Baltrun, American Twisters, L10
Ayzhia Hall, Hopes and Dreams, L10
Jillian Procasky, Capital, L10
Danielle Sievers, All American, L10
Emma Simpton, Metroplex, L10

New Hampshire;

 2

Alyssa Beaulieu, Roots, L10

North Carolina;

 

Lali Dekanoidze, Southeastern, L10
Julia Knower, Northshore, L10
Isabelle Schaefer, Everest, L10

North Carolina State;

 3 to 4/ 0 to 1

Peyton Childs, Sonshine, L10
Hailey Merchant, Docksiders, L10
Lauren Rutherford, Roswell, L10

Northern Illinois

 

Alana Anderson, Aspire, L10
Emmalise Nock, Classic, L10
Isabella Sissi, Twin City Twisters, L10

Ohio State;

 3 / 0

Stephanie Berger, Brestyan's, L10
Kaitlyn Grimes, BIG, L10
Jenna Hlavach, Rebounders, L10
Tory Vetter, Universal, L10

Oklahoma;

 3 to 4 / 0 to 1

Jordan Bowers, Oklahoma, jr international elite
Danae Fletcher, MG Elite, L10
Moorea Linker, LaFleur's Tampa, L10
Maddie Snook, Legacy Elite, L10

Oregon State;

3 / 1

Natalie Briones, Carter's, L10
Phoebe Jakubczyk, Great Britain, jr. elite
Isabella Martin, Paramount Elite, L10

Penn;

 

Isabella Garrett, Elite Gymnastics Academy, L10
Nancy Kiner, Wildfire, L10
Isabel Song, Will-Moor, L10

Penn State;

4 / 0

Nikki Beckwith, Buckeye, L10
Jessie Johansen, NEGX, L10
Maggie Mace, CGA, L10
Isabella Salcedo, Texas Dreams, L10

Pittsburgh;

 

Marisa Aiello, Hunt's, L10
Kaleigh Cleveland, Colorado Aerials, L10
Nancy Kiner, Wildfire, L10

Rutgers;

 3 / 1

Madelynn Jones, Southeastern, L10
Emily Leese, Prestige, L10

San Jose State;

 3 / 1

Bayley Barnett, World Champions Centre, L10
Sophia Konieczny, CGI, L10

Sacramento State;

 3

 

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

 4

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

3 / 2

Katie Ours, Docksiders, L10

Southeast Missouri;

4
 

Stanford

 

 

Temple;

 

Hannah Stallings, Raleigh, L10
Sarah Stallings, Raleigh, L10

Texas Woman's (Div II)

3 partials

 

Towson;

 TBD

Mia Davis, North Stars, L10

Utah;

 

Kara Eaker, GAGE, sr. international elite
Lauren Letzsch, Tigar, jr. elite
Grace McCallum, Twin City, sr. international elite
Alani Sabado, SCEGA, L10
Sage Thompson, All American, L10

Utah State;

 3 / 1

Gabrielle Clark, Planet Gymnastics, L10
Brooke Wilson, Metroplex, L10

Washington;

2 / 0

Ashley Blum, Cascade Elite West, L10
Lana Navarro, Charter Oak Gliders, L10

Western Michigan;

 

Halle Faulkner, Gym America, L10
Abby Singh, Phenom, L10

West Virginia

1 / 0

Brooke Alban, Frederick, L10

William and Mary

 

 

Yale;

 N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed. 

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or contact the number on your surveys.