• 2017-2018 Commits
  • 2018-2019 Commits
  • 2019-2020 Commits
  • 2020-2021 Commits

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2017-2018 school year, consisting mainly of 2017 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2016.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or in other colors are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  12/28/16

College or University

# Available for incoming '17-'18 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships

Cameron Barber, Harbor City, L10

Alabama; release


Kylie Dickson, Planet, L10
Lexie Graber, Coast Elite, L10
Bailie Key, Texas Dreams, L10
Alonza Klopfer, North Stars, L10
Kaitlynn Scott, Metroplex, L10

Alaska

 3

 
Arizona; release

 

Payton Bellows, Daggett's, L10
Sydney Freidin, All Olympia, L10
Adra Parks, Triad, L10

Arizona State

 

Cairo Leonard-Baker, Head Over Heels, L10
Molly McNamara, Pearland Elite, L10
Natalie Miller, United, L10
Jeanai Scott, JPAC, L10

Arkansas; link; release 2   release 3

 0

Sophia Carter, GAGE, L10
Kailey Gillings, Stars, L10
Lakin Legereit, Acrotex, L10
Sydney Laird, First in Flight, Canada Sr. High Performance
Ellie Wylie, North Stars, L10

Auburn

3 / 0

Sydney Bassett, Prattville, L10
Allie Riddle, Planet Gymnastics, L10
Ashley Smith, Sonshine, L10
Meredith Sylvia, Parkettes, elite
Drew Watson, Texas East, L10

Ball State;  release

 

Claudia Goyco, Gymnastix, L10
Brooke Johnson, Lakewood Ranch, L10

Boise State; release

 3 / 0

Tatum Bruden, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Emily Muhlenhaupt, Colorado Aerials, L10
Rachel Obmann, Byers, L10
Tessa Otuafi, Flips USA, L10

Bowling Green;  release

4 / 0

Alexandra Fochler, X-Cel, L10
Nacaida Kearns, Gymniks, L10
Whitney Cronin, High Point, L10
Samantha Marion, US Gymnastics, L10

Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

Alyssa Gardner, Hamburg, L10
Kate Nelson, Gymtowne, L10
Caroline Warren, Terry & Don's, L10

BYU;  release


Abby Beeston, All American, L10
Avery Bennett, Desert Lights, L10
Mckenna Burnside, US Gold, L10
Jordan Danbury, Extreme Cheer and Tumble, L10
Melanie Lockhard, Wildfire, L10
Abbey Miner, All American, L10
Haley Pitou, All American, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal); release

6 / 0

Kyana George, Metroplex, L10
Alma Kuc, All Olympia, L10
Maleah Pearson, Twin City Twisters, L10; not in release
Lauren Ramirez, Gold Medal, L10; not in release
Victoria Salem, San Mateo, L10
Nina Schank, Head Over Heels, L10

California, Davis (UC Davis);  release

 

Amanda Bowers, Technique, L10
Kelley Hebert, EDGE, L10
Kyla Kessler, Pacific West, L10
Gabrielle Landess, Airborne, L10
Jamie Panchak, Airborne, L10
California, Los Angeles (UCLA); release

 

Nia Dennis, Buckeye, sr. international elite
Savannah Kooyman, Precision, L10
Francesca Lawal, Elite, L9/L10
Pauline Tratz, German National Team

Central Michigan; release

 1 / 0

Kennedy Rae Johnson, Gymstars, L10

Cornell

N/A

Jessie Aman, Atlanta North Stars, L10
Emily Carr, Club Champion, L10
Claire Haklik, Georgia Gymnastics Academy, L10
Isabel Herczeg, Elite Gymnastics Academy, L10
Amy Shen, Massachusetts Gymnastics Academy, L10
Madison Smith, Houston, L10
Olivia Tometich, Oakland, L10

Denver;  release

2-3 / 0

Lynnzee Brown, GAGE, L10
Emily Glynn, Airborne CO, L10
Mia Sundstrom, Airborne, L10; graduating early

Eastern Michigan

 

Megan Benzie, Virginia Techniques, L10
Cali Harden, Gym America, L9
Brianna Price, First in Flight, L10

Florida; release

 

Alyssa Baumann, WOGA, sr. international elite, deferral from 2016
Vanasia Bradley, Splitz, elite
Megan Skaggs, Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta, sr. international elite

George Washington

5

Hannah Cohen, Gold Medal, L10
Anna Worhol, Youngstown, L10

Georgia; release

 3 / 0

Samantha Durante, Georgia Elite, L10
Ashley Foss, North Stars, jr. international elite
Madison McPherson, Georgia Elite, L10
Marissa Oakley, Phenom, L10
Emily Schild, Everest, jr. international elite

Illinois; release

 3 / 0

Nicole Biondi, 10.0 Academy, L10
Grace Gough, JPAC, L10
Kasey Meeks, Pinnacle, L10
Kylie Noonan, Midwest, L10
Tessa Phillips, Gymnastics World, L10

Illinois-Chicago

 

Kayla Baddeley, New England Sports Academy, L10

Illinois State;  release

3 / 0

Katey DiGiacomo, Tampa Bay, L10
Kennadi Ledoux, Gymnastix Training Center, L10
Savannah Remkus, Rising Stars, L10
Cameron Topp, L10 Champion

Iowa

 

Erin Castle, Triad, L10
Maddie Kampschroeder, Fuzion, L10
Ashley Breanna Smith, Brandy Johnson's, L10

Iowa State; release 0

Annie Johnson, Legacy, L10
Caylin Smisek, Twin City, L10
Sophia Steinmeyer, Berks, L10

Kent State; release

 2 / 0

Sydney Chapman, Gymniks, L10
Abigail Fletcher, ENA Paramus, L10
Nasha Manitkul-Davis, JPAC, L10

Kentucky; release

 1

Mackenzie Harmon, Team Attraction, L10
Mollie Korth, Madtown, L10; starting in 2017
Katherine Marianos, Gymnastix, L10
Megan Monfredi, X-Cel, L10

Lindenwood (Div II)

 2-3 Partial / 0 to 1
Kendall Baze, Empire, L10
Courtney Mitchell, KGDC, L10
Kyleigh Romero, Colorado Aerials, L10
LSU; release

 

Reagan Campbell, Texas Dreams, L10
Bridget Dean, Orlando Metro, L10; not in release
Gracen Standley, CGA, L10

Maryland; release

 

Audrey Barber, Apollo
Collea Burgess, Apollo Gymnastics, L10
Charlotte Cooperman, Elite Gymnastics, L10
Emilie LeBlanc, Sonshine, L10
Reese McClure, Frederick, L10
Jasmine Newsome, Jersey Shore, L10
Sabriyya Rouse, Team Attraction, L10
Karrie Thomas, American Twisters, L10 (early grad)

Michigan;  release

Lauren Farley, WOGA, elite
Carly Gordon, Chelsea Piers, L10
Sydney Townsend, Revolution, Sr. High Performance

Michigan State; release

 3 / 0

Anne Maxim, Olympia, L10
Madison McHale, Legacy Elite, L10
Michelina Lupinetti, ASAP, L10
Lea Mitchell, American Twisters, L10
Isabelle Wittebort, Stars and Stripes, L10

Minnesota; release

3 / 0

Renata Hilbourn, Metroplex, L10; not in release
Ona Loper, Summit, L10
Lexi Montgomery, Metroplex, L10
Lexy Ramler, KidSport, elite

Missouri;  release


Belle Gottula, AIM, L10
Paige Kovnetsky, New Heights, L10

Nebraska; release

3 / 0

Anna Dujakovich, Fusion, L10
Torri Hutchinson, Pearland Elite, L10
Kynsee Roby, Triad, L10/former elite
Rachel Thompson, Nebraska SOG, L10
Brooke Wrage, Triage, L10

New Hampshire; release

 2 / 0

Lauren Diggan, Stallone, L10
Kylie Kratchwell, Will-Moor, L10
Danielle Liska, North Stars, L10

North Carolina;  release

 

Lily Dean, Brestyan's, L10
Rylie Dewhurst, Brown's, L10
Emma Marchese, Hill's, L10; starting in 2017

North Carolina State; release

 

Lauren Kent, Sonshine, L10
Kasey Nelson, Georgia Elite, L10
Victoria Prati, Brandy Johnson's, L10

Northern Illinois; release

 

Mia Lord, DeVeau's, L10
Zoie Schroeder, Twin City Twisters, L10
Gabby Welch, CEGC, L10

Ohio State;  release

2 / 0

Danica Abanto, Texas East, L10
Brooke Chesney, CGA, L10
Victoria Kayen-Woo, Canadian Elite, deferral from 2017
Morgan Lowe, WOGA, L10
Kali Schierl, Russell Gymnastics, L9
Jennifer Swartzentruber, Buckeye, L10

Oklahoma;  release

 4 / 0

Jordan Draper, L10, Empire
Abigail Matthews, CGA, elite
Evy Schoepfer, Triad, L10
Anastasia Webb, IGI, elite

Oregon State;  release

4 / 2

Savanna Force, Deltchev, L10
Alexis Gonzales, Wildfire, L10
Kaitlin Yanish, Arizona Dynamics, L10

Penn;

 

Rose Hoffman, Universal, L10
Darcy Matsuda, San Mateo, L10

Penn State; release

 4 / 0

Alissa Bonsall, NEGX, L10
Lauren Bridgens, Hill's, L10
Kourtney Chinnery, World Class, L10
Ava Lorein Verdeflor, WOGA, L10

Pittsburgh; release

 3 / 0

Sophia Bochenek, Splitz, L10
Haley Brechwald, Capital (VA), L10
Jordan Ceccarini, Farmingdale, L10

Rutgers; release

 

Sophie Atienza, Pinnacle, L10
Emily Drauss, Brandy Johnson's, L10
Belle Huang, Excellence, L10
Antonia Williams, Hill's, L10

San Jose State;  release

2 / 0
Nicole Duggan, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Madelyn Probst, Gold Medal, L10

Sacramento State;  release

3 / 0

Jordyn Brent, All Olympicans, L10
Savannah Dunbar, Desert Lights, L10
Katelyn Garay, Classic Gymnastics, L9
Courtnee Marquez, Gym Cats, L10
Mariah York, Gold Medal, L10

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

 4 partials / 2

Haven Lanzador, Buckeye, L10
Shelbi Spivey, Zero Grasvity, L10

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

Keara Loughlin, Legends, L10

Southern Utah; release

4 / 0

Morgan Alfaro, Gym Max, L10
Shadae Boon, Twin City, L10
Jiang Braley, Tigar, L10
Mikaela Defilippo, ASAP, L10
Karley Hutchinson, Parland Elite, L10
Hannah Nipp, Azarian, L10

Southeast Missouri; release

3 / 0
Michael Sanders, Starlight, L10
Mackenzie Slee, New Zealand, elite; will join in January
Jordan Williams, Metroplex, L10

Stanford;  release

 

Kyla Bryant, Georgia Elite, L10
Rachael Flam, Stars, L10
Taylor Lawson, Parkettes, former jr. international elite/L10
Lauren Navarro, Charter Oak, sr. international elite
Catherine Rogers, All American, L10

Temple; release

 Full/Partials TBD

Tori Edwards, GMS, L10
Erica Fuchs, Parkettes, L10
Delaney Garin, Capital, L10
Jordyn Oster, Hartford, L10
Monica Servidio, Action, L10

Texas Woman's (Div II); release

 2 halfs/ 0

Shelbey Fuller, Capital, L10
Paige Stuyniski, Deary's, L10

Towson; release

 1 / 0

Kyla Gamble, American Twisters, L10

Utah; release


Alexia Burch, FLIPS USA, L10
Sydney Soloski, Calgary Gym Centre, Jr. High Performance

Utah State; release

 5 / 2

Autumn DeHard, LaFleur's, L10
Faith Leary, CGA, L10
Mikaela Meyer, Frederick, L10
Anabelle Mosier, Airborne (CO), L10
Logan Varnadore, Aiken, L10
Leighton Varnadore, Aiken, L10

Washington; release

 

Rachel Kaplan, North Stars, L10
Jennifer Oh, WOGA, L10
Geneva Thompson, Metropolitan, L10
Hannah Willmarth, Airborne (CO), L10

West Chetser;  
Anna McCarthy, GymSports, L10
Yolanda Nodarse,  North Stars, L10

Western Michigan; release

 

Ashley Beatty, Olympia, L10
Alliah Harrison, Sonshine, L10
Stacie Harrison, Gymnastics and More, L10
Alexis Olivier, Everest, L10
Sarah Shirley, Gold Medal, L10
Morgan Spence, Raleigh, L10

West Virginia; release

2 / 0

Jessie Bastardi, Centre Elite, L10
McKenna Linnen, Gym America, L10
Sydney Marler, Suncoast, L10

William and Mary

 

Hailey Haycox, Gymstrada, L10

Yale;

N/A

Isabelle Lee, 10.0 Academy, L10

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

About this List: This list contains gymnasts who have publicly committed to Division I & II schools for the 2017-2018 season.  The Recruitables section contains a partial listing of athletes believed to be eligible for signing.  These athletes will sign in November 2016 or the Spring of 2017 for entry into college in the Fall of 2017.  Nearly all will graduate high school in the Spring of 2017.  As always, corrections are welcomed and encouraged.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Scholarships and Estimates: Those items in GREEN BOLD represent counts supplied by the school during our annual survey or subsequent update.  An estimate of the number of scholarships available for each school with no survey response or a CollegeGymFans.com revision are in in italics.   All estimates of remaining scholarships are unofficial estimates by CollegeGymFans.com.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.  Please see the Recruitables section after May 1st, 2017, for information on Div III commits.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or FAX a statement on official letterhead to (415) 873-1523.

Read More

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2018-2019 school year, consisting mainly of 2018 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2016.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or in other colors are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  12/28/16

College or University

# Available for incoming '18-'19 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships

Mackenzie Brummett, Xtreme, L10
Aleysia Kolyvanova, Synergy, L10
Daija Stevenson, Paulding, L10

Alabama


Asia Dewalt, AIM, L10
Emily Gaskins, Intensity, elite
Griffin James, Gymstrada, L10

Alaska

3

 
Arizona

 

Kennedi Davis, Xtreme, L10
Asia Rose DuVernay, Geddert's, L10
Laura Leigh Horton, Stars, L10
Cristal Isa, Gymcats, L10
MacKinzie Kane, Carter's, L10

Arizona State

 

Stephanie Tripodi, North Stars, L10

Arkansas

 0

Amanda Elswick, Capital, L10
Kennedy Hambrick, Reflex, L10
Olivia Raymond, North Stars, L10

Auburn

 2 -3 / 0 to 1

Derrian Gobourne, Lakewood Ranch, L10
Savannah Schoenherr, Oconee Gymnastics, L10

Ball State

 

Sandra Elsadek, Lakewood Rach, L10
Marina Liveisberger, High Point, L10

Boise State

 4 / 0

Whitney Barksdale, Colorado Aerials, L10
Hope Masiado, Girl's Co-Op, L10
Jennifer Powers, Cascade Elite, L10
Alexis Stokes, WOGA, L10

Bowling Green 3 / 0

Paige Bachner, Xquisite, L10
Kallie Grochowski, Roots Gymnastics, L10
Tess Muir, ENA Paramus, L10

Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

 
BYU


Sadie Miner, All American, L10
Michelle Sandoval, Fuzion, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal)  2 / 0

Talitha Jones, Precision, L10
Milan Clausi, USA Gymnastics World, L10
Abigail Solari, The Academy, British Elite

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

 
California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 

Margzetta Frazier, Atlantic Coast, jr. international elite
Norah Flatley, Chow's, jr. international elite

Central Michigan

 3

 

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

 3 - 4 / 0
Alexandra Ruiz, ACE, L10
Maddie Quarles, Twin City, L10
Mia Sundstrom, Airborne CO, L10
Alexis Vasquez, Chow's, L10/former elite
Eastern Michigan

 

Brooke Hylek, Geddart's, L10
Carly Kosanovich, X-Cel, L10
Charlotte Reynolds, 10.0 Academy, L10
Kara Roberts, Splitz, L10

Florida

 

Jazmyn Foberg, MG Elite, elite
Sydney Johnson-Scharpf, Brandy Johnson's, elite
Nicole Webb, Sonshne, L10

George Washington

 5

Paige Apperson, Silvia's, L10
Kristen Lang, Rochester Gymnastics, L10
Leah Smith, Gymstrada, L10

Georgia

 3 - 4 / 0 - 1

Samantha Davis, North Stars, L10
Rachael Lukacs, North Stars, L10
Megan Roberts, Canada Sr. High Performance

Illinois 3 / 1

Maya Bordas, Capital, L10
Mallory Mizuki, Olympia, L10

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

3 or 4

 

Iowa

 

Alexandra Greenwald, American Twisters, L10
Lauren Guerin, Olympia Hills, L10
Bridget Killian, Legacy Elite, L10
Jacqueline Kranitz, Colorado Aerials, L10
Mackenzie Vance, Olympia Hills, L10

Iowa State

0

Tess Abbott, High Point, L10
Natalie Horowitz, Tim Daggett, L10
Izzy Rodrequez, KGDC, L10
Samantha Strickler, Tampa Bay, L10

Kent State

 4 / 2

Riley Danielson, Legacy, L10
Madison Iannuzzo, JPAC, L10
Alexis Rubio, Arena, L10

Kentucky

4 / 0

Josie Angeny, Prestige, L10
Cally Nixon, International Gymnastics Training Center, L10
Arianna Patterson, Metroplex, L10
Ella Warren, VEGA, L10

Lindenwood (Div II)

2 - 3 partial
 
LSU

 

Christina Desiderio, Parkettes, elite

Maryland

 

Hannah Morrow, Legacy Elite, L10
Sophia Restaino, North Stars, L10

Michigan;

Abby Brenner, Twin City Twisters, L10
Abbie Heiskell, Southeastern, L10
Maddie Mariani, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Natalie Wojcik, Berk's, L10

Michigan State;

 2 / 1

Sydney Ewing, WOGA, L10

Minnesota;

 3 / 0

Kaitlyn Higgins, Gymnastics Academy of Rockford, L10
Abbie Nylin, Twin City, L10
Tiarre Sales, Gymcats, L10

Missouri;


Hannah McCrary, CGA, L10
Trudy Schoepfer, Triad, L10

Nebraska;

3 / 0

Sarah Hargrove, CGA, L10
Abigail Johnson, American Twisters, L10
Kaylee Quinn, North Stars, L10
Megan Thompson, Desert Lights, L10

New Hampshire;

 3 / 0

Hannah Baddick, Frederick, L10
Alexandra Cucich, Action, L10
Hailey Lui, Silvia's, L10
Mariella Miele, North Stars, L10

North Carolina;

 

 Drew Aldridge, All Olympia, L10

North Carolina State;

 

Katie Cox, Sonshine, L10
Meredith Robinson, Everest, L10

Northern Illinois

 

Nicolette DiPrisco, Head Over Heels (NJ) Gymnastics, L10

Ohio State;

 4 / 0

Ava Caravela, North Stars, L10
Claire Gagliardi, Olympic Dreams, L10
Kaitlyn Gilson, Twin City Twisters, L10
Colby Miller, Perfection, L10
Miriam Perez, AOGC, L10

Oklahoma;

 2 / 0

Alexa Al-Hameed, Triad, L10
Olivia Trautman, Twin City, L10

Oregon State;

Leah Bivrell, Colorado Gymnastics Institute, L10
Jade Carey, Oasis, L10
Madison Dagen, San Mateo, L10

Penn;

 

 

Penn State;

 2 / 0

Melissa Astarita, Action Gymnastics, L10
Leah Clapper, Gym America, L10

Pittsburgh;

 3

Katie Chamberlain, Paramount Elite, L10
Olivia Miller, Gymkhana, L10
Taylor Sell, Prestige, L10

Rutgers;

 

Mia Betancourt, Berk's, L10
Abigail Karolewski, Head Over Heels, L10

San Jose State;

2
 

Sacramento State;


Karissa Hoffman, Desert Lights, L10
Amber Koeth, Gymcats, L10

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

2 partial

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

2 / 1

Sydney Birch, SUU Academy, L10
Shylen Murakami, Gymcats, L10
Karley McClain, All American, L10

Southeast Missouri;

 2-3 / 1 to 2

Anna Kaziska, Champions, L10

Stanford

 

 

Temple;

 

 

Texas Woman's (Div II)

 4 Half /3 half

Glory Yoakum, Pearland, L10

Towson;

2 - 3 / 0 - 1

Emerson Hurst, Starlight, L10
Jasmine Kauffman, Lakewood Ranch, L10

Utah;


Hunter Dula, Southeastern, L10
Mikayla Magee, Reflex, L10
Adrienne Randall, SCEGA, L10 

Utah State;

 3

Jaylen Spence, Gymnastix, L10
Jackie Terpak, Prestige, L10
Tori Williams, Desert Lights, L10

Washington;

 

Talia Brovedani, Head Over Heels, L10
Madeline McLellan, Calgary Gymnastics Centre, jr. high performance (elite)
Meaghan Ruttan, Calgary Gymnastics Centre, jr. high performance (elite)
Kendal Toy, Metroplex, L10

Western Michigan;

 

Carleigh Stillwagon, Head Over Heels, L10

West Virginia

3 / 0

Esperanza Abarca, WOGA, L10
Mackenzie Black, United Sports Academy, L10
Carissa Ludwig, Stars and Stripes

William and Mary

 

Chloe Campbell, Bull City, L10
Samantha Sakti, AOGC, L10

Yale;

N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

About this List: This list contains gymnasts who have publicly committed to Division I & II schools for the 2017-2018 season.  The Recruitables section contains a partial listing of athletes believed to be eligible for signing.  These athletes will sign in November 2016 or the Spring of 2017 for entry into college in the Fall of 2017.  Nearly all will graduate high school in the Spring of 2017.  As always, corrections are welcomed and encouraged.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Scholarships and Estimates: Those items in GREEN BOLD represent counts supplied by the school during our annual survey or subsequent update.  An estimate of the number of scholarships available for each school with no survey response or a CollegeGymFans.com revision are in in italics.   All estimates of remaining scholarships are unofficial estimates by CollegeGymFans.com.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.  Please see the Recruitables section after May 1st, 2017, for information on Div III commits.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or FAX a statement on official letterhead to (415) 873-1523.

Read More

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2019-2020 school year, consisting mainly of 2019 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2016.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or in other colors are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  12/28/16

College or University

# Available for incoming '18-'19 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships

Makensie Blum, Diamond, L9
Grace Nelson, Kurt Thomas, L9

Alabama


Sydney Makarri Doggette, Buckeye, L10
Mati Waligora, Olympia, L10

Alaska

2

 
Arizona

 

MacKenzie Barile, Desert Lights, L10
Alessandra Brovedani, Head Over Heels, L10
Malia Hargrove, Flips USA, L10
Chloe Widner, Texas Dreams, L10

Arizona State

 

 

Arkansas

3 / 1

Bailey Lovett, High Point, L10
Morgan Oldham, Sonshine, L10

Auburn

3 to 4    /   0 - 1

Aria Brusch, CGA, jr. international elite
Adeline Sabados, Colorado Aerials, L10/elite
Piper Smith, First in Flight, L10
Cassie Stevens, Arizona Sunrays, L10

Ball State

 

 

Boise State

 2

 

Bowling Green  3 / 1

Brooklyn Bloxom, WOGA, L10
Lily Harsch, Everest, L10

Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

 
BYU


 

California, Berkeley (Cal)  1 to 2 / 0 to 1
Nevaeh DeSouza, Dream Xtreme, L10
California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

 
California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 

Jordan Chiles, Naydenov, jr. international elite
Frida Esparza, Head Over Heels, L10
Nicoletta Koulos, Wildfire, L10
Kalyany Steele, Colorado Aerials, elite/L10

Central Michigan

5 / 4

Hannah DeMers, Splitz, L10

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

 3 / 0
Emma Brown, Chow's, L10
Natalie Morton, Texas Dreams, L10
Theresa Petitt-Kenney, 5280 Gymnatics, L10
Akoray Subject, Twin City Twisters, L10
Eastern Michigan

 

Mickayla Stuckey, Cincinnati Gymnastics Academy, L10

Florida

 

Morgan Hurd, First State, jr. international elite
Riley McCusker, MG Elite, jr. international elite
Payton Richards, Aerials, L10

George Washington

 2

 

Georgia

 2 -3 / 1 - 2

Rachel Baumann, WOGA, jr. international elite

Illinois  3 / 2

Hollyn Patrick, Airborne (CO), L10

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

1 or 2

 

Iowa

 

Ari Agrapides, Premier, L10
Elinor Rogers, Paragon, L10

Iowa State

1/1

 

Kent State

 3 / 1

Olivia Amodei, Hunt's, L10
Karly Franz, Hunt's, L10

Kentucky

5 / 2

Shealyn Luksik, X-Cel, L10
Mayleigh Vanderbeek, Champion, L10
Raena Worley, Virginia Techniques, L10

Lindenwood (Div II)

3 to 4 Partial
 
LSU

 

Bailey Ferrer, Orlando Metro
Molly Frack, Parkettes, L10/former jr. elite
Kai Rivers, Geddert's Twistars, L10
Caitlin Smith, Paramount, elite

Maryland

 

April Conway, Rebounders, L10
Reese McClure, Frederick, L10

Michigan;

Gabryel Wilson, Michigan Academy, L10
Alyona Schchennikova, 5280, jr. international elite

Michigan State;

4 / 2

Chloe Bellmore, Gedderts Twistars, L10
Jori Jackard, Geddert's Twistars, L10

Minnesota;

 2 / 1

Mallory LeNeave, Xtreme, L10

Missouri;


Anna McGee, Georgia Elite, L10
Sienna Schreiber, Northwind, L10

Nebraska;

 2 / 1

Kylie Piringer, ENA Paramus, L10

New Hampshire;

 3

Kylie Gorgenyi, Ace Gymnastics

North Carolina;

 

Elizabeth Culton, Bull City, L10
Hallie Thompson, Southeastern, L10

North Carolina State;

 

Delaney Keck, Gymstars, L10

Northern Illinois

 

Ciera Ryan, Huntly Unlimited Gymnastics, L10

Ohio State;

 3 / 1

Elexis Edwards, Virginia International, L10
Zoe Schweitzer, X-cel's Xquisite, L10

Oklahoma;

 3 /1

Kaitlin DeGuzman, Metroplex, jr. international elite
Ragen Smith, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite

Oregon State;

 

Penn;

 

 

Penn State;

3 / 2

Adriana Popp, Girl's Co-Op, jr. international elite

Pittsburgh;

 4 / 2

Feaia Floyd, Metroplex, L10
Christina Weiss, High Point, L10

Rutgers;

 

Aubrey Zazula, Desert Lights, L10

San Jose State;

 4
 

Sacramento State;


 

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

 3 partial

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

2

 

Southeast Missouri;

2
 

Stanford

 

 

Temple;

 

 

Texas Woman's (Div II)

3 half

 

Towson;

2 to 3 + partials

 

Utah;


Amanda Cashman, Arena, L10
Brenna Hauser, JPAC, L10
Jillian Hoffman, SCEGA, L10
Abby Paulson, Twin City, jr. international elite

Utah State;

 2 / 1

 Mia Townes, Crenshaw, L10

Washington;

 

Ellie Bagley, Azarian, L10

Western Michigan;

 

Mykenna Toungate, JPAC, L10

West Virginia

4 / 1

Emily Holmes-Hackerd, Brestyan's, L10
Abbie Pierson, Gymkhana, L10
Kianna Yancey, Montgomery County Performane Center, L10

William and Mary

 

 

Yale;

N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

About this List: This list contains gymnasts who have publicly committed to Division I & II schools for the 2017-2018 season.  The Recruitables section contains a partial listing of athletes believed to be eligible for signing.  These athletes will sign in November 2016 or the Spring of 2017 for entry into college in the Fall of 2017.  Nearly all will graduate high school in the Spring of 2017.  As always, corrections are welcomed and encouraged.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Scholarships and Estimates: Those items in GREEN BOLD represent counts supplied by the school during our annual survey or subsequent update.  An estimate of the number of scholarships available for each school with no survey response or a CollegeGymFans.com revision are in in italics.   All estimates of remaining scholarships are unofficial estimates by CollegeGymFans.com.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.  Please see the Recruitables section after May 1st, 2017, for information on Div III commits.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or FAX a statement on official letterhead to (415) 873-1523.

Read More

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2020-2021 school year, consisting mainly of 2020 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2016.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  12/28/16

College or University

# Available for incoming '18-'19 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships

Madison Zinn, Synergy, L10

Alabama


Luisa Blanco, WOGA, L10
Chase Brock, Gymnastix, L10

Alaska

4

 
Arizona

 

Madison Courney, Arizona Dynamics, L10

Arizona State

 

 

Arkansas

 4 / 2

Gillian Rutz, Perfection, L10
Jensen Scalzo, American Twisters, L10

Auburn

 3 -4 /0 - 1

Brooke Butler, American Twisters, L10
Olivia Hollingsworth, Stars, jr. international elite
Payton Smith, Brandy Johnson's, L10
Ball State

 

 

Boise State  

 

Bowling Green  2 full 1 partial
 
Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

 
BYU


 

California, Berkeley (Cal)  
Andrea Li, Legacy Elite, L10
Gabby Perea, Legacy Elite, jr. international elite
California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

 
California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 

Chae Campbell, Metroplex, jr. international elite
Colby Flory, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite

Central Michigan

 3

 

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

 3 / 0
Rose Casali, Southeastern, L10
Isabel Mabanta, Denton, elite/L10
Rylie Mundell, CGI, L10
Eastern Michigan

 

 

Florida

 

Jessica Hutchinson, Silvia's, L10
Shilese Jones, Buckeye, jr. international elite

George Washington

 2

 

Georgia

 2 -3 / 0 - 1

Audrey Davis, WOGA, L10
Kiya Johnson, Texas Dreams, L10/elite
Abi Walker, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite

Illinois  3

 

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

  4

 

Iowa

 

 Adeline Kenlin, Iowa Gym-nest, jr international elite

Iowa State

1 - 2

 

Kent State

 3

 

Kentucky

3

 

Lindenwood (Div II)

 
 
LSU

 

Elena Arenas, Georgia Elite, jr. international elite
Haleigh Bryant, Everest, L10
Emma Kelley, Stars, L10

Maryland

 

Annie Slatoff Intensity, L10

Michigan;

Alyssa Al-Ashari, Geddert's, jr. international elite/L10
Carly Bauman, Chow's, L10
Sierra Brooks, Aspire, L10

Michigan State;

3
 

Minnesota;

 4

 

Missouri;


Kambrie Brandt, Aerials, L10

Nebraska;

 

 

New Hampshire;


 

North Carolina;

 

Tienna Nguyen, Zenith, jr. international elite

North Carolina State;

 

 

Northern Illinois

 

 

Ohio State;


 

Oklahoma;

 3 / 0

Cael Bixler, Prestige, L10/elite
Katherine LeVasseur, Aerial Athletics, L10
Amoree Lockhart, Empire, L10

Oregon State;

 

Penn;

 

 

Penn State;

 

 

Pittsburgh;

 3

 

Rutgers;

 

 

San Jose State;

3
 

Sacramento State;


 

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

5 partials

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

5

 

Southeast Missouri;

3
 

Stanford

 

 

Temple;

 

 

Texas Woman's (Div II)

 3 half

 

Towson;

1 to 2+partials / 0 to 1+

Alexandria Tonkin, Milton Springers, L10/elite

Utah;


Jaylene Gilstrap, Metroplex, L10
Deanne Soza, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite

Utah State;

 2

 

Washington;

 

Cathy Eksteen, Metroplex, L10/elite

Western Michigan;

 

 

West Virginia

 3

 

William and Mary

 

 

Yale;

N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

About this List: This list contains gymnasts who have publicly committed to Division I & II schools for the 2017-2018 season.  The Recruitables section contains a partial listing of athletes believed to be eligible for signing.  These athletes will sign in November 2016 or the Spring of 2017 for entry into college in the Fall of 2017.  Nearly all will graduate high school in the Spring of 2017.  As always, corrections are welcomed and encouraged.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Scholarships and Estimates: Those items in GREEN BOLD represent counts supplied by the school during our annual survey or subsequent update.  An estimate of the number of scholarships available for each school with no survey response or a CollegeGymFans.com revision are in in italics.   All estimates of remaining scholarships are unofficial estimates by CollegeGymFans.com.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.  Please see the Recruitables section after May 1st, 2017, for information on Div III commits.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or FAX a statement on official letterhead to (415) 873-1523.

Read More