Commits

Wednesday, 07 November 2018 21:15

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2023-2024 school year, consisting mainly of 2023 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2019.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches conducted in June of 2018.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated: 10/3/19

College or University

# Available for incoming '23-'24 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships
 
Alabama

 

Alaska

3
 
Arizona

 

 

Arizona State

 

 

Arkansas

 

 

Auburn

 

Lynden Saltness, Midwest, jr. international elite

Ball State

 

 

Boise State

 

 

Bowling Green

 3
 
Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

 
BYU

 

 

California, Berkeley (Cal)

 

 

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

 
California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 

Sydney Barros, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite
Katelyn Rosen, Mavericks, jr. elite

Central Michigan


 

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

 
 
Eastern Michigan

 1

 

Florida

 

Skylar Draser, Infiniti Elite, jr. elite

George Washington

 2

 

Georgia

 

Emma Grace Boyd, Orlando Metro,  L10
Elizabeth Gantner, JPAC, jr. international elite

Illinois

 3

 

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

 2 to 3

 

Iowa

 

 
Iowa State

 

 

Kent State

3

 

Kentucky  

 

Lindenwood (Div II)

 
LSU

 

Annie Beard, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite

Maryland

 

 

Michigan;

 
 

Michigan State;

 

Minnesota;

3 / 2

Jordyn Lyden, Flips, L10

Missouri;

 

 

Nebraska;

 

 

New Hampshire;

 3

 

North Carolina;

 

 

North Carolina State;

 

Northern Illinois

 

 

Ohio State;

 
 

Oklahoma;

 
 

Oregon State;

 3
 

Penn;

 

 

Penn State;

 3

 

Pittsburgh;

 
 

Rutgers;

 2 to 3

 

San Jose State;

 
 

Sacramento State;

 4

 

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

4

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

 

 

Southeast Missouri;

3
 

Stanford

 

 

Temple;

 

 

Texas Woman's (Div II)

5

 

Towson;

 

 

Utah;

 

Ella Zirbes, Flips Gymnastics, jr. elite

Utah State;

 4

 

Washington;

 

 

Western Michigan;

 

 

West Virginia

 

 

William and Mary

 

 

Yale;

N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call the number provided. 

 

Friday, 14 July 2017 23:29

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2022-2023 school year, consisting mainly of 2022 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2019.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches conducted in June of 2018.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated: 10/3/19

College or University

# Available for incoming '22-'23 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships
 
Alabama

 2 to 3 / 0 to 1

Karis German, World Champions Center, jr. international elite
Lauren Little, Everest, jr. elite

Alaska

3
 
Arizona

 

 

Arizona State

 

 

Arkansas

 

 

Auburn

 2 to 3 / 1 to 2

Hailey John, Orlando Metro, L10

Ball State

 

 

Boise State

 

 

Bowling Green

 3
 
Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

 
BYU

 

 

California, Berkeley (Cal)

 

Zara Jordan, Waller's, L10

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

 
California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 4 / 2

Zoe Gravier, MG Elite, jr. international elite
Ariel Posen, MG Elite, L10

Central Michigan

 2

 

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

 3 / 1

Ava Mabanta, Denton, L10
Kiley Rorich, Southeastern, L10

Eastern Michigan

 4

 

Florida

 

Sophia Butler, Discover, L10/Hopes
Olivia Greaves, MG Elite, jr. international elite

George Washington

5

 

Georgia

 

Naya Howard, Ocean Tumblers, L10
Skye Kerico, MG Elite, L10

Illinois

 1 to 2 / 0 to 1

Mya Migliore, Gymnastics Training Center, L10

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

 2 to 3

 

Iowa

 

Hanna Castillo, American Twisters, L10

Iowa State

 

 

Kent State

4

 

Kentucky

 3 / 2

Samantha Forman, Elite Gymnastics Academy, L10

Lindenwood (Div II)

 2 to 3 partial
 
LSU

 

Lilly Leppeatt, CGA, jr. international elite

Maryland

 

 

Michigan;

 

Farah Lipetz, Infiniti Elite, L10
Kaylen Morgan, Legacy Elite, jr. international elite

Michigan State;

 2
 

Minnesota;

3

 

Missouri;

 

 Ashley Cowan, Bull City, L10

Nebraska;

 

 

New Hampshire;

3

 

North Carolina;

 

Gwen Fink, Southeastern, L10

North Carolina State;

 1 to 2

 

Northern Illinois

 

 

Ohio State;

 4 / 2

Makenna Smith, Gold Cup, L10
Emma Wehry, Stallone, L10

Oklahoma;

 

Ava Siegfeldt, World Class, jr. international elite
Faith Torrez, Legacy Elite, L10

Oregon State;

 2 / 1

Ellie Weaver, Naydenov, L10

Penn;

 

 

Penn State;

 2 / 1

 Ava Piedrahita, Hill's, L10

Pittsburgh;

 

Natalia Pawlak, Aerial, L10

Rutgers;

 3 to 4

 

San Jose State;

 
 

Sacramento State;

3

 

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

 4

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

 

 

Southeast Missouri;

 2
 

Stanford

 

 

Temple;

 

 

Texas Woman's (Div II)

 4 partials

 

Towson;

 

 

Utah;

 

Trista Goodman, Salcianu, L10/jr. elite

Utah State;

 3

 

Washington;

 

 

Western Michigan;

 

 

West Virginia

 

 

William and Mary

 

 

Yale;

N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call the number provided. 

 

Saturday, 29 April 2017 16:18

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2021-2022 school year, consisting mainly of 2021 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey of coaches in June of 2019.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches in June of 2018.  Scholarship counts in BOLD RED are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2017.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  10/3/19

College or University

# Available for incoming '21-'22 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships
 
Alabama

 3 to 4 / 0

Corinne Bunagan, ENA Gymnastics, L10/elite
Lilly Hudson, Florida Elite Gymnastics, elite
Cameron Machado, First State, elite
Isabella Martin, Paramount Elite, L10
Jordyn Paradise, LaFleur's, L10

Alaska

2-3
 
Arizona

 

Alysen Fears, SCEGA, L10

Arizona State

 

Mallory Marcheli, Champions Gymnastics, L10
Abbey Scanlon, Capital NTC, L10
Alexandra Theodorou, Desert Lights, L10

Arkansas

4 / 0

Madeline Crosse, Napierville, L10
Frankie Price, Texas Dreams, L10
Makenzie Sedlacek, IGI, L10
Jacey Vore, JPAC, L10
Cami Weaver, Legacy, L10

Auburn

  4 to 5 / 0

Ananda Brown, Gymnastix Training Center, L10
Sophia Groth, Chow's, L10
Taylor Hipolito, AIM Gymnastics, L10
Sunisa Lee, Midwest, jr.international elite
Caroline Leonard, Mountain Brook, L10

Ball State

 

 

Boise State

 

Emma Loyim, North Stars, L10
Elaina McGovern, Legacy, L10

Bowling Green

 3
 
Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

 
BYU

 

Rebecca Leach, Texas Dreams, L10
Mina Margraf, World Champions Centre, L10
Jazlyn Wood, SCEGA, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal)

3 / 0

Ella Cesario, Legacy Elite, L10
Amelie Morgan, Academy Portishead, elite
Leah Smith, AIM, L10
Sage Thompson, All American, L10
Madelyn Williams, San Mateo, jr. international elite

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

Allie Gard, Crenshaw Athletic Club, L10
Bella King, Bull City, L10
Megan Ray, South Coast, L10

California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 1

Mia Erdoes, NYC Elite, L9
Alexis Jeffrey, GAGE, jr. international elite

Emily Lee, Airborne, elite
Emma Malabuyo, Texas Dreams, elite

Central Michigan

1

 

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

3 / 0

Mia Hebinck, Colorado Aerials, L10
Momoko Iwai, Texas Dreams, L10
Jaymes Marshall, Tigar, jr. international elite

Eastern Michigan

 3

 

Florida

 

Sloane Blakely, WOGA, jr. international elite
Gabrielle Gallentine, Everest, L10
Anna Huber, Rochester, L10/elite
Morgan Hurd, First State, jr. international elite; deferral
Eliana Lazzari, GymNasti, jr. elite
Riley McCusker, MG Elite, jr. international elite; deferral

George Washington

3 / 0

Gabriela Lopez, Maverick, L10
Madison Steskal, MEGA, L10
Marlee York, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Sarah Zois, Docksider's, L10

Georgia

 

Sarah Cohen, Hill's, L10
Katie Finnegan, Apex, L10
Maeve Hahn, First in Flight, elite
Riley Milbrandt, Legacy Elite, L10

Illinois

 3 to 4 / 2 to 3

Katherine Klugman, Galaxy, L10

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

3

 

Iowa

 

Kadyn Fitzgibbon, United Gymnastics Academy, L10
Kendall LaPlante, Tampa Bay Turners, L10
Erika Penamante, Legacy Elite, L10

Iowa State

 

Hannah Loyim, North Stars, L10

Kent State

2 / 0

Brytnne Tsipis, Bull City, L10
Grace Wehry, Stallone, L10

Kentucky

1 / 0

Amelia Knotts, Gymnastics Training Center of Rochester, L10

Lindenwood (Div II)

 4 partial
 
LSU

 

Aleah Finnegan, GAGE, L10
Kaytlyn Johnson, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite
Tori Tatum, Twin City, elite

Maryland

 

Lindsay Bacheler, Bull City, L10
Tasha Brozowski, Raleigh, L10
Jenna Cashman, Arena, L10
Athlyn Drage, Flips, L10
Josephine Kogler, Infiniti Elite, L10

Michigan;

 

Ashley Lane, Metroplex, L10
Deiah Moody, WOGA, jr. international elite
Abigael Vides, World Champions Centre, sr. international elite

Michigan State;

3 / 1

Bella Miller, American Twisters, L10
Skyla Schulte, Phenom, L10

Minnesota;

3 / 1

Marissa Jencks, All American (SD), L10
Mya Lauzon, Metropolitain, L10
Lauren Pearl, Brestyan's, jr. international elite

Missouri;

 

Amari Celestine, SCEGA, L10
Alonna Kratzer, Top Notch, jr. international elite

Nebraska;

 

Mia Baltrun, American Twisters, L10
Ayzhia Hall, Hopes and Dreams, L10
Jillian Procasky, Capital, L10
Danielle Sievers, All American, L10
Emma Simpton, Metroplex, L10

New Hampshire;

 2

Alyssa Beaulieu, Roots, L10

North Carolina;

 

Lali Dekanoidze, Southeastern, L10
Julia Knower, Northshore, L10
Isabelle Schaefer, Everest, L10

North Carolina State;

 3 to 4/ 0 to 1

Peyton Childs, Sonshine, L10
Hailey Merchant, Docksiders, L10
Lauren Rutherford, Roswell, L10

Northern Illinois

 

Alana Anderson, Aspire, L10
Isabella Sissi, Twin City Twisters, L10

Ohio State;

 3 / 0

Stephanie Berger, Brestyan's, L10
Kaitlyn Grimes, BIG, L10
Jenna Hlavach, Rebounders, L10
Tory Vetter, Universal, L10

Oklahoma;

 3 to 4 / 0 to 1

Jordan Bowers, Oklahoma, jr international elite
Danae Fletcher, MG Elite, L10
Moorea Linker, LaFleur's Tampa, L10
Maddie Snook, Legacy Elite, L10

Oregon State;

3 / 1

Natalie Briones, Carter's, L10
Phoebe Jakubczyk, Great Britain, jr. elite
Isabella Martin, Paramount Elite, L10

Penn;

 

Isabel Song, Will-Moor, L10

Penn State;

4 / 0

Nikki Beckwith, Buckeye, L10
Jessie Johansen, NEGX, L10
Maggie Mace, CGA, L10
Isabella Salcedo, Texas Dreams, L10

Pittsburgh;

 

Marisa Aiello, Hunt's, L10
Kaleigh Cleveland, Colorado Aerials, L10

Rutgers;

 3 / 2

Madelynn Jones, Southeastern, L10

San Jose State;

 3 / 2

Bayley Barnett, World Champions Centre, L10

Sacramento State;

 3

 

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

 4

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

3 / 2

Katie Ours, Docksiders, L10

Southeast Missouri;

4
 

Stanford

 

 

Temple;

 

 

Texas Woman's (Div II)

3 partials

 

Towson;

 TBD

 

Utah;

 

Kara Eaker, GAGE, sr. international elite
Lauren Letzsch, Tigar, jr. elite
Grace McCallum, Twin City, sr. international elite
Alani Sabado, SCEGA, L10

Utah State;

 3

 

Washington;

2 / 1

Ashley Blum, Cascade Elite West, L10

Western Michigan;

 

 

West Virginia

1 / 0

Jordan Hand, Sun Country, L10

William and Mary

 

 

Yale;

 N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed. 

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or contact the number on your surveys. 

Friday, 08 April 2016 22:01

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2020-2021 school year, consisting mainly of 2020 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey of coaches in July 2019.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches in July 2018.  Scholarship counts in BOLD RED are based on our survey of coaches in July 2017.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  10/3/19

College or University

# Available for incoming '20-'21 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships

Cassidy O'Neill, Cincinnati Gymnastics, L10
Madison Zinn, Synergy, L10

Alabama

3 / 0

Shania Adams, Buckeye, sr. international elite
Ella Burgess, Florida Elite, L10
Luisa Blanco, WOGA, L10

Alaska

3 to 4

 
Arizona

 

Madison Courtney, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Elena Deets, Twin City Twisters, L10
Charoline Herry, Texas Dreams, L10
Bailey McCabe, Auburn, L10
Courtney Tsunoda, Azarian, L10

Arizona State

 

Cassi Barbanente, Palmer's, L10
Sarah Clark, Azarian, L10
Skye Harper, Infiniti Elite, L10
Jada Mangahas, Parkettes, L10
Anaya Smith, Docksiders, L10

Arkansas

3 / 0

Jordan Olszewski, Mountain Brook, L10
Gillian Rutz, Perfection, L10
Jensen Scalzo, American Twisters, L10

Auburn

 3 / 0

Brooke Butler, American Twisters, L10
Olivia Hollingsworth, Stars, jr. international elite
Payton Smith, Brandy Johnson's, L10
Tara Walsh, Olympia, L10

Ball State

 

 Victoria Henry, Apollo, L10

Boise State  

Courtney Blackson, Byers, L10
Talia LIttle, Rochester, L10
Emily Lopez, Wildfire, L10

Bowling Green 3 / 0

Lauren Bannister, Champions, L10
Sydney Bennett, Everest, L10
Kylie Yacamelli, X-Cel, L10

Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 Jayci Jordan, Let It Shine, L10

Brown

N/A

 
BYU


Sophia Dudley, Metroplex, L10
Sophia McClelland, Paramount Elite, L10
Cienna Samiley, Gold Medal, L10
Katelyn Searle, Paramount Elite, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal) 3 / 0

Elise Byun, AIrborne, L9
Cosette Carranza, Texas Dreams, L10

Blake Gozshti, Gymnastics Zone, L10
Andrea Li, Legacy Elite, L10
Kennedy Quay, SCEGA, L10

Gabby Perea, Legacy Elite, jr. international elite

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

Kaitlyn Lyle, Airborne, L10
Emma Otsu, Airborne, L10

California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

6 / 1

Chae Campbell, Metroplex, jr. international elite
Jordan Chiles, WCC, sr. international elite, deferral from 2019
Frida Esparza, Head Over Heals, elite for Mexico, deferral from 2019
Colby Flory, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite
Laney Madsen, Gym Max, elite for Bulgaria
Sara Ulias, Victory, L10

Central Michigan

 4 / 1

Adriana Bustelo, Cincinnati Gymnastics Academy, L10
Hallie Hornbacher, Bay Valley Gym Club, L10
Katie Kowalski, Gym America, L10

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

 3 / 0

Rose Casali, Southeastern, L10
Victoria Fitts, Premier Gymnastics of the Rockies, L10
Jessica Hutchinson, Silvia's, L10
Isabel Mabanta, Denton, elite/L10
Rylie Mundell, CGI, L10
Abbie Thompson, Orlando Metro, L10

Eastern Michigan

 3 / 1

Raisa Boris, Twin City Twisters, L10
Jordan Jankowski, Metroplex, L10

Florida

 

Shilese Jones, Buckeye, jr. international elite

George Washington

 2 / 0

Payton Lynch, Peak Athletics, L10
Anneliese Silverman, North Stars, L10
Kendall Whitman, Silvia's, L10

Georgia

2 -3 / 1 - 2

Nhyla Bryant, Raleigh SOG, L10

Illinois

4 / 2

Katy Ewald, The Zone, L10
Allie Morgan, Universal, L10

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

  4 / 3

 Madison Kipp, Galaxy, L10

Iowa

 

Daniela Castillo, American Twisters, L10
Adeline Kenlin, Iowa Gym-nest, jr international elite

Iowa State

1 - 2 / 0 to 1

Ella Burgess, Florida Elite, L10
Kaia Parker, Missouri Valley, L10
Jade Vella-Wright, Waverley Gymnastics Centre, Australia

Kent State

1 to 2 / 0 to 1

 Kyndall Gilbert, Let it Shine, L10

Kentucky

 3 / 0

Bailey Bunn, Rose's, L10
Ashlyn LaClair, Arena, L10
Isabella Magnelli, ENA, L10
Krista Zultevicz, Northeast, L10

Lindenwood (Div II)

 3 to 4 partial / 0

Simone Evans, Gymnastics Academy of Georgia, L10
Grace Kramer, Prestige, L10
Audrey Manivong, Fuzion, L10
Hannah Moon, Upstate, L10
Savannah Newsome, Let It Shine, L10
Nicole Wojcik, Stallone, L10

LSU

 

Elena Arenas, Georgia Elite, jr. international elite
Chase Brock, Gymnastix, L10
Haleigh Bryant, Everest, L10
Olivia Dunne, ENA Paramus, elite
Kiya Johnson, Texas Dreams, L10/Elite
Emma Kelley, Stars, L10

Maryland

 

Elizabeth DeBarberie, AJS Pancott, L10
Taylor Osterhout, United Sports Academy, L10
Alexa Rothenbuescher, Capital, L10
Annie Slatoff, Intensity, L10
Olivia Weir, AJS Pancott, L10

Michigan;

Alyssa Al-Ashari, Geddert's, jr. international elite/L10
Carly Bauman, Chow's, L10
Sierra Brooks, Aspire, L10
Rayna Guggino, Tampa Bay, L10
Naomi Morrison, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Jenna Mulligan, Gymnastics United, L10

Michigan State;

3 / 0

Baleigh Garcia, MSU, L10
Delanie Harkness, Geddert's Twistars, L10
Emma Pritchard, Gym X-treme, L10

Minnesota;

 3 / 0

Gianna Gerdes, Gym X-Treme, L10
Rebecca Green, Classic Gymnastics, L10
Mya Hooten, Rising Stars, L10
Emily Koch, Legacy, L10
Abigail Mueller, Classic, L10
Morgan Walters, 5280 Gymnastics, L10

Missouri;


Kambrie Brandt, Aerials, L10
Kyra Burns, Xtreme, L10
Amaya Marshall, Southeastern, L10

Nebraska;

 

Ella Castellanos, Gymnastix, L10
Kinsey Davis, KPAC Gymnastics, L10/former elite
Meilin Sullivan, Fuzion, L10
Caroline Williams, Roswell, L10

New Hampshire;

4 / 0

Sierra Bauman, Connecticutt Gymnastics Academy, L10
Jenna DeVicenzo, All-Stars, L10
Gianna Graver, Infiniti, L10
Olivia Queri, Rochester, L10

North Carolina;

 

Eliza Greco, Georgia Elite, L10
Kate Green, Bull City, L10
Hannah Nam, Cincinnati Gymnastics, L10
Tienna Nguyen, Zenith, jr. international elite
Cory Shinohara, Brestyan's, L10

North Carolina State;

3 / 0

Madison Benson, Metroplex, L10
Brooke Conley, Legacy Elite, L10
Gabrielle Diaz, LaFleur's Tampa, L10
Hannah Ruthberg, Perfect Balance, L10
Sherry Wang, Austin Elite, L10

Northern Illinois

 

Kendall George, Buckeye, L10
Olivia Lynd, Perfection, L10
Isabelle West, Buffalo Grove, L10

Ohio State;

2 / 0

Raina Malas, Buckeye, L10
Hannah Oliveros, IGI, L10
Nicole Riccardi, Ifiniti, L10
Joselyn Warga, Youngstown, L10

Oklahoma;

 3 - 4 / 0

Cael Bixler, Prestige, L10/elite
Audrey Davis, WOGA, jr. international elite
Julianne Fehring, LaFleur's, L10
Bell Johnson, Bart Connor, L10
Katherine LeVasseur, Aerial Athletics, L10
Sheridan Ramsey, Aim High, L10
Quinn Smith, Arizona Sunrays, L10

Oregon State;

 4 / 0

Jade Carey, Arizona Sunrays, sr. international elite, deferral from 2019
Sydney Gonzales, Wildfire, L10
Anna Yeates, Byers, L10
Ariana Young, San Mateo, L10

Penn;

 

Kiersten Belkoff, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Ana Kenefick, Perfect Balance, L10
Sara Kenefick, Perfect Balance, L10
Kristen Kuhn, Accel, L10
Campbell Marr, First State, L10
Connie Hsu, Let It Shine, L10

Penn State;

 3 / 0

Maggie Ayers, Hanover, L10
Natalie Cross, Hill's, L10
Madeleine Johnston, Hill's, jr. international elite

Pittsburgh;

 3 / 0

Macy Ferrar, High Point, L10
Emily Liszewki, North Stars, L10
Trinity Macy, Metroplex, L10

Rutgers;

 0

Avery Balser, Buckey, L10
Isabella Barbacci, AJS Pancott, L10
Kylie Haffner, LaFleur's, L10
Madison Rau, Cypress, L10

San Jose State;

3 / 2

Jaudai Lopes, Dream Xtreme, L10

Sacramento State;

 2 / 1

Emma Morgenthaler, Metropolitan, L10

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

4

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

4 / 2

Emma Ingrassia, First State, L10
Aubri Schwartze, Triad, L10
Hailey Vultaggio, Apex, L10

Southeast Missouri;

3 / 0

Anna Speller, Team Central, L10
Lydia Test, Infiite Bounds, L10
Lydia Webb, WOGA, L10

Stanford

 

Irina Alexeeva, WOGA, elite/Russian National Team
Tan Sze En, Singapore National Team/Legacy Elite, elite
Amanda Zeng, Metropolitan Gymnastics, L10

Temple;

 

Mackenzie Aresta, Head Over Heels, L10
Chloi Clark, Gymtergrity Gymnastics, L10
Kayla Deveau, Infiniti Elite, L10
Brooke Donabedian, Metropolitain, L10
Lanie Hyman, Gymnastix Training Center, L10
Renee Schugman, Gold Medal, L10
Cyrena Whalen, Gymnastix, L10

Texas Woman's (Div II)

 3 partial to half / 2 partials

Alyssa Coutu, Metroplex, L10

Towson;

2 could be partials / 0

Cassidy Stuart, Southeastern, L10
Alexandria Tonkin, Oakville, L10

Utah;


Jaylene Gilstrap, Metroplex, sr. international elite
Carina Jordan, World Champions, former elite/L10
Deanne Soza, Texas Dreams, sr. international elite/L10
Lucy Stanhope, elite/Great Britain National Team

Utah State;

2 / 0

Mikelle Ballard, Mt. Helena, L10
Brianna Brooks, Desert Gymcats, L10
Lara Burhans, Texas Dreams, L10
Eve Jackson, Broadway, L10
Rebecca Wells, Let it Shine, L10

Washington;

5-6 / 1-2

Cathy Eksteen, Metroplex, L10/elite
Skylar Killough-Wilhelm, Triad, L10
Taylor Russon, San Mateo, L10
Gabi Wickman, Cascade Elite, L10

West Chester

Farrah Chernov, Head Over Heels (NJ), L10

 

Western Michigan;

 

Nhyla Bryant, Raleigh, L10
Sarah Moravansky, Frederick, L10
Dani Petrousek, Gymnastics Academy of Rockford, L10

West Virginia

 3 / 0

Chloe Asper, Hanover, L10
Kelly Johnston, Manjak's, Senior High Performance (elite)
Kiana Lewis, World Class, L10
Cassidy Stuart, Southeastern, L10

William and Mary

 

Charli Cohen, American Twisters, L10
Grace Costello, Head Over Heels, L10
Sofia Huang, GMS, L10

Yale;

N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call the number provided. 

Monday, 13 April 2015 23:28

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2019-2020 school year, consisting mainly of 2019 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches conducted in June 2018.  Scholarship counts in BOLD RED are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July 2017.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Our estimates are in italics.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or in other colors are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  10/3/19

College or University

# Available for incoming '19-'20 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force;  roster
All appointments include
scholarships

Katie Bishop, Mid-Island, L10
Makensie Blum, Diamond, L9
Amber Boll, 5280 Gymnastics, L10
Briona Carswell, Desert Lights, L10
Madison Martin, Metroplex, L10
Ainsley Prins, AOGC, L10

Alabama; release 1; rel 2;; rel 3rel 4; rel 5;   roster

2 - 3 / 0 to 1

Emma Desantis, Brook-lin, L10
Sydney Makarri Doggette, Buckeye, L10
Macy Orosco, Empire, L10
Mati Waligora, Olympia, L10

Alaska;   release;  roster

3 / 0

Alexandra Britz, Auburn Gymnastics Center, L10
Kenadi Brown, Gymcats, L10
Joanna Chambers, Acrotex, L10
Mackenzie Robinson, Oakville (Canada)/Jamaica, elite

Arizona; release;  roster

 

MacKenzie Barile, Desert Lights, L10
Alessandra "Zaza" Brovedani, Head Over Heels, L10
Malia Hargrove, Flips USA, L10
Danielle Nosek, JPAC, L10
Libby Orman, Classic, L10
Avery Stauffacher, Gold Medal, L10

Arizona State; release;  roster

 

Juliette Boyer, San Mateo, L10
Jordan Jaslow, CGI, L10
Alina Miller, Perfection, L10
Isabel Redmond, Olympia, L10
Gracie Reeves, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Hannah Scharf, Shenderey, Senior High Performance (elite)
Megan Thompson, So, TR from Nebraska

Arkansas

0

McKenna Clarke, JPAC, L10
Kiara Gianfagna, JPAC, L10

Auburn;  release;  roster

4  / 0

Aria Brusch, CGA, jr. international elite
Morgan Leigh Oldham, Sonshine, L10
Elise Panzner, LaFleur's, L10
Adeline Sabados, Colorado Aerials, L10/elite
Piper Smith, First in Flight, L10
Cassie Stevens, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Anna Sumner, Tift, L10

Ball State; release;  release 2;  release 3; roster

 

Grace Evans, Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta, L10
Alivia Ostendorf, Twin City, L10
Marimar Perez-Banus, Chilean National Team, elite
Megan Phillips, Gymnix, Senior High Performance (elite)
Megan Teter, Gymnastics World, L10
Taylor Waldo, Flyaways Gold, L10

Boise State; release;  roster

 2 / 0

Erin Elkabchi, SCEGA, L10
Erin Morden, Aftershock, L10
Adriana Popp, Girl's Co-Op

Bowling Green; release;  roster

 3 / 0

Brooklyn Bloxom, WOGA, L10
Emily Cyphers, X-Cel, L10
Lily Harsch, Everest, L10
Taylor Jensen, Salto, L10
Alyssa Page, Gymnastix, L10
Olivia Williams, Liverpool, Elite/UK

Bridgeport (Div II)

 

Hannah Barry, Johns Academy, L10
Katy Koopman, Kokokahi, L10
Nika Takagi, Canada, Shenderey L10

Brown; roster

N/A

Abby Contello, Gym Connection, L10
Lauren Lazaro, 10.0 Academy, L10
Jasmine Lee, Cascade Elite West, L10
Lauren McKeown, Crenshaw, L10
Ella Polley, Massachusetts Gymnastics Center, L10
Carolanne Van Zandt, North Shore, L10

BYU;  release; 


Anyssa Alvarado, SCEGA, L10
Lindsey Hunter, Waller's, L10
Allix Mason, All American, L10
Maya Page, AIM Athletics, L10
Elease Rollins, Hunt's, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal);  release;  roster

2 / 0

Nevaeh DeSouza, Dream Xtreme, L10
Maya Green, Airborne, L10
Natalie Sadighi, Azarian, L10
Ashton Woodbury, Wildfire, L10

California, Davis (UC Davis); release

 

Logan Clagg, Central California Gymnastics Institute, L10
Addison Donis, Waller's GymJam, L10
Rachel Schuelke-Lombardi, West Coast Elite, L10; not in release

California, Los Angeles (UCLA); release;  roster

 0

Emma Andres, Byers, L10
Jordan Chiles, Naydenov, jr. international elite; deferring until 2020-2021
Frida Esparza, Head Over Heels, Mexico/Elite; deferring until 2020-2021
Paige Hogan, Waller's GymJam, L10
Chloe Lashbrooke, Gold Medal, L10
Laney Madsen, Gym-Max, elite for Bulgaria;  potential deferral until 2020-2021

Brooklyn Moors, Dynamo Canada, Sr. High Performance; deferring until 2020-2021
Samantha Sakti, transfer from W&M
Kalyany Steele, Colorado Aerials, elite/L10

Central Michigan; release;  roster

5 / 0

Hannah DeMers, Splitz, L10
Audriana Hammond, Water's Edge, L10
Brenna Hauser, JPAC, L10
Savana Kotas, Hayden's, L10
Taylor Pitchell, Gymnastics Express Too, L10
Christie Tini, Infinity Elite, L10
Mayleigh Vanderbeek, Champion Gymnastics USA, L10
Ashley Veglucci, Gold Medal, L10

Cornell; release;  roster

N/A

Victoria Demeo, Ace (NY), L10
Katie Fitzpatrick, Parkettes, L10
Darby Kent, Towers, L10
Amy Krueger, X-Cel, L10
Kiley Schaefer, Twilight, L10
Maddie Watson, Buckeye, L10

Denver; release; release 2;  roster

 3 to 4 / 0

Emma Brown, Chow's, L10
Amoree Lockhart, Empire, L10; graduating early
Callie Schlottman, Legacy, L10
Akoray Subject, Twin City Twisters, L10

Eastern Michigan; release;  roster

 

Danielle Coyne, Timberline, L10
Hadyn Crossen, Jaycee Phelps, L10
Arileyah Harris, Champions, L10
Hannah Hartung, Solid Rock, L10
Corey Melcher, Gym America, L10
Molly Paris, Gymnastics World, L10
Mickayla Stuckey, Cincinnati Gymnastics Academy, L10

Florida; release;  roster

 

Morgan Hurd, First State, jr. international elite; deferral
Riley McCusker, MG Elite, jr. international elite; deferral
Payton Richards, Aerials, L10

George Washington; release;  release 2;   roster

 2 / 0

Nora Houseman, Airborne, L10
Kenzington Martin, Azarian, L10
Hannah Munnelley, Docksiders, L10
Katherine Shek, Gymnastics at Brentwood Common

Georgia;  release; release 2;  roster

1 -20

Amanda Cashman, Arena, L10
Haley De Jong, Flicka, Senior High Performance (elite)
Loulie Hattaway, Tift, L10
Soraya Hawthorne, Gymstars, L10

Illinoisrelease; release 2;  roster

 4 / 0

McKenzie Eddy, Aerial Athletics, L10
Maggie Lampsa, Legacy Elite, L10
Olivia O'Donnell, IK Gymnastics, L10
Lexi Powe, CGI, L10
Arayah Simons, Georgia Elite, L10
Mia Takekawa, Byers, L10
Mia Townes, Crenshaw Athletic Club, L10
Julia Waight, Phenom, L10

Illinois State;

2 / 0

Angelica Labat, Ocean Tumblers, L10
Katherine McGowan, North Stars, L10

Iowa; roster

 

Ari Agrapides, Premier, L10
Jerquavia Henderson, Gym Corner, L10
Elinor Rogers, Paragon, L10
Madelyn Soloman, Cedar Valley, L10

Iowa State

1/0

Loganne Basuel, Flight School, L10
Maddie Diab, Premier, L10
Andrea Maldonado, Puerto Rico, Elite
Hannah Morrow, IGI, L10
Laurie Lou Vezina, Gym Fly/Canada, Sr. High Performance

Kent State; release;  roster

 3 / 0

Olivia Amodei, Hunt's, L10
Rachel DeCavitch, Gymnastics World (OH), L10
Karly Franz, Hunt's, L10
Jackie Harker, Youngstown, L10
Taylor Wentland, Deveau's, L10

Kentucky; release   roster

 5 / 0

Raina Albores, Perpetual Motion, L10
Kaitlin DeGuzman, Metroplex, elite/L10
Kassidy Howell, The Zone, L10
Shealyn Luksik, X-Cel, L10
Elyssa Roberts, Tift, L10
Raena Worley, Virginia Techniques, L10

Lindenwood (Div II); release

3 Partial / 0

Riley Daniels, ACE, L10
Gayla Griswold, Cypress Pointe, L10
Sydney Lopez, Elite, L10

LSU; release;  roster

 

Courtney Goodrich, Orlando Metro, L10
Kiya Johnson, Texas Dreams, L10
Kai Rivers, Geddert's Twistars, L10
Kamryn Ryan, Elmwood, L10
Alyona Schchennikova, 5280, sr. international elite
Caitlin Smith, Paramount, elite

Maryland; release;  release 2;  roster

 

Leksana Andrews, X-Treme, L10
Austynn Lacasse, Gymnastics Express, L10
Sophia LeBlanc, Massachusetts Gymnastics Center, L10
Reese McClure, Frederick, L10
Randi Morris, Jr, TR from BGSU
Emma Silberman, Central Bucks, L10
Aleka Tsiknias, First in Flight, L10
Julianna Weil, Everest, L10

Michigan; release;  release 2;  roster

Sierra Brooks, Aspire, L10
Abigail Gaies, Michigan Academy of Gymnastics, L10
Nicoletta Koulos, Wildfire, L10
Gabryel Wilson, Michigan Academy, L10

Michigan State; roster

5 / 0

Chloe Bellmore, Gedderts Twistars, L10
Ryanna Head, LaFleur's, L10
Jori Jackard, Geddert's Twistars, L10
Nyah Smith, Oakland, L10
Linda Zivat, Phenom, L10

Minnesota; release;  roster

3 / 0

Maya Albertin, Stars, L10
Kate Grotenhuis, TAGS, L10
Mallory LeNeave, Xtreme, L10
Maddie Quarles, transfer from DU
Halle Remlinger, Kidsport, L10

Missouri; release;  release 2;  roster


Helen Hu, IK Gymnastics, L10
Adalayna Hufendiek, Elevate, L10
Grace Kaiding, Stars and Stripes, L10
Anna McGee, Georgia Elite, L10
Hollyn Patrick, Airborne, L10
Sienna Schreiber, Northwind, L10
Alisa Sheremeta, transfer from UIC

Nebraska;  release;  roster

3 / 0

Clara Colombo, Italy, elite
Kylie Piringer, ENA Paramus, L10
Kathryn Thaler, Stars, L10

New Hampshire;  roster

 3 / 0

Colleen Addario, Premier, L10
Larissa Biette, Elite Gymnastics Academy, L10
Kylie Gorgenyi, Ace Gymnastics, L10
Robyn Kelley, Reading, L10
Jacy Whitehead, Reflex, L10
Alyssa Worthington, Aim High, L10

North Carolina; release

 

McKenna Appleton, Hill's, L10; will start in January 2019
Elizabeth Culton, Bull City, L10
Hallie Thompson, Southeastern, L10

North Carolina State; releaseroster

 4 / 1

Chloe Negrete, WOGA, L10
Alexia Ortega, LaFleur's, L10
Emily Shepard, Diamond, L10

Northern Illinois;  release

 

Natalie Hemp, Gederts Twistars, L10
Ciara Ryan, Huntly Unlimited Gymnastics, L10
Brookelyn Sears, Kids are Tops, L10

Ohio State; release;  release 2roster

 3 / 0

Elexis Edwards, Virginia International, L10
Alexis Hankins, Premier, L10; not in release
Ella Hodges, Gymnastics and More, L10
Raina Malas, Buckeye, L10
Sarah Rowland, IGI, L10
Zoe Schweitzer, X-cel's Xquisite, L10

Oklahoma; roster

 2 - 3 /0

Vanessa Deniz, Arena (NJ), L10
Jenna Dunn, Bart Conner, L10
Erin Hutchingson, WOGA, L10
Ragan Smith, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite
Brooke Weins, 5280, L10

Oregon State; release;  release;  roster

Kayla Bird, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Jenna Domingo, HITS, L10
Jane Poniewaz, Gymcats, L10

Penn; roster

 

Ariyana Agarwala, Action, L10
Rose Debarbarie, AJS Pancott, L10
McCaleigh Marr, First State, L10

Penn State; release;  roster

3 / 0

Amy Bladon, Bluewater, Canada sr. high performance
Bella Romagnano, Buckeye, L10
Cassidy Rushlow, TIm Daggett, L10

Pittsburgh; release;  roster

 3 / 0

Lauren Beckwith, Buckeye, L10
Michaela Burton, Sr, transfer from Arkansas
Katrina Coca, RS Sr, transfer from Kentucky
Reaia Floyd, Metroplex, L10
Ciara Ward, Apollo, L10
Christina Weiss, High Point, L10

Rutgers; release;  release 2;  roster

 

Kaitlyn Bertola, Tim Daggett's Gold Medal, L10
Jordyn Duffield, Wildfire, L10
Jenna Ferguson, Skyline Shining Stars, L10
Lizzy Henshall, Superior, L10
Hannah Joyner, EVO Gymnastics, L10/elite
Alexis Rogers, Action, L10
Carleigh Stillwagon, So, Transfer from WMU

Julia Volpe, Pearland Elite, L10
Jordyn Zieden-Weber, Arena, L10

San Jose State; release;  release 2;  roster

 4 / 0

Simone Adams, Gold Medal, L10
Cameron Kelperis, AGA, L10
Jada Mazury, Pegasus (Canada), L10/sr. high performance
Emma Milne, Shenderey, Canada L10
Shyan Phillips, Pacific West, L10
Alexa Solomon, Matrix, L10; not in release

Sacramento State; release;  roster

 4 / 0

Addy Barbee, CCGI, L10
Peyton Gillen, Byers, L10
Bella Lahmidi, Waller's GymJam, L10
Anna Leroy, Desert Lights, L10
Kelly MacLeod, National Gymnastics Training Center, L10
Taylor Weber, Northpointe, L10

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

 3 partial / 0

Simone Dumas-Guzman, Cascade Elite, L10
Alex Pierce, Marian Gymnastics, L10
Ashtyn Winter, Fuzion, L10

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah; release;  roster

4 / 0

Celine Barney, Black Rock, L10
Ruby Hernandez, SCEGA, L10
Kayla Horton, Olympus, L10
Kaylee Kho, Winner's, L10
Tuffani Stufflebeam, All American, L10
Nikki Thomas, Paragon, L10

Southeast Missouri;  release;  rel 2;  rel 3; rel 4roster

7  / 0

Ashley Albrecht, transfer from UIC
Catherine Costantini, Aspire, L10
Mallory Desch, GAGE, L10
Taylor Fishkin, CNY, L10
Jordan Jones, Georgia Gymnastics Academy, L10
Molly Maxwell, Madtown Twisters, L10
Jolie Miller, Adrenaline, L10
Lindsey Moffitt, Texas Dreams, L10
Dahlia Solorzano-Caruso, Galaxy, Canada L10

Stanford; releaseroster

 

Jade Chrobok, Gemini, Sr. High Performance/Canadian National Team
Kelly Ramm, South Coast, L10
Adela Stonecipher, Flips Texas, L10
Chloe Widner, Texas Dreams, L10

Temple;  release;  roster

 

Madison Brooks, Sun Country, L10
Grace Busch, Central Bucks, L10
Faith Leary, Jr, Transfer from USU
Heidi Vanderboom, Loganville, L10

Texas Woman's (Div II); release; 

3 partial/half / 0

Maddie Griffith, Naperville, L10
Mara Johnson, Shooting Stars, L10
Beth Lazarus, Mat Trotters, L10
Alyssa Page, Gymnastix, L10; not in release
Kyla Podges, Legacy Gymnastics, L10
Daisy Woodring, Ultimate, L10

Towson; release;  roster

2 to 3, could be partials

Lauren Bolen, Frederick, L10
Sarah Brownstein, Black Diamond, L9
Paige Casper, JPAC, L10;
Tirzah Delph, transfer from UIC
Logan Smith, Docksiders, L10
Amy Stewart, Uzelac, L10
Camille Vitoff, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Jenna Weitz, South Shore, L10

Utah;  release;  release 2;  release 3;  roster


Jillian Hoffman, SCEGA, L10
Emilie LeBlanc transfer from Maryland
Maile O'Keefe, Salcianu Elite, elite/L10
Abby Paulson, Twin City, sr. international elite/L10
Jaedyn Rucker, Desert Devils, L10

Utah State; release;  roster

 3 / 0

Alexis Aragon, USA Gymnastics World, L10
Emma Cobare, GTC Utah, L10
Morgan Gill, World Elite, L10

Hadley Hamar, CGI, L10
Tori Loomis, Texas Dreams, L10
Sofi Sullivan, Azarian, L10
Ariel Toomey, Cascade Elite, L10

Washington; release;  release 2;  release 3; roster

2/0

Ellie Bagley, Azarian, L10; signed but now listed as a student assistant
Morgan Bowles, Brown's Las Vegas, L10
Allie Smith, transfer from EMU
Isabella Weiss, Denali, L10

West Chester

Samantha Gill, SCATS, L10
Kiah Johnson, Water Tower THundercats, L10

Tiara DeTomasso, North Stars, L10
Amanda Webb, Rose's, L10

 

Western Michigan; release;  roster

 

Ronni Binstock, Docksider's, L10
Amanda Gruber, Flying High, L10
Payton Murphy, Palmer's, L10
Josie Thomas, Frederick, L10

West Virginia;  release;  release 2roster

4 / 0

Emily Holmes-Hackerd, Brestyan's, L10
Maya Kraus, Rochester Gymnastics Academy, L10
Abbie Pierson, Gymkhana, L10
Kayla Yancey, Montgomery County Performance Center, L10
Kianna Yancey, Montgomery County Performance Center, L10

William and Mary;  roster

 

Abby Carpenter, Gymnastics Training Center, L10
Brianna Greenlow, Gymnastix, L10
Amanda Jackson, IGI, L10
Keaghan Schafer, Butler, L10
Emma Wiley, Superior, L10

Yale; roster

N/A

Cassi Clement, American Twisters, L10
Caitlin Henry, Elite Gymnastics Academy, L10
Riley Meeks, Olympia, L10
Aimee Titche, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Raegan Walker, SCEGA, L10

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call the number provided. 

Sunday, 14 December 2014 00:00

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2018-2019 school year, consisting mainly of 2018 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD RED are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July 2017.  Counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey in July of 2016.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or in other colors are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  12/28/18

College or University

# Available for incoming '18-'19 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force; release
All appointments include
scholarships

Grace Bardes, Gymstars, L10
Pixie Brock, Buckeye, L10
Mackenzie Brummett, Xtreme, L10
Nicole Coukart, Uzelec, L10
Aleysia Kolyvanova, Synergy, L10
Natalie Meyer, TAGS, L10
Kayla Perez, Legacy Elite, L10
Val Smith, Sonshine, L10
Cameo Stapleton, Bart Connor, L10
Daija Stevenson, Paulding, L10

Alabama; release; roster

3 - 4 / 0

Asia Dewalt, AIM, L10
Emily Gaskins, Intensity, elite
Jensie Givens, South Coast, L10
Griffin James, Gymstrada, L10
Tia Kiaku, transfer from Ball State
Sania Mitchell, Jamjev, L10; graduating early to join in January
Shallon Olsen, Omega, Canada Sr. High Performance

Alaska; release;  roster

3 / 0

Alex Britz, Auburn Gymnastic Center, L10
Rachel Decious, Gold Medal, L10
Katelyn Fandrich, Sparkle City, L10
Ali Marvel, Denali, L10

Arizona; release;  release;  roster

4/0

Kennedi Davis, Fuzion, L10
Asia Rose DuVernay, Geddert's, L10
MacKinzie Kane, Carter's, L10
Alivia Kendrick, Perfection, L10
Melissa Mascarenas, Arizona Dynamics, L10

Arizona State; release; release 2;  roster

 

Jasmine Gutierrez, SCEGA, L10
Kaitlin Harvey, Gold Medal, L10

Stephanie Tripodi, North Stars, L10

Arkansas; release;  roster

 0?

Katarina Derrick, Pearland Elite, L10
Amanda Elswick, Capital, L10
Kennedy Hambrick, Reflex, L10
Bailey Lovett, KPAC, L10
Savannah Pennese, Rowland Ballard

Auburn; release; roster

 2 -3 / 0 to 2

Sabrina Cheney, Orlando Metro, L10
Molly Frack, Parkettes, former jr. elite/L10
Derrian Gobourne, Lakewood Ranch, L10
Reid Schaefer, World Class, L10
Mia Schlarbaum, Rochester, L10
Sydney Wrighte, Hill's, L10

Ball State; release;  release 2; roster

 

Sandra Elsadek, Lakewood Rach, L10
Marina Liveisberger, High Point, L10
Marissa Nychyk, Ball State, L10
Maria Ramsey, Docksiders, L10
Stefanie Schweikert, Queen City, L10

Sari Thaler, Aim High, L10
Lauren Volpe, Libertyville, L10
Juliette Wiest, Fuzion, L10

Boise State;  release;   release 2;  roster

 4 / 0

Tessa Depasquale, Avant Coeur, L10
Hope Masiado, Girl's Co-Op, L10
Danielle Shafer, CGI, L10
Samantha Smith, Auburn Gymnastics, L10
Alexis Stokes, WOGA, L10

Bowling Green; release;  release 2; roster

3 / 0

Paige Bachner, Xquisite, L10
Katelyn Goldstrom, Gymsport Athletic, L10
Anna-Maria Kanyai, Czech National Team, TR/University of Finance and Administration
Tess Muir, ENA Paramus, L10

Bridgeport (Div II); roster

 

Hayley Bangart, Active Athletics, L10
Varvara Diakakis, Infiniti, L10
Crystal Gwinn, Suncoast, L10
Emma Haaser, All Stars, L9
Emma Humphrey, Aim High, L10
Juliana Roland, Cherry Hill, L10
Jordan Streete, Roots, L10

Brown; release;  roster

N/A

Mei Li Costa, Arena, L10
Safiya Miller, North Shore, L10
Sophia Petrillo, Brestyan's, L10
Abby Walsh, Olympia, L10

BYU; release;  roster


Rachel Bain, Olympus, L10
Sarah Barron, HITS, L10
Rebekah Bean, Barefoot, L10
Lexi Griffith, Metroplex, L10
Kelly Higginson, SCATS, L10
Gabrielle Hubbard, All American, L10
Ashley Kernan, Paramount Elite, L10
Alexis Mather, Olympus, L10
Sadie Miner, All American, L10
Adeline Rieder, United Sports, L10
Brittney Vitkauskas, All American, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal); release; release 2; roster

 4 / 0

Maya Bordas, Capital, L10
Talitha Jones, Precision, L10
Milan Clausi, USA Gymnastics World, L10
Grace Quinn, Texas Dreams, L10
Abigail Solari, The Academy, British Elite

California, Davis (UC Davis); release; roster

 

Liah Bosworth, San Mateo, L10
Lauren Chu, South Coast, L10
Cortney Cunningham, Pacific West, L10
Devon Kiehne, WOGA, L10
Shannon Sklow, Azarian, L10

California, Los Angeles (UCLA); Rel 1Rel 2;  roster

 

Norah Flatley, Chow's, jr. international elite
Margzetta Frazier, Atlantic Coast, jr. international elite
Sara Taubman, Head over Heels, L10
Sekai Wright, AGA, L10

Central Michigan; release;  roster

3 / 0

Sierra DiMarinis, Roots, L10
Alaina Kosto, Hunt's, L10
Morgan Tong,TriStar, Canada L10

Cornell; release;  roster

N/A

Valerie Aubley, Airborne, L10
Michelle Espinosa, Leyva, L10
Haley Kondo, World Class Gymnastics, L10
Miranda Lund, Hotshots, L10
Sara Maughan, All Stars, L10
Donna Webster, Cascade Elite, L10

Denver; release;  release 2;  roster

 3 - 4 / 0

Natalie Morton, Texas Dreams, L10
Alexandria Ruiz, ACE, L10
Maddie Quarles, Twin City, L10
Alexis Vasquez, Chow's, L10/former elite

Eastern Michigan; release;  release 2;  roster

 

Shannon Gregory, Head over Heels, L10
Brooke Hylek, Geddart's, L10
Carly Kosanovich, X-Cel, L10
Charlotte Reynolds, 10.0 Academy, L10
Karalyn Roberts, Splitz, L10
Caitlin Satler, United Gymnastics, L10

Florida; release;  release 2;  roster

 4/0

Leah Clapper, Gym America, elite
Sydney Johnson-Scharpf, Brandy Johnson's, elite
Nya Reed, Capitol, L10
Savannah Schoenherr, Oconee Gymnastics, L10
Halley Taylor, LaFleur's, L10
Trinity Thomas, Prestige, sr. international elite

George Washington; release;  release 2; roster

4 / 0

Paige Apperson, Silvia's, L10
Simone Banen, North Stars, L10
Deja Chambliss, Richmond Olympiad, L10
Olivia Raymond,  North Stars, L10
Olivia Zona, 10.0 Academy, L10

Georgia; release;  release 2;  roster

 3 - 4 / 0

Alexa Al Hameed, Triad, L10/former jr. elite
Sterlyn Austin, Georgia Elite, L10
Rachel Baumann, WOGA, elite/L10; a year early
Samantha Davis, North Stars, L10
Rachael Lukacs, North Stars, L10
Mikayla Magee, Reflex, L10
Alyssa Perez-Lugones, Georgia Gymnastics Academy, L10
Megan Roberts, Canada Sr. High Performance
Abbey Ward, Orlando Metro, L10

Illinois; release;  roster

3 / 0

Morgan Bixler, transfer from Maryland
Mallory Mizuki, Olympia, L10
Shaylah Scott, Metroplex, L10
Torie Stotz, IGI, L10
Erin Weisel, SCEGA, L10

Illinois-Chicago; roster

 

Tirzah Delph,DeVeau's, L10
Rylie Johnstone, Mid-Island, L10
Alisa Sheremeta, Galaxy, L10

Illinois State; release; release 2roster

3 / 0

Charlise Doctor, Excalibur, L10
Sofia Iribarren, Spain, elite
Mia Quigg, Fuzion, L10

Iowa; release;  roster

 

Allie Gilchrist, Chow's, L10
Alexandra Greenwald, American Twisters, L10
Lauren Guerin, Olympia Hills, L10
Bridget Killian, Legacy Elite, L10
Jacqueline Kranitz, Colorado Aerials, L10
Mackenzie Vance, Olympia Hills, L10

Iowa State; release;  roster

0

Kelsey Boychuk, 5280 Gymnastics, L10
Natalie Horowitz, Tim Daggett, L10
Maddy Langkamp, LaFleur's, L10
Makayla Maxwell, Go For It, USA, L10
Ana Palacios, Spanish National Team, Elite
Izzy Rodrequez, KGDC, L10
Meixi Semple, Gemini, Sr. High Performance
Avery Stoll, Gym X-Treme, L10
Samantha Strickler, Tampa Bay, L10
Phoebe Turner, Academy Portishead, UK, Elite
Grace Woolfolk, Gymstars, L10

Kent State; roster

 4 / 0

Katelyn Arnett, Olympic Dreams, L10
Riley Danielson, Legacy, L10
Elizabeth Fulton, Adrenaline, L10
Samantha Henry, ASAP, L10
Madison Iannuzzo, JPAC, L10
Camryn Klein, DeVeau's, L10
Kendra Lindway, Gymnastics World
Madison Trott, Olympic Dreams, L10

Kentucky; release;  roster

4 / 0

Josie Angeny, Prestige, L10
Anna Haigis, Queen City, L10
Cally Nixon, International Gymnastics Training Center, L10
Arianna Patterson, Metroplex, L10

Lindenwood (Div II); release

2 - 3 partial / 0

Nikki Baars, Crystal Lake, L10
Hadley Roberts, St Louis Gymnastics, L10
Paige Sorensen, Desert Devils, L10

LSU; roster

 

Rebecca D'Antonio, Cypress Pointe, L10
Bailey Ferrer, Brandy Johnson's, L10/former elite, graduating early

Maryland; release;  roster

 

Sanya Glauber, Wildfire, L10
Alexsis Rubio, Arena, L10
Tiara Wright, transfer from WVU

Michigan; release;  roster

Abby Brenner, Twin City Twisters, L10
Anna Dayton, Twistars, L10 (Sophomore)
Abby Heiskell, Southeastern, L10
Maddie Mariani, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Anne Maxim, transfer from MSU
Natalie Wojcik, Stallone, L10

Michigan State; release;  roster

 2 / 0

Sydney Ewing, WOGA, L10
Ashley Hofelich, Oakland, L10
Alaina Raybon, Gymnastics & More, L10
Shannon St. Jean, transfer from BGSU

Jenna Wicker, WOGA, L10
Alyssa Wiedeman, Perfection, L10

Minnesota; release;  release 2;  roster

 3 / 0

Carson Cronin, Elite Gymnastics Academy, L10
Kaitlyn Higgins, Gymnastics Academy of Rockford, L10
Abbie Nylin, Twin City, L10
Tiarre Sales, Gymcats, L10
Ali Sonier, LaFleur, L10
Andrea Stacik, Bartlett, L10
Hannah Willmarth, transfer from Washington

Missouri; release;  roster


Francis Bidwill, Desert Devils, L10
Mya (Mulligan) Cotner, HITS, L10
Hannah McCrary, CGA, L10

Nebraska; release;  roster

3 / 0

Adnerys DeJesus, Darien YMCA, L10
Sarah Hargrove, CGA, L10
Abigail Johnston, American Twisters, L10
Kaylee Quinn, North Stars, L10
Megan Thompson, Desert Lights, L10

New Hampshire; release;  release 2;  roster

 3 / 0

Hannah Baddick, Frederick, L10
Alexandra Cucich, Action, L10
Hailey Lui, Silvia's, L10
Mariella Miele, North Stars, L10
Hannah Roderick, Cape Code, L10 (soph)

North Carolina; release;  roster

 

McKenna Appleton, Hill's, L10; will start in January 2019
Leah Gneco, Galaxy, L10
Julianna Love, TRC, L10
Emily White, transfer from Iowa State

North Carolina State; release;  roster

 

Katie Cox, Sonshine, L10; joining in January 2018
Kailin Foland, Team Attraction, L10
Meredith Robinson, Everest, L10
Alexis Sheppard, CGI, L10
Haley Zarett, Central Bucks, L10

Northern Illinois; roster

 

Nicolette DiPrisco, Head Over Heels (NJ) Gymnastics, L10
Morgan Hooper, Nebraska School of Gymnastics, L10
Tara Kofmehl, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Kelsey Martz, New Heights, L10
Liana Roman, Connecticutt Gymnastics Centre, L10

Ohio State; release;  roster

4 / 0

Claire Gagliardi, Olympic Dreams, L10
Kaitlyn Gilson, Twin City Twisters, L10
Sydney Jennings, Olympia, L10
Colby Miller, Perfection, L10
Miriam Perez, AOGC, L10
Kali Schierl, Russell, L10

Oklahoma; release;  roster

 3 / 1

Emma Lapinta, Kurt Thomas, L10
Karrie Thomas, transfer from Maryland
Olivia Trautman, Twin City, L10
Allie Stern, Perfect Balance, L10

Oregon State; release;  release 2;  roster

Leah Bivrell, Colorado Gymnastics Institute, L10
Madison Dagen, San Mateo, L10
Alex McClung, The Athletic Edge, L10
Kristina Peterson, Metropolitain, L10

Penn; roster

 

Ava Caravela, North Stars, L10
Libby Garfoot, Omega, L10
Lauren Joost, CGI, L10
Sydney Kraez, Tim Daggett
Sophia Restaino, North Stars, L10
Natalie Yang, San Mateo, L10

Penn State; release;  roster

 2 / 0

Erynne Allen, Jr, transfer from Kentucky
Melissa Astarita, Action Gymnastics, L10
Dymiana Cox, Parkettes, L10
Donna Howell, United Sports Academy, L10

Pittsburgh; release;  roster

 3 / 0

Katie Chamberlain, Paramount Elite, L10
Rebekah Jenkins, Docksiders, L10
Caitlyn Kline, Northeast, L10
Olivia Miller, Gymkhana, L10
Kiley Robatin, ASAP, L10

Rutgers; roster

 

Mia Betancourt, Berk's, L10
Kiera Doherty-Herwitz, MEGA, L10
Abigail Karolewski, Head Over Heels, L10
Sage Littlejohn, Orlando Metro, L10

San Jose State; release;  roster

2 / 0

Tia Gin, Performance Athletics Gymnastics
Jasmine Henley, Redwood Empire, L10
Samantha Hoston, Byers, L10
Anna Jabs, South Coast, L10

Antonia Marquez, Desert Lights, L10
Carli Orcutt, Arizona Dynamics, L10

Sacramento State; release;  roster


Wanda Deriot, TRC South Coast, L10
Karissa Hoffman, Desert Lights, L10
Amber Koeth, Gymcats, L10
Shaye Mathias, 5280, L10
Nicole Nebel, GymJam, L10
Destiny Watley, Central California Gymnastics Institute, L10

Seattle Pacific (Div II); roster

2 partial

Emily Anderson, Jenks, L10
Kayla Chan, Waller's GymJam, L10
Emma Lamping, GAGE, L10
Ciello Magsanide, Rainbow, L10
Lilja Olafsdottir, Bozhi's Gymnest/Iceland, L10
Kayli Tran, Olympica, L10

Southern Connecticut State (Div II); roster

 

Chelsea Baker, Ace, L10,
Cassidy GIrolamo, Gymnastics Express Too, L10
Bell Lanata, Gymnastics Express, L10
Noely Macias, Nashoba, L10
Natalie McCormack, Connecticutt Gymnastics Academy, L10
Hannah Stahlbrodt, Gym Connection 2, L10

Southern Utah; release;  roster

4 / 0

Mayson Bentley, SUU Academy, L10
Caitlin Kho, Winner's, L10
Karley McClain, All American, L10
Shylen Murakami, Gymcats, L10
Rachel Smith, SUU, L10
Stephanie Tervort, Nebo, L10
Emma Wissman, GTC Utah, L10

Southeast Missouri; release; roster

 3 / 0

Anna Kaziska, Champions, L10
Makenzie Marciniak, Missouri Valley, L10
Maya Tran, Brown's LV, L10

Stanford; release;  roster

 

Madison Brunette, Emerald City, L10
Morgan Hoang, Houston Gymnastics Center, L10
Eve Micco, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Wesley Stephenson, Legacy Elite, L10
Grace Waguespack, Gymnastics USA, L10

Temple;  release;  roster

 

Ariana Castrence, Unique Gymnastics, L10
Loriana Leynes, ASAP, L10
Taylor Newland, Universal, L10
Jackie Terpak, Prestige, L10

Texas Woman's (Div II); release;  release 2;  roster

 4 Partial / 0

Ellie Ambs, J&R, L10
Mackenzie Balderas, US Gold, L10
Sadie Bish, Legacy, L10
Dominika Bonzagni, USA Gold, L10
Isabel Goyco, Aerial Athletics, L10
Alyssa Page, Gymnastix, L10
Natalie Payne, Gymnastics USA, L10

Towson;  roster

2 / 0

Nicole Borkowski, New Heights, L10
Emerson Hurst, Starlight, L10
Jasmine Kauffman, Lakewood Ranch, L10
Leah Smith, Gymstrada, L10

Utah; release;  release 2; roster

4 / 0

Hunter Dula, Southeastern, L10
Cameron Hall, Capital (VA), L10
Cristal Isa, Gymcats, L10
Adrienne Randall, SCEGA, L10

Utah State; release;  release 2;  roster

 3 / 0

Carley Bayles, Athletes in Motion, L10
Caitlin Gray, Gymnastics Express Too, L10
Grace Rojas, Manjak's, L10
Madeline Straker, Manjak's, Sr. High Performance
Madi Tueller, transfer from SEMO
Glory Yoakum, Pearland Elite, L10
Bonnie Ziegenfelder, Sun Country, L10

Washington; release; release 2roster

5 / 0

Brenna Brooks, WOGA, L10; graduating a year early
Talia Brovedani, Head Over Heels, L10
Amara Cunningham, Galaxy, L10
Madeline McLellan, Calgary Gymnastics Centre, sr. high performance (elite)
Meaghan Ruttan, Calgary Gymnastics Center, sr. high performance (elite)
Hannah Vandenkolk, Coastal, L10

West Chester; roster

 

Annie Bailey, Nashoba, L10
Sarah Bell, Pittsburgh Northstars, L10
Ashley Duke, Apollo, L10
Rose Fanara, Paragon, L10
Brashlyn Johnson, Thomas Gymnastics, L10
Mckenna Kissinger, Ferderick, L10

Western Michigan; release;  roster

 

Tess Abbott, High Point, L10
Emily Carless, Branch, L10
Alyssa Keller, All American Flames Gymnastix, L10

Carissa Ludwig, Stars and Stripes, L10
Shailyn St. Brice, Everest, L10
Carleigh Stillwagon, Head Over Heels, L10

West Virginia; release;  release 2;  roster

4 / 0

Esperanza Abarca, WOGA, L10
Mackenzie Black, United Sports Academy, L10
Kendra Combs, Gymnastics Express, Too, L10
Rachel Hornung, Pittsburgh Northstars
Kristin Lang, Rochester, L10
Taylor Sell, Prestige, L10

William and Mary; roster

 

Chloe Campbell, Bull City, L10
Caileigh Gulotta, Infiniti Elite, L10
Samantha Sakti, AOGC, L10

Winona State;  roster

 

Hailey Bryant, Texas Best, L10
Katie Curtis, Watertown
Maya Fernando, Team Ontario, L10
Sarah Fortuna, Bartlett, L9
Hailey Illi, Park Center
Gabrielle Johnson, Laketown, L9
Hannah Matuszak, SoCo, L10
Jamie Scherdin, Gym Academy of Rockwood, L10
Mackenzie Velarde, Pacific Coast, L9
Kaitlyn West, Diamond, L10

Yale; roster

N/A

Lindsay Chia, Rose City, Canadian sr. high performance
Seina Cho, Omega, Canadian high performance
Kendal Toy, Metropolex, L10

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed. 

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or FAX a statement on official letterhead to (415) 873-1523.

Monday, 10 February 2014 00:00

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2017-2018 school year, consisting mainly of 2017 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2016.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or in other colors are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  12/02/17

College or University

# Available for incoming '17-'18 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force;  roster
All appointments include
scholarships

Cameron Barber, Harbor City, L10
Brooke Bruder, Airborne, L10
Chloe Camello, Rainbow, L10
Tyler Davis, Richardson, L10
Lynne Jad, Adrenaline, L10
Jessica Kirkpatrick, Airborne, L10

Lauren Miller, Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta, L10
Heidi Sand, Top Flight, L10

Alabama; releaseroster


Kylie Dickson, Planet, Belarus elite
Lexie Graber, Coast Elite, L10
Bailie Key, Texas Dreams, sr. international elite
Alonza Klopfer, North Stars, L10

Alaska; roster

 3 / 0

Isabelle Fox, Flips, L10
Hope Nelson, World Class, L10
Michaela Phillips, Wings, L10
Isabella Scalapino, Acrotex, L10

Arizona; release;  Release 2;  roster

Payton Bellows, Daggett's, L10
Sydney Freidin, All Olympia, L10
Laura Leigh Horton, Stars, L10
Adra Parks, Triad, L10

Arizona State; release; roster

Anne Kuhm, French National Team, elite
Cairo Leonard-Baker, Head Over Heels, L10
Molly McNamara, Pearland Elite, L10
Kaitlyn Szafranski, transfer from LSU
Maya Williams, United Gymnastix, L10

Arkansas; link; release 2   release 3;  roster

 0

Sophia Carter, GAGE, L10
Kailey Gillings, Stars, L10
Lakin Legereit, Acrotex, L10
Sydney Laird, First in Flight, Canada Sr. High Performance
Ellie Wylie, North Stars, L10

Auburn; roster

3 / 0

Sydney Bassett, Prattville, L10
Jada Glenn, Adrenaline, L10
Allie Riddle, Planet Gymnastics, L10
Skyler Sheppard, transfer from Arizona

Ashley Smith, Sonshine, L10
Meredith Sylvia, Parkettes, elite
Drew Watson, Texas East, L10

Ball State;  release;   release 2;  roster

 

Vicky Garcia, Countryside, L10
Claudia Goyco, Gymnastix, L10
Arden Hudson, Central Bucks, L10
Brooke Johnson, Lakewood Ranch, L10
Tia Kiaku, Highpoint, L10
Tori Long, Anderson, L10

Boise State; release;  release 2roster

 3 / 0

Gabriela Bouza-Lazo, Arizona Dynamics
Tatum Bruden, Arizona Sunrays, L10

Emily Muhlenhaupt, Colorado Aerials, L10
Rachel Obmann, Byers, L10
Tessa Otuafi, Flips USA, L10

Bowling Green;  release;  roster

4 / 0

Whitney Cronin, High Point, L10
Alexandra Fochler, X-Cel, L10

Jasmine Jones, Ultimate, L10
Nacaida Kearns, Gymniks, L10
Elena Lawson, Gymniks, L10
Grace Logan, Deary's, L10

Samantha Marion, US Gymnastics, L10
Jordan Peloquin, Aim High, L10

Bridgeport (Div II); roster

Regan Dillan, Woodson YMCA, L10
Kathryn Doran, Oakville (Canada), L10
Molly Grau, Action, L9
Nicole Javinett, Kennett, L10
Gabrielle Kistner, Wake, L10
Miranda Mornhineway, North Stars, L10
Lauren Ramirez, Gold Medal, L10
Alexis Richardson, Gold Medal, L10
Amanda Wygonik, Gym-Nest, L10

Brown; roster

N/A

Rose Domonoske, Black Diamond, L10
Alyssa Gardner, Hamburg, L10
Emma Hansen, Queen City, L10
Kate Nelson, Gymtowne, L10
Caroline Warren, Terry & Don's, L10

BYU;  release;  roster


Abby Beeston, All American, L10
Avery Bennett, Desert Lights, L10
Abby Boden, Byers, L10
Allegra Clarkson, All American, L10

Jordan Danbury, Extreme Cheer and Tumble, L10
Melanie Lockhart, Wildfire, L10
Abbey Miner, All American, L10

Haley Pitou, All American, L10
Aspen Welch, Champion (UT), L10

California, Berkeley (Cal); release; roster

6 / 0

Kyana George, Metroplex, L10
Alma Kuc, All Olympia, L10/Poland elite
Maleah Pearson, Twin City Twisters, L10
Victoria Salem, San Mateo, L10
Nina Schank, Head Over Heels, L10
Emi Watterson, Delta, Australia

California, Davis (UC Davis);  release; roster

 

Amanda Bowers, Technique, L10
Maya Burns, Waller's GymJam, L10
Kelley Hebert, EDGE, L10

Kyla Kessler, Pacific West, L10
Gabrielle Landess, Airborne, L10
Shanee Oishi, Aspire, L10

Jamie Panchak, Airborne, L10

California, Los Angeles (UCLA); release;   Roster

Nia Dennis, Buckeye, sr. international elite
Sofia Gonzalez, Gym-Max, L10
Rebecca Karlous, South Coast, L10
Savannah Kooyman, Precision, L10
Kendal Poston, Azarian, L10
Pauline Tratz, German National Team, elite
Lilia Waller, Waller's Gym-Jam, L10

Central Michigan; release;  roster

 1 / 0

Nora Fettinger, Mid-Michigan, L10
Kennedy Rae Johnson, Gymstars, L10

Cornell; roster

N/A

Jessie Aman, Atlanta North Stars, L10
Emily Carr, Club Champion, L10
Claire Haklik, Georgia Gymnastics Academy, L10
Isabel Herczeg, Elite Gymnastics Academy, L10
Amy Shen, Massachusetts Gymnastics Academy, L10
Madison Smith, Houston, L10
Olivia Tometich, Oakland, L10

Denver;  release;  roster

2-3 / 0

Lynnzee Brown, GAGE, L10
Emily Glynn, Airborne CO, L10
Mia Sundstrom, Airborne, L10; graduating early

Eastern Michigan; release;  roster

 

Megan Benzie, Virginia Techniques, L10
Cortney Bezold, Gym-Nation, L10
Cali Harden, Gym America, L9
Brianna Price, First in Flight, L10
Jada Rondeau, Legacy, L10
Jeanai Scott, JPAC, L10

Florida; release;  roster

Alyssa Baumann, WOGA, sr. international elite, deferral from 2016
Vanasia Bradley, Splitz, former jr. international elite/L10
Jazmyn Foberg, MG Elite, sr. international elite; graduating early
Megan Skaggs, Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta, sr. international elite
Nicole Webb, Sonshine, L10; graduating early

George Washington; release;  roster

5 / 0

Hannah Cohen, Gold Medal, L10
Gemma Guttenberg, Chelsea Piers, L10
Rachel Kaplan, Northstars, L10

Catherine Karpova, New England Sports Academy, L10
Oliva Norman, Chantilly Academy, L10
Chloe Vitoff, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Anna Worhol, Youngstown, L10

Georgia; release;  roster

 3 / 0

Ashley Foss, North Stars, jr. international elite/L10
Madison McPherson, Georgia Elite, L10
Marissa Oakley, Phenom, sr. international elite
Emily Schild, Everest, sr. international elite

Illinois; release;  roster

 3 / 0

Nicole Biondi, 10.0 Academy, L10
Grace Gough, JPAC, L10
Kasey Meeks, Pinnacle, L10
Kylie Noonan, Midwest, L10
Tessa Phillips, Gymnastics World, L10

Illinois-Chicago; roster

Ashley Albrecht, LEGA, L10
Kayla Baddeley, New England Sports Academy, L10
Kathyrn Jakalski, Bartlett's, L10

Illinois State;  release; roster

3 / 0

Triniti Barron, Action, L10
Mary Kate Bihary, Hunts, L10

Katey DiGiacomo, Tampa Bay, L10
Kennadi Ledoux, Gymnastix Training Center, L10
Savannah Remkus, Rising Stars, L10

Cameron Topp, L10 Champion

Iowa;  roster

Erin Castle, Triad, L10
Emma Hartzler, Iowa, L10

Maddie Kampschroeder, Fuzion, L10
Annabelle Mosier, Airborne, L10
Ashley Breanna Smith, Brandy Johnson's, L10

Iowa State; release;  release 2;  roster 0

Annie Johnson, Legacy, L10
Ariana Orrego, Excalibur, elite (Peru)
Caylin Smisek, Twin City, L10
Sophia Steinmeyer, Berks, L10

Kent State; release;  roster

 2 / 0

Sydney Chapman, Gymniks, L10
Abigail Fletcher, ENA Paramus, L10

Nasha Manitkul-Davis, JPAC, L10
Toshianna Richard, Gymnastics World, L10

Kentucky; release;  roster

 1 / 0?

Madison Averett, Athletes in Motion, L10
Mackenzie Harmon, Team Attraction, L10

Katherine Marianos, Gymnastix, L10
Megan Monfredi, X-Cel, L10

Lindenwood (Div II);  roster

 2-3 Partial / 0

Kyndall Baze, Empire, L10
Claire Bonacorsi, GymQuarters, L10
Jordan Boogerd, Gymstars, L10
Aleah Leman, Energym, L10
Courtney Mitchell, KGDC, L10
Kyleigh Romero, Colorado Aerials, L10
Aleah Turon, US Gold, L10

LSU; release;  roster

Reagan Campbell, Texas Dreams, jr.international elite/L10
Bridget Dean, Orlando Metro, L10
Sarah Edwards, Lanier's, L10
Christina Desiderio, Parkettes, sr. international elite

Samantha Durante, Georgia Elite, elite/L10
Olivia Gunter, Northshore, L10

Gracen Standley, CGA, L10

Maryland; release;  roster

Audrey Barber, Apollo
Collea Burgess, Apollo Gymnastics, L10
Emilie LeBlanc, Sonshine, L10
Sabriyya Rouse, Team Attraction, L10
Karrie Thomas, American Twisters, L10 (early grad)

Michigan;  release;  roster

Lauren Farley, WOGA, elite
Samanta Javanbakht, Capital, L10
Sydney Townsend, Revolution, Sr. High Performance

Michigan State; release;  roster

 3 / 0

Ashley Beatty, Oympia, L10
Tristan Brown, Geddart's Twistars, L10
Michelina Lupinetti, ASAP, L10
Anne Maxim, Olympia, L10

Madison McHale, Legacy Elite, L10
Lea Mitchell, American Twisters, L10
Isabelle Wittebort, Stars and Stripes, L10

Minnesota; release;    roster

3 / 0

Ona Loper, Summit, L10
Lexi Montgomery, Metroplex, L10
Lexy Ramler, KidSport, elite

Missouri;  release;  roster


Chelsey Christensen, Spearfish, L10
Belle Gottula, AIM, L10
Paige Kovnetsky, New Heights, L10

Nebraska; release;  roster

3 / 0

Makayla Curtis, Summit, L10
Anna Dujakovich, Fusion, L10

Karley Hutchinson, Pearland Elite, L10
Torri Hutchinson, Pearland Elite, L10

Kynsee Roby, Triad, L10/former elite
Rachel Thompson, Nebraska SOG, L10
Megan Verceles-Carr, West Valley, L10

New Hampshire; release;   roster

 2 / 0

Lauren Diggan, Stallone, L10
Clare Hampford, Connecticut Gymnastics, L10

Kylie Kratchwell, Will-Moor, L10
Nicole Lanouette, Phenom, L10
Danielle Liska, North Stars, L10

North Carolina;  release;  roster

 

Lily Dean, Brestyan's, L10
Rylie Dewhurst, Brown's, L10
Lauren Graham
, Bull City, L10

North Carolina State; release;  roster

 

Katie Cox, Sonshine, L10; joining early
Olivia Hunter, Gymnastics and More, L10

Lauren Kent, Sonshine, L10

Kasey Nelson, Georgia Elite, L10
Victoria Prati, Brandy Johnson's, L10
Sara Watson, Gymnastics and More, L10

Northern Illinois; release;  roster

Cat Biddle, Gedderts' Twistars, L10
Mia Lord, DeVeau's, L10

Zoie Schroeder, Twin City Twisters, L10
Gabby Welch, CEGC, L10; not on roster

Ohio State;  release;  roster

2 / 0

Danica Abanto, Texas East, L10
Brooke Chesney, CGA, L10
Leonie Gast, Aerials, L10
Morgan Lowe, WOGA, L10
Kali Schierl, Russell Gymnastics, L9
Jennifer Swartzentruber, Buckeye, L10

Oklahoma;  release;  roster

 4 / 0

Jordan Draper, L10, Empire
Ashley Hiller, transfer from Florida

Abigail Matthews, CGA, elite
Evy Schoepfer, Triad, L10
Anastasia Webb, IGI, elite
Carly Woodard, Fuzion, L10

Oregon State;  release;  roster

4 / 1

Lacey Dagen, transfer from Florida
Savanna Force, Deltchev, L10
Alexis Gonzales, Wildfire, L10
Niya Mack, Gymstars, L10

Kaitlin Yanish, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Colette Yamaoka, USA Sports, L10

Penn;  roster

Isabella Even-Chen, Northstars, L10
Allison Frommer, Hill's, L10
Rose Hoffman, Universal, L10
Jordyn Mannino, New Image, L10
Darcy Matsuda, San Mateo, L10
Darby Nelson, CGA, L10

Penn State; release;  roster

 4 / 0

Alissa Bonsall, NEGX, L10
Lauren Bridgens, Hill's, L10
Kourtney Chinnery, World Class, L10
Ava Lorein Verdeflor, WOGA, L10

Pittsburgh; release;  release;  roster

 3 / 0

Sophia Bochenek, Splitz, L10
Haley Brechwald, Capital (VA), L10
Jordan Ceccarini, Farmingdale, L10
Catie Conrad, transfer from EMU

Rutgers; release;  roster

Sophie Atienza, Pinnacle, L10
Emily Drauss, Brandy Johnson's, L10
Belle Huang, Excellence, L10
Rachel Ley, transfer from Missouri
Hannah Prieto, Surgent's Elite

Antonia Williams, Hill's, L10

San Jose State;  release;  roster

2 / 0

Nicole Duggan, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Stella Felice, Mission Valley YMCA, L10

Madelyn Probst, Gold Medal, L10
Trisha Raquel, American Gymnastics Academy, L10

Sacramento State;  release;  roster

3 / 0

Kendra Braida, Technique, L10
Jordyn Brent, All Olympicans, L10
Savannah Dunbar, Desert Lights, L10
Katelyn Garay, Classic Gymnastics, L9
Courtnee Marquez, Gym Cats, L10
Paige Yasui-Durlacher, Rainbow, L10

Mariah York, Gold Medal, L10

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

 4 partials / 2

Haven Lanzador, Buckeye, L10
Shelbi Spivey, Zero Grasvity, L10

Southern Connecticut State (Div II);  roster

Emily Balasco, O'Leary's, L10
Cadi Borsellino, Infinity, L10
Melanie Coleman, New Era, L10
Morgan Gatewood, Legacy, L10
Gracie Hundley, US Gold, L10
Keara Loughlin, Legends, L10
Jenna Zakala, Valley Gymnastics, L10

Southern Utah; release;  roster

4 / 0

Morgan Alfaro, Gym Max, L10
Jiang Braley, Tigar, L10
McKenna Burnside, US Gold, L10
Julia Dahlke, South Coast, L10
Mikaela Defilippo, ASAP, L10
Sarah Ingraham, Bronco Elite, L10
Molly Jozwiakowski, St. Louis, L10
Alyssa Ladieu, Trevino's, L10
Hannah Nipp, Azarian, L10
Mary Packham, Oregon Metropolitan Elite, L10
Amanda Wiltsie, USA Gymnastics World, L10

Southeast Missouri; release;  roster

3 / 0

Gabrielle Adams, Gold Medal, L10
Alana Fischer, Manjak's, Canada
Samantha Gallet, Balance Institute, L10
Haven Haswell, Team Attraction

Michael Sanders, Starlight, L10
Jordan Williams, Metroplex, L10

Stanford;  release; release 2roster

 

Kyla Bryant, Georgia Elite, L10
Rachael Flam, Stars, former jr. international elite/L10
Grace Garcia, NYC Elite, L10
Taylor Lawson, Parkettes, former jr. international elite/L10
Lauren Navarro, Charter Oak, sr. international elite
Catherine Rogers, All American, L10
Caroline Spertus, Broadway, L10

Temple; release; roster

 Full/Partials TBD

Aryanna Anderson, TNT Elite, L10
Tori Edwards, GMS, L10

Erica Fuchs, Parkettes, L10
Delaney Garin, Capital, L10
Kaci Martir, CGA, L10

Jordyn Oster, Hartford, L10
Madison Rennix, Silvia's, L10
Monica Servidio, Action, L10

Texas Woman's (Div II); release;  roster

 2 halfs/ 0

Shelbey Fuller, Capital, L10
Bridgette Peterson, Gymstars, L10

Paige Stuyniski, Deary's, L10

Towson; release;  roster

 1 / 0

Kyla Gamble, American Twisters, L10
Tessie Zientek, Towson, Will-Moor

Utah; release;  roster


Alexia Burch, FLIPS USA, L10
Sydney Soloski, Calgary Gym Centre, Jr. High Performance (elite)
Lauren Wong, USA Gymnastics World; joining in January

Utah State; release;  roster

 5 / 2

Annie Beck, Nebo, L10
Autumn DeHarde, LaFleur's, L10

Taylor Dittmar, World Class, L10
Faith Leary, CGA, L10
Madison McIntyre, Wildfire, L10

Mikaela Meyer, Frederick, L10
McKinley Pavicic, transfer from Boise State
Logan Varnadore, Aiken, L10
Leighton Varnadore, Aiken, L10

Washington; release;  roster

 

Jennifer Oh, WOGA, L10; retired and now a team manager
Geneva Thompson, Metropolitan, L10
Hannah Willmarth, Airborne (CO), L10

West Chester; roster

Kelley Lubking, Gym Quest, L10
Jessica Meakim, Gymolympic, L10

Yolanda Nodarse,  North Stars, L10
Alaina Steinberg, Ultimate, L10
Melanie Wojewod, Queen City, L10

Western Michigan; release;  roster

 

Alliah Harrison, Sonshine, L10
Stacie Harrison, Gymnastics and More, L10
Dominique Militello, Bay Valley, L10
Alexis Olivier, Everest, L10
Sarah Shirley, Gold Medal, L10
Morgan Spence, Raleigh, L10

West Virginia; release;  roster

2 / 0

Jessie Bastardi, Centre Elite, L10
McKenna Linnen, Gym America, L10
Sydney Marler, Suncoast, L10
Michelle Waldron, Cape Cod, L10

William and Mary; roster

Mary Graceyn Gordon, Kidsport, L10
Hailey Haycox, Gymstrada, L10
Katie Waldman, Omega, L10
Lauren Winkler, Paragon, L10

Yale; roster

N/A

Jacey Baldovino, Yale, L10
Charlotte Cooperman, Elite Gymnastics, L10
Alyssa Firth, Mid-Island, L10
Isabelle Lee, 10.0 Academy, L10

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or may call the number on your survey. 

Wednesday, 24 July 2013 00:00

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2016-2017 school year, consisting mainly of 2016 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2015.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Counts shown in BOLD ORANGE are from August 2014 survey responses.  Responses in italics are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated 11/12/16

College or University

# Available for incoming '16-'17 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force; 
All appointments include
scholarships
Alabama; release; roster


Wynter Childers, Spearfish, L10
Caitlin Cole,Hayden's, L10
Madison Desch, GAGE, sr. international elite
Peyton Ernst, So/transfer from Florida

Shea Mahoney, Legacy Elite, L10; per personal website

Alaska; release; roster

5 / 1

Tere Alonso, Excalibur, L10
Athena Cottrell, DeVeau's, L10
Kennedy Green, Adrenaline, L10
Sophia Hyderally, Planet Gymnastics, L10
Louisa Marie Knapp, Germany
Sofie Riley, Braonco Elite, L10
Arizona; release; release 2release 3;  roster  

Christina Berg, Legacy Elite, L10
Courtney Cowles, NEGX, L10
Shannon Farrell, Rebound, L10; not in release
Jenny Leung, Stars Houston, L10
Madelaine Leydin, Australian National Team, elite
Heather Swanson, American Twisters, L10

Arizona State;  release; 

Nichelle Christopherson, transfer from Michigan
Jessica Ginn, Desert Lights, L10
Morgan Hart, Brown's, L10
Mekayla Jones, JamJev, L10
Gracee Rushton, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Ashley Szafranski, Parkettes, L10

Arkansas; release 1; 2; 3; 4; roster

 

Michaela Burton, Legacy Elite, L10
Hailey Garner, Gymstars, L10
Kirby Rathjen, Stars, L10
Sarah Shaffer, Texas East, L10
Jessica Yamzon, Gymcats, L10

Auburn; release; roster

3 / 0

Katie Becker, Everest, L10; per personal website
Gracie Day, Aerial Athletics, L10
Kendal Moss, Everest, L10; per personal website

Ball State;  release; 

 

Maddie MacDonald, Berk's, L10
NaTori Robinson, World Class, L10
Deni Roller, Set 10, L10
Bri Slonim, Gymfinity, L10

Boise State; release

 3 / 0

Isabella Amado, Panama National Team, elite
Courtney McGregor, New Zealand National Team, Elite
McKenna Morrell, Waller's GymJam, L10; not in release
McKinley Pavicic, Salcianu, L10

Bowling Green;  release; release 2

3 / 0

Alexa Augustine, Xtreme, L10
Molly Dunn, Ace, L10; not in release
Jovannah East, Scamps, L10
Alexandra Johnston, ENA, L10
Kelsi Kuprat, North Stars, L10
India McPeak, transfer from Michigan
Randi Morris, Texas Dreams, L10
Shannon St. Jean, Gymnastics Revolution, L10
Taylor Worthington, Aim High, L10

Bridgeport (Div II)
Brown

N/A

 Allyson Rudd, Black Hills, L10
BYU; release; roster


Erin Hilton, Gymcats, L10
Shannon Hortman, All American, L10
Lauren Love, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Hannah Miller, Oympus, L10
Macie Miller, Zenith Elite, L10
Briana Pearson, West Valley, L10
Angel Zhong, Omega, Canada National Open

California, Berkeley (Cal);  release;  release 2; roster

 2 / 0

Alexandra Dudschus, Airborne, L10
Cassidy Keelen, Texas Dreams, L10
Rachael Mastrangelo, Southeastern, L10
Mariah Peterson, All American, L10; graduating early

California, Davis (UC Davis);  release;

 

Taylor Bennion, SCEGA, L10
Alyssa Ito, Winners, L10
Cammi Johnson, West Valley, L10
Sarah Liddle, San Mateo, L10
Julia Samaniego, Golden Bear, L9

California, Los Angeles (UCLA); release;  release 2; 

Anna Glenn, Southeastern, L10
Grace Glenn, Southeastern, L10
Felicia Hano, West Coast Elite, L10
Madison Kocian, Texas Dreams, sr. international elite; deferring until 2016-2017
Grace Kramer, Wildfire, L10
Giulianna Pino, International Gymnastics Training Center, Ecuador Elite/L10
Kyla Ross, Gym Max, sr. international elite; deferring until 2016-2017
Mercedes Sanchez, Matrix, L10

Central Michigan

 3 /1

Sydney Williams, Gymstars, L10
Charlie Wright, Marian, Canada High Performance

Cornell; roster

N/A

Mohini Gharpure, Rowell, L10
Samantha Henry, Twin City, L10
Michelle Mak, Phoenix, L10
Payton Murphy, Perfect Balance, L10
Natalia Nottingham, Spirit, L10
Evelyn Patient, Splitz, L10
Maci Prescott, Le Studio, L10
Denver;  release;  roster  0

Maddie Karr, Twin City Twisters, L10
Courtney Loper, Chow's, L10
Samantha Ogden, WOGA, Elite

Eastern Michigan;  release;  release 2;

 

Amanda Arnold, Geddert's Twistars, L10
Emili Dobronics, United Gymnastics, L10
Hollie Minichiello, Orlando Metro, L10
Emily Ogelsby, AIM-Texans, L10
Allison Smith, Silvia's, L10

Florida; release; roster

Sierra Alexander, West Broward, L10
Maegan Chant, World Class, Sr. High Performance (elite)
Rachel Gowey, Chow's, Sr. International Elite
Amelia Hundley, CGA, Sr. International Elite
Rachel Slocum, transfer from EMU

George Washington;  release; roster

3 / 0

Brooke Bray, transfer from Auburn
Cydney Crasa, Exper-tiess, L10
Ryan Finkelstein, Galaxy, L10
Jenna Horner, Legacy, L10
Nicole Rogalski, 10.0 Academy, L10

Georgia;  release; roster

 

Rachel Dickson, Michigan Elite, L10
Jordyn Pedersen, Sr. High Performance, Canada; deferring from 2015
Sabrina Vega, Dynamic, elite

Illinois; release;   release 2; roster

4 / 0

Rae Balthazor, Xtreme Altitude, L10
Lindsey Dwyer, GMGC, L10
Karen Howell, Olympia, L10
Brittany Jones, Xtreme, L10

Illinois-Chicago; roster
Serena Baker, Bluewater (Canada), L10
Abby Hasanov, USGTC, L9
Daniela Maciel, Gym Kinetics, L10
Maddie Nowak, Action
Illinois State;  release

4 / 0

Gabrielle Cooke, IK Gymnastics, L10
Anna Marema, Phenom, L10
Jessica Rothman, Gymastrada, L10
Madison Solka, Crystal Lake, L10

Iowa

Sydney Hogan, Cedar Valley, L10
Clair Kaji, Flicka, Canada Sr. High Performance
Annie Kustoff, Aerial Athletics, L10
Gina Leal, John's Academy, L10

Charlotte Sullivan, New Zealand, Elite

Iowa State; release

4 / 0

Cassandra "Cassie" Diaz, Broadway, L10; walkon
Laura Burns, Phenom, L10
Molly Russ, Queen City, L10
Riley Walsh, Colorado Gymnastics Institute, L10
Emily White, High Point, L10

Kent State;  release

 

Jade Brown, Geddert's Twistars, L10
Emily Kelly, Aerial, L10
Sarah McCarty, Skyline, L10
Sammi Nero, Elite Gymnastics Academy, L10
Darby Stanton, JPAC, L10
Gabby Williams, Youngstown, L10

Kentucky;  release

Erynne Allen, Paulding, L10
Mollie Korth, Madtown, L10; startging in January 2017
Alaina Kwan, AOGC, L10
Hailey Poland, Trevino's, L10
Marisa Varrone, Tataru's, L10

Lindenwood (Div II); release

1 partial / 0

Katie Bailey, DeVeau's, L10
Mackenzy Chavez, Ace, L10
Taylor Colwell, Farmingdale, L10
Breanna Franklin, Marian, L10
Georgina Harris, England International Team, L10
Ryan Henry, Bart Connor, L10

Emily Milliet, Achievers, L10

LSU;  release; roster

Kennedi Edney, Precision, L10/former junior international elite
Ruby Harrold, UK National Team, elite
Ashlyn Kirby, Shooting Star, L10; per personal website

Maryland; release  release 2

Morgan Bixler, Frederick, L10
Alecia Farina, Gymnastics World, L10
Emma Johnson, US Gymnastics Development Center, L10; not in release
Deanna Magro, Gymnastics Revolution, L10; not in release
Jen O'Neill, Next Dimension, L10; not in release
Kirsten Peterman, Revolution, Canada

Michigan;  release;  roster

Lexi Funk, IGI, L10
Maggie O'Hara, Southeastern, L10
Madison Osman, Orlando Metro, L10
Sam Roy, Hunt's, L10
Polina Shchennikova, Tigar, sr. international elite
Paige Zaziski, transfer from Arkansas

Michigan State;  release

3 / 2

 Ally Hoyer, Ultimate, L10

Minnesota; release; release 2;  roster

3 / 0

Casey Betts, Gold Medal, L10
Julia Huebert, Eagles, L10
Ivy Lu, Gymnix, Canada National Open
Kristen Quaglia, Classic, L10
Ryan Stach, Galaxy, L10
Becca Taylor, Twin City Twisters, L10
Paige Williams, Metroplex, L10

Missouri;  release; roster

3 to 4 /  0

Alyssa Johnson, Twin City Twisters, L10
Rachel Ley, Top Flight, L10
Aspen Tucker, Coast Elite, L10

Nebraska; release; roster

2 / 0

Alexa Clark, CGI, L10
Abbie Epperson, transfer from Maryland
Sierra Hassel, Chow's, L10
Taylor Houchin, Gold Medal, NU
Laura Oh, Midwest, L10

New Hampshire;  release; 

3 /0

Alexa Calandra, Galaxy, L10
Riley Freehling, Connecticutt Gymnastics Academy, L10
Ava Watkins, TNT, L10

North Carolina;  release

TBD

Alexis Allen, Gymnastics Nevada, L10
Raine Gordon, Waller's, L10
Khazia Hislop, Brestyan's, L10
Gabrielle Labrozzi, Team Attraction, L10
Emma Marchese, Hill's, L10; graduating early

Mikayla Robinson, Hill's, L10

North Carolina State;  release;  release 2; roster

 

Alexis Beucler, Brandy Johnson's, L10/former elite
Melissa Brooker, Southeastern, L10
Drew Grantham, Team Attraction, L10
Hailey Mesmer, Tataru's, L10
Nicole Palmer, Everest, L10

Northern Illinois; roster

Amanda Bartemio, North Shore (MN), L10
Lauren Gomes, New Image, L10
Cinny Lamberti, Gymnastics Factory, L10
Nina Martucci, NIU, L10
Allison Richardson, Integrity, L10

Ohio State;

3 / 0

Nevin Adamski, Ocean Tumblers, L10
Olivia Aepli, Buckeye, L10
Brittany Munn, X-Cel, L10
Victoria-Kayen Woo, Gym-Richelieu, Sr. High Performance; deferring to 2017
Jessica Stich, Lakewood Ranch, L10

Oklahoma; release; release

3 / 0

Jade Degouveia, American Twisters, L10/elite
Maggie Nichols, Twin City Twisters, sr. international elite
Brehanna Showers, R-Athletics, L10

Oregon State; release;  roster

3 / 0

Hallie Brisco, WOGA, L10
Kaitlin Campbell, MAC, L10
Destinee Davis, MAC, L10
Sabrina Gill, Oakville, Canada Sr. High Performance, deferral from 2015-2016
Lena Green, Metro, L10

Jaime Law, Multnomah, L10
Maela Lazaro, Rainbows, L10

Isis Lowery, Australia / Jets, elite
Alyssa Minyard, Colorado Gymnastics Institute, L10

Penn;

 N/A

Emma Cullen, Phenom, L10

Penn State; release; roster

3 / 0

Tess McCracken, WOGA, L10
Kristen Politz, Rebound, L10
Mikayla Waddell, ENA Paramus, L10

Pittsburgh; release;  release 2; roster

Rachel Dugan, Bartlett, L10
Lucy Jones, Geddert's, L10
Hallie Peele, Southeastern, L10
Alecia Petrikis, X-Cel, L10
Megan Tripp, WOGA, L10

Rutgers; roster

Chloe Devries, Tampa Bay Turners, L10
Kaitlyn Hall, Fuzion, L10/former jr. elite
Emma Karas, Nittany, L10
Erin McLachlan, Scottish National Team, elite
Polina Poliakova, English National Squad, Elite
Jenna Rizkalla, transfer from GBSU

San Jose State;

Taylor Chan, TAG, high performance/National Open
Karli Houghton, Wildfire, L10
Madison Loomis, Precision, L10
Leah Perrino, Gold Medal, L10

Sacramento State;  release; roster

1 / 0

Alexis Belkoff, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Tara Catour, Desert Lights, L10
Cydney Kone, Broadway, L10

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

 3 partials / 

Darian Burns, Atlanta Gymnastics Center, L10
Caroline Jung, Airborne, L10
Zahra Lawal, Wildfire, L10
Miyuki Matsune, Charter Oak, L10

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

Southern Utah;

4 / 0

Madison Howlett, SCEGA, L10
Autumn Jorgensen, All American, L10
Madison McBride, All American, L10
Megan McBride, All American, L10
Lillie Minor, Naydenov, L10
Becky Rosza, Desert Lights, L10

Gabby Spencer, MAC, L10

Southeast Missouri;  release;  release 2

 2-3 / 0

Megan Dennis, Achievers, L10
Charlee Miller, Tampa Bay Turners, L10
Mackenzie Slee, New Zealand, Elite

Courteney Taylor, JPAC, L10

Stanford;  release;  release 2; roster

 

Kaylee Cole, Texas Dreams, Bolivian Elite/L10
Ashley Tai, Technique, L10
Aleeza Yu, Canada High Performance

Temple;  release; 

Yasmine Eubanks, Fairland, L10
Jaylene Everett, Spirit, L10
Whitney King, Capital (VA), L10
Kerra Masella, Premier
Daisy Todd, Hill's, L10

Texas Woman's (Div II); release; roster

 2-3 partials / 0-1

Bria Northrop, Fuzion, L10
Hope Parkin, USA Gymnastics World, L10

Hannah Swoish, Gymnastix, L10
Hunter Vincent, Aerial, L10-

Towson; release; roster

2/0

April Bass, Gymnastics and More, L9
Courtney Kamberalis, Phantom, L10
Olivia Lubarsky, Waller's GymJam, L9
Zoey Packard, Tops, L10
Melissa Temkov, Burlington, Canada National Open
Ally Wesoly, Southeastern, L10

Utah;  release; roster


Melissa Reinstadtler, North Stars, jr. international elite/L10
Macey Roberts, transfers from Maryland
MyKayla Skinner, Desert Lights, sr. international elite (deferring from 2015)
Kim Tessen, All American, L10

Utah State; release; release 2;  roster

 

Makayla Bullitt, Precision, L10
Jazmyn Estrella, Parkettes, L10

Elle Golison, Wildfire, L10
Natalia Jacobson
Brittany Jeppesen, Olympus Gymnastics, L10
Kierra Miller, Oshkosh, L10
Logan Nugent, Gymnastix, L10
Jessica Rondeau, Legacy, L10

Washington;  release;  release 2;  roster

3 / 0

Madison Copiak, Calgary Gym Centre, Sr. High Performance (elite)
Michaela Nelson, Hill's, L10
Evanni Roberson, Emerald City, L10
Haley Roy, Auburn, L10
Maya Washington, San Mateo, L10

Western Michigan; release

 

Taylor Buis, Champions, L10
Amelia Mohler, United, L10

West Virginia;  release;  release 2; release 3; roster

3 / 0

Chloe Cluchey, Capital, L10
Kassidy Cumber, Gymstrada, L10
Erica Fontaine, Hill's, L10
Abby Kaufmann, Prestige, L10; graduating early
Julia Merwin, Frederick, L10

William and Mary; roster

Caroline Caponi, M&M, L10
Erika Marr, Arena, L10
Evan Pakshong, Broadway, L10
Elizabeth Snoddy, Desert Lights, L10
Taylor White, VIGS, L10

Yale;

N/A

Jade Buford, Texas Dreams, L10
Carly Israel, California Gymnastics Academy, L10
Rebecca Chong, GMS, L10

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

About this List: This list contains gymnasts who have publicly committed to Division I & II schools for the 2016-2017 season.  The Recruitables section contains a partial listing of athletes believed to be eligible for signing.  These athletes will sign in November 2015 or the Spring of 2016 for entry into college in the Fall of 2016.  Nearly all will graduate high school in the Spring of 2016.  As always, corrections are welcomed and encouraged.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Scholarships and Estimates: Those items in GREEN BOLD represent counts supplied by the school during our annual survey or subsequent update.  An estimate of the number of scholarships available for each school with no survey response or a CollegeGymFans.com revision are in in italics.   All estimates of remaining scholarships are unofficial estimates by CollegeGymFans.com.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.  Please see the Recruitables section after May 1st, 2016, for information on Div III commits.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or FAX a statement on official letterhead to (415) 873-1523.

Tuesday, 10 July 2012 00:00

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2015-2016 school year, consisting mainly of 2015 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD ORANGE are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2014.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Counts shown in BOLD ORANGE are from July 2014 survey responses while counts in BOLD BLUE are from the August 2013 survey.  Responses in italics are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  9/25/15

College or University

# Available for incoming '15-'16 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force; roster
All appointments include
scholarships

Riley Hill, Coach Patty's, L10
Analise Howard, All Olympia, L10
Emily Luers, Queen City, L10
Mariana Murphy, Desert Lights, L10
Brittney Reed, SCEGA, L10

Alabama; roster


Abby Ambrecht, Planet Gymnastics, L10
Jenna Bresette, GAGE, L10
Angelina Giancroce, Hayden's, L10
Ariana Guerra, Texas Dreams, Elite
Amanda Huang, Northwinds, elite
Avery Rickett, Cypress, L10

Alaska;  releaseroster

3 / 0

Kierra Abraham, United Gymnastix, L10
Morgan Colee, LaFleur's, L10
Erica Man, LaFleur's, L10
Kaylin Mancari, High Point, L10

Arizona; release; roster  

 

Charle Dembo, WOGA, L10
Haylie Hendrickson, Set 10, L10
Lauryn Mattson, Legacy, L10
Brittany Robertson, New Zealand National Team, elite
Skylar Sheppard, WOGA, L10
Danielle Spencer-Bearham, Gold Medal, L10

Arizona State; release; roster

 

Corrine Belkoff, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Justine Callis, Ocean Tumblers, L10
Eileen Imbus, Aerial Athletics, L10
Katelyn Lentz, Head Over Heels, L10
Morgan Wilson, Diamond Gymnastics and Dance

Arkansas; release; roster

2 to 3 / 0 to 1

Makenzie Anderson, Twin City Twisters, L10
Sydney McGlone, Universal, L10

Auburn; release;   roster

4 to 5 / 0 to 1

Telah Black, Jamjev, L10
Samantha Cerio, KPAC, L10
Emma Engler, Sonshine, L10
Taylor Krippner, Cypress, Elite
A'Mirical Phillips, Alabama Elite, L10
Emma Slappey, Starlight, L10

Ball State; release    release 2;   roster

 

Sydney Finke, Wrights, L10
Morgan Fridey, Prestige, L10
Madison Howell, CGA, L10
Kaitlyn Menzione, Balance Institute, L10

Boise State; roster

3 / 1

Sarah Means, Gymcats, L10
Shani Remme, Byers, L10

Bowling Green; release; 

3 / 0

Julia Beyer, Naperville, L10
Lauren DeMeno, Head Over Heels, L10
Chelsea Eley, High Point, L10
Kayla Rose, Flip n Twist, L10

Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 Taylor Keough, Phantom, L10

Brown; roster

N/A

Izzy Bauman, JAG, L10
Julia Green, AJS Pancott, L10
Morgan Hagenbuch, Southern Tier, L10
Gabrielle Hechtman, All American (NY), L10

Cassidy Jung, Club Champion, L9

BYU; roster


Cheyenne Hill, Gymcats, L10
Savanna Maradiaga, Texas East, L10
Marielle Mitchell, Georgia All-Stars, L10
Natasha Trejo, Arizona Dynamics, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal); release; roster

2 / 0

Emily Howe, WOGA, L10
Sofie Seilnacht, California Gymnastics Academy, L10
Sylvie Seilnacht, California Gymnastics Academy, L10
Chelsea Shu, All Olympia, L10

California, Davis (UC Davis); release; roster

 

Roxanna Agah, Airborne, L10
Kara Jones, EDGE, L10
Aya Suzuki, San Mateo, L10
Yasmine Yektaparast, Edge, L10

California, Los Angeles (UCLA);  release;   roster

 

Matteah Brow, JAG, L10
Katelyn Ohashi, WOGA, elite/L10
Madison Preston, CGA, L10
Nicole Shapiro, All Olympia, L10
Macy Toronjo, Texas Dreams, elite

Central Michigan; release; roster

3 / 0

Kasey Janowicz, Bay Valley, L10
Skyler Memmel, M&M, L10
Kailey Miller, Premier Athletics, L10
Gianna Plaksa, Northeast, L10
Abbie Zoeller, Gymnastix Training Center, L10

Cornell; roster

N/A

Morgan Chall, San Mateo, L10
Lyanda Dudley, Nebraska Gold, L10
Kaitlin Green, LaFleur's, L10
Kelsy Kurfirst, Action, L10
Christina Luniewicz, NESA, L10
Malia Mackey, Cascade Elite, L10
Rebecca Thron, Acrotex, L10

Denver; release  roster
5 / 3

Grace Broadhurst, Airborne, L10
Diana Chesnok, Southestern, L10
Claire Kern, Southeastern, L10
Kaitlyn Schou, Brandy Johnson's, L10

Eastern Michigan; release;  roster

5 / 2

Sydney Audet, New Heights, L10
Carly Clark, Oakland, L10
Katie Ford, Legacy Elite, L10
Ciara Gresham, World Class (IL), L10
Megan Hultgren, Gymnastics Academy of Rockford

Florida; release;  roster

 

Alicia Boren, Northstars, L10
Meagan Chant, sr high performance, Canada; deferring to 2016
Amanda Cheney, Orlando Metro, L10; walkon
Lacy Dagen, San Mateo, jr. international elite
Peyton Ernst, Texas Dreams, sr. international elite
Ashley Hiller, Stars, L10

George Washington;  roster

2 / 1

Yurina Harada, Galaxy, L10
Julia McLaughlin, Chantilly, L10

Georgia; release;  roster 

2 to 3 / 0 to 1

Caroline Bradford, Cypress Point, L10
Gracie Cherrey, Twin City Twisters, L10
Jordyn Pedersen, Futures, Sr. High Performance Canada; will defer to 2016
Sydney Snead, Sonshine, L10

Illinois; release;  roster

2 / 0

Rachael Donovan, Parkettes, L10
Julia Hutcherson, Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta, L10

Lizzy LeDuc, Metroplex, L10
Brielle Nguyen, Gym Max, L10
Haylee Roe, Metroplex, L10

Illinois-Chicago; release; roster

 

Allison Broad, Flying High
Madeleine Larock, Elk Grove, L10
Skylar Lyons, Balance Institute, L10

Riley Mahoney, Crystal Lake, L10
Mikailla "Miki" Northern, All American (MO), L10
Jenna Squillo Balance Institute, L10
Sabrina Tomassini, Wimgym, High Performance

Illinois State; release; roster

1 / 0

Brianna Barrett, Tampa Bay, L10
Meredith LaRoche, Brandy Johnson's, L10
Sarah Pollman, MEGA, L10

Iowa; roster

 

Savannah Borman, JR transfer from ASU
Misty-Jade Carlson, Naydenov/Gymnastics East, L10
Nicole Chow, TAG Sport Center, Sr. High Performance
Sydney Hogan, Cedar Valley, L10
Maria Ortiz, Coast Elite, L10
Rose Piorkowski, Alabama Elite, L10
Lexy Wadsworth, Crag, L9
Tessa Walsh, IGI, L10

Iowa State; release; roster

1 / 0

Sydney Converse, Georgia Gymnastics, L10; per personal website
Maddie Johnson, Flips MN, L10
Mary Korlin-Downs, Flips, L10
Kelly Martin, Connecticut Gymnastics Acadmy, L10
Meaghan Sievers, All American, L10

Kent State; release; roster

 

Carmen Jolliff, Gym X-Treme, L10
Sarrah Lipoowitsch, Queen City, L10
Nuriya Mack, Gymstars, L10
Kennedy Plude, Xtreme, L10
Alyssa Quinlan, Gymnastics Michiana, L10
Dara Williams, Gymnastics Etc

Kentucky; release; roster

4 / 0

Taylor Carlson, Aerial, L10
Danaea Davis, Unique, L10
Sidney Dukes, Texas East, L10
Alexandra Hyland, Arnold's, L10
Molly Penner, Nebraska SOG, L10; release
Aubrey Rosa, Charter Oak, L10
Katie Stuart, Gymnastix Training Center, L10

Lindenwood (Div II); release;  roster

half

Adavea "Andy" Alexander, Carrollton Gymnastics, L10
Maria Bitner, Gold Cup, L10
Samantha Borges, Manjak's, National Open
Maya Davis, Waller's GymJam, L10
Kristin Morgan, IGI, L10
Katey Oswalt, Mountain West, L10

LSU; release 1 release 2; roster

 

Julianna Cannamela, Southeastern, L10
Sarah Finnegan, GAGE/St. Louis, elite
McKenna Kelley, Stars, L10
Lexie Priessman, CGA, sr. international elite
Kaitlyn Szafranski, Parkettes, L10

Maryland; roster

 

Shynelle Agaran, Boca Twisters, L10
Amanda Bertorello, Champions, L10
Megan McClelland, Southeastern, L10
Macey Roberts, Gym Center of Chattanooga, L10
Alex Robinson, Colorado Gymnastics Institute, L10

Michigan; release; roster

2 / 0

Olivia Karas, IK Gymnastics, L10
Emma McLean, Stars & Stripes, L10

Michigan State; release; roster

4 / 0

Brittani Chappell, AGA, L10
Drew Hendershot, High Point, L10
Mary Hoerner O'Malley, Oakland, L10
Jessica Ling, Oakland, L10
Haley Sedgewick, graduate transfer from Pitt
Roya Shirley, Ocean Tumblers, L10

Minnesota;  roster

3 / 1

Rachel Cutler, Geddert's, L10
Selena Ung, Flips, L10

Missouri; release; roster

4/0

Allison Bower, Desert Devils, L10
Madeleine Huber, Team Central, L10
Brooke Kelly, Mountain Brook, L10
Xarria Lewis, Show-Me, L10
Morgan Porter, Team Central, L10
Michaelee Turner, EDGE, L10
Britney Ward, Missouri Valley, L10
Storee Yzaguirre, Achievers, L10

Nebraska; release; roster

2 / 0

Kelli Chung, Gym Max, L10
Megan Kuo, West Coast Elite, L9; walkon

Sienna Crouse, American Gold, L10
Catelyn Orel, GAGE, L10
Megan Schweihofer, Hunt's, L10
Kami Amemiya-Shows, SCEGA, L10

New Hampshire; release;  roster

3 / 0

Juliana Belar, North Stars, L10
Courtney Bondanza, Gymnastics Unlimiteds, L10
Erin Carroll, Phantom, L10
Danielle Doolin, Will-Moor, L10
Caroline Houston, Pittsburgh Northstars, L10
Danielle Mulligan, New Image, L10
Nicole O'Leary, Vasi's, L10
Kennedy Sterenberg, Manjak's, Canada National Open
Mimi Traore, Nashoba, L10

North Carolina; release;  roster

TBD / 0

Mackenzie Austin, High Point, L10
Kelsey Chan, Waller's, L10
Jamie DeCicco, Newnan, L9
Isabelle Neva, New Bern, L10

North Carolina State; release;  roster

2  / 0

Caitlyn Fillard, New Image, L10
Maggie Tamburro, ASAP, L10

Northern Illinois; roster

 

Emily Basara, Ultimate, L10
Ally Ferber, GMGC, L10
Anna Martucci, AGA
Paige Nicholas, Pinnacle

Ohio State; release; roster

2 / 0

Casey Carvalho, Futures, Canadian National Team
Janelle McClelland, Southern Ohio, L10
Addy Ruby, Diamond, L10
Jamie Stone, World Class, L10
Jennifer Taylor, Team Central, L10

Oklahoma; release;  roster

21

Nicole Lehrmann, Capital, Elite
Megan Thompson,
Xtreme, L10
Nicole Turner, transfer from Oregon State

Oregon State; release; roster

2 / 0

Mariana Colussi-Pelaez, Oakville, L10
Sabrina Gill, Manjak's, sr. high performance; not on roster
Mary Jacobsen, Emerald City, L10; not in release
McKenna Singley, Olympus, L10; per club web site
Elizabeth Yu, West Coast Elite, L10

Penn;  roster

 

Kristen Ho, Phoenix, National Open
Mogan Hunker, Universal Gymnastics, L10
Alberta Massey, North Stars, L10
Vanessa Moddy, Gym America, L10
Caroline Moore, St. Louis Gym Center, L10
Valerie Rube, Central Bucks, L10
Nicole Swirbalus, Brestyan's, L10

Penn State; release; roster

2 / 0

Amber Autry, Stars and Stripes, L10
Kiera Brown, transfer from UGA
Sabrina Garcia, Prestige, L10
Madi Heckman, ASAP, L10
Mason Hosek, Capital, L10
Jessica Jones, Youngstown, L10
Gianna Laguardia, CGI, L10
Peyton Schuller, Erie, L1-

Pittsburgh; release; roster

3 / 0

Lucy Brett, United Kingdom, elite
Krista Collins, Southeastern, L10
Meagan Oscar, Gymnastics Center of Chattanooga, L10
Kensleigh Owens, Southeastern, L10
Charli Spivey, Alabama Elite, L10
Brittany West, Brandy Johnson's, L10

Rutgers; release; roster

 

Riahanah Ali, Oakland, L10
Michelle Amoresano, NorthStars, L10
Kira Herzog, North Bay Athletic Association, L10
Anne Marie Neggia, North Stars, L10
Eriel Santagado, Orlando Metro, L10
Angela Saunders, Kennett School, L10

San Jose State; release;  roster

3 / 0

Kaprece Nadonza, Waller's, L10
Ellie Pascoe-Long, NAAG, L10
Josalyn Ray, M&M, L10
Stephanie Relova, Edge
Michelle Shalit, Edge

Sacramento State; 

3 / 1

Carly Pratt, Elevate, L10
Jackie Sampson, Flames, L10
Lauren Schmeiss, Cascade Elite, L10

Seattle Pacific (Div II);  roster

3 to 4 Partial

Kylee Gauna, Wildfire, L10
Carly Kano, Precision, L10
Maryanna Peterson, Metropolitain, L10
Itzia San Roman, Phoenix, Canada National Open
Isabella Tsark, Precision, L10

Southern Connecticut State (Div II); roster

 

Tiffany Coleman, New Era, L10
Kylyn Dawkins, Star Bound, L10
Michaela Gilbert, Tampa Bay, L9
Michelle Quero, Scamps, L10

Southern Utah; release; roster

  3/ 1

Kamrym Bayer, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Natalie Hoffmann, Brandy Johnson's, L10
Kendal Watts, Auburn Gymnastics Center, L10

Southeast Missouri; roster

2 / 0

Allyson Bell, Gymnastix Training Center, L10
McKinzie Jones, US Gold, L10
Madison Tueller, USA Gym World, L10
Olivia Vincent, Show-Me, L10

Stanford; release;  roster

4 / 1

Taryn Fitzgerald, Stars, L10
Hailee Hoffman, Olympus, L10
Nicole Hoffman, Galaxy, L10
Mary Dare Maxwell, Dynamo/San Mateo, L10

Temple;  roster

 

India Anderson, Aiken, L10
Elizabeth McDuffie, United Gymnastix, L10
Kelsey Miller, Prestige, L10
Sophia Valeri, Atlantic Coast, L10
Bre Wiczkowski, Prestige, L10

Texas Woman's (Div II); release;  roster

1 to 2 partials / 0

Erin Alderman, Byers, L10
Jenna Cashmore, Lakewood Ranch, L10
Madison Dickson, Adrenaline, L10
Megan Gentry, Georgia Elite, L10
Kaitlyn Holley, Premier, L10

Towson; release; roster

3 / 0

Mary Elle Arduino, World Class, L10
Cortni Baker, Brestyan's, L10
Danijela Jergan, Pittsburgh Northstars, L10
Amanda Pratt, Hanover, L10
Brittney Ranti, Dynamite, L10
Aysia Sharif, Gymnastics Express Too, L10

Erin Tucker, Head Over Heels L10

Utah; release;  roster


Shannon McNatt, Stars, L10/former elite; per personal website
MaKenna Merrell, All American, L10
Erika Muhaw, NorthStars, L10
Sabrina Schwab, WOGA, elite
McKayla Skinner, Desert Lights, Sr. International Elite; will defer to 2016-2017

Utah State; release;

 

Emily Briones, Aerial Athletics, L10
Natalie Rainbolt, KGDC, L10
Madison Ward, Idaho Elite, L10

Washington; release; roster

2-3 / 0-1

Kristyn Hoffa, SCEGA, L10
Monica Riley, Top Flight, L10
Malory Rose, Brandy Johnson's, L10

Western Michigan; release;  roster

 

Rachel Binkley, Gold Medal, L10
Katie Jennings, Olympia, L10
Amanda Ruble, Oakland, L10
Rachael Underwood, Crystal Lake, L10
Jackie Yates, Stars and Stripes, L10

West Virginia; release; roster

4 / 0

Carley Galpin, Frederick, L10
Kirah Koshinski, Northeast, L10
Sarah Moore, Metroplex, L10
Kelsey Sorrenson, Gymnastics Academy of Charleston, L10
Jaquie Tun, Gymnastics Center of Chattanoga, L10
Tiara Wright, Parkettes, L10

William and Mary; roster

 

Madison Dwyer, Gold Medal, L10
Claire Hadley, Broadway, L10
Aaliyah Kerr, Stafford, L10
Regan Sindelar, Omega, L10
Kellie Wanamaker, transfer from ASU
Katie Webber, Harpeth, L10
Anna Weiskopf, World Class

Yale; release;  roster

N/A

Kiarra Alleyne, Stars, L10
Sarah Caldwell, Maine Academy, L10
Mary Catherine Fletcher, AIM Athletics, L10
Roxanne Trachtenberg, Central Bucks, L10
Jessica Wang, Precision, former elite/L10

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

About this List: This list contains gymnasts who have publicly committed to Division I & II schools for the 2015-2016 season.  The Recruitables section contains a partial listing of athletes believed to be eligible for signing.  These athletes will sign in November 2014 or the Spring of 2015 for entry into college in the Fall of 2015.  Nearly all will graduate high school in the Spring of 2015.  As always, corrections are welcomed and encouraged.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Scholarships and Estimates: Those items in GREEN BOLD represent counts supplied by the school during our annual survey or subsequent update.  An estimate of the number of scholarships available for each school with no survey response or a CollegeGymFans.com revision are in in italics.   All estimates of remaining scholarships are unofficial estimates by CollegeGymFans.com.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.  Please see the Recruitables section after May 1st, 2015, for information on Div III commits.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or FAX a statement on official letterhead to (415) 873-1523.

Wednesday, 18 April 2012 00:00

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2014-2015 school year, consisting mainly of 2014 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in GREEN BOLD are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2012.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Counts shown in green BOLD are from July 2012 survey responses and those in blue BOLD are from the August 2013 survey.  Responses in italics are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

College or University

# Available for incoming '14-'15 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force; Roster
All appointments include
scholarships

Casey Bell, Stars, L10
Chelsea Grimison, Brandy Johnson's, L10
Jamie Lewis, Metroplex, L10
Julia Sebben, Next Dimension, L10

Alabama; release;  Roster


MacKenzie Brannan, Capital, sr. international elite
Nichole Guerrero, Zenith, L10; per club
Jennie Loeb, Northwind, L10
Kiana Winston, Texas Dreams, jr. interational elite/L10

Alaska; release; Roster

2 to 4 / 0 to 2

Madeline Arbuckle, Canada National Open
Kendra Daniels, Gymnastics NW, L10
Emily Ramberg, Flyaways Gold, L10
Molly Reiter, Waller's GymJam, L10
Morgan Ross, Flips USA, L10

Arizona; release; roster

 

Madison Cindric, Texas Dreams, L10
Victoria Oriz, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Kennady Schneider, Gym Cats, L10; graduating a year early

Arizona State; roster

 

 Taylor Allex, transfer from Utah 

Arkansas; release; roster

4 / 1

Mia Bargiacchi, Memphis Point, L10
Leah MacMoyle, North Stars, L10
Braie Speed, Aerial Athletics, elite
Kathleen York, Kurt Thomas, L10
Paige Zaziski, Hunt's, L10

Auburn; release;  roster

2 to 3 / 0

Brooke Bray, American Twisters, L10
Kennedy Finister, Champion, L10
Blake Jones, Elite (LA), L10
Sarah Garcia, SCEGA, L10
Abby Milliet, Denton, sr. international elite
Cara Stricklin, Cypress Pointe, L10

Ball State; release;  roster

 

Baylee Bell, DeVeau's, L10
Clare Collins, Trinity GEMS, L10
Jackie Duffy, Perfect Balance, L10
Jilliann Hacker, Anderson, L10
Jordyn Penny, Phenom, L10
Kelli Tereshko, Madison, L10

Boise State; roster

3 / 0

Alexandra Esmerian, Technique, L10
Lianne Josbacher, Gymnastics Learning Center, L10
Ann Stockwell, Miyagi, L10
Abby Webb, Palouse Empire, L10

Bowling Green; release; release 2; roster

 

Morgan Denlinger, Prestige, L10
Vanessa Emery, Silvia's, L10
Shannon Goniwiecha, Oakland, L10
Taylor Livingston, Geddert's, L10
Lauren Mitchell, Great Brittain, elite
Jordan Rae, New Zealand, elite
McKenna Schoenberger, Maple City, L10; walkon
Krista Walberer, Champion, L10

Bridgeport (Div II); roster  

Kelsey Campbell, Salcianu, L10
Carol Chiles, North Bay Athletic, L10
Kristen Crispen, Star Bound, L10
Caylee Ford, Gymnastics Unlimited, L10
Kailey Morrissey, World Class, L10
Kaila Schaeffer, Cherry Hill, L10
Hannah Tapio, Air Time, L9

Brown; roster

N/A

Anya Barca-Hall, Pacific West, L10
Regan Butchness, Legacy Elite, L10

Margaret McAvoy, Southeastern, L10
Anya Olson, Oakland, L10
Claire Ryan, Legacy, L10

BYU; roster


Brigette Ostrem, Carter's, L10
Jill Van Mierlo, Wildfire, L10
Jessie Westergard, New England Sports Academy, L10
Brielle Wilchuck, Capital City, Canada National Open

California, Berkeley (Cal); release;  roster

 

Alicia Gallarzo, Waller's GymJam, L10
Arianna Robinson, Hill's, L10
Yuleen Sternberg, Head Over Heels/Australia, L10
Toni Ann Williams, United Gymnastix, L10

California, Davis (UC Davis); release; release 2; roster  

Alexis Brown, Team OC, L10; per her recruiting service
Miranda Holder, San Mateo, L10
Amanda Presswood, Byers, L10
Phoebe Pummarachai, Winner's, L10/former jr. international elite

California, Los Angeles (UCLA); release; roster  

Rechelle Dennis, Gold Medal, L10
Karli Dugas, Gym Jam,
Pua Hall, KGDC, L10/former jr. international elite
JaNay Honest, CCGI, L10
LaNiesha-Jopre Irvin, Winners, L10
Sonya Meraz, All Olympia, L10
Melissa Metcalf, Desert Devils, former jr. international elite/L10

Centenary; roster  

Taylor Le Moal, So, transfer, Rutgers
Kaitlyn Mussio, Champion, L8
Ashley White, Jurgen's, L10, walkon

Central Michigan; release; roster


Courtney Campbell, Michigan Academy, L10
Katy Clements, CMU, L10
Macey Hilliker, Bay Valley, L10
Bryttany Kaplan, Adrenaline, L10
Jody Plescow, Hunt's, L10
Miranda Wieczorek, Gym-Kinetics, L10

Cornell; roster

N/A

Allison Franz, Niagara, L10
Joy Gage, Team Central, L10
Anna Huang, Arena, L10
Julianna Meely, Desert Lights, L10
Jessica O'Brien, Xtreme Altitude, L10
Courtney Spitzer, SCEGA, L10
Samantha Sruba, Technique, L10
Lauren Wong, West Coast Elite, L10

Denver; release; roster

 

Nikole Addison, Coast Elite, L10
Brittany Franklin, Metroplex, L10
Claire Hammen, GK, L10; per newspaper

Eastern Michigan; release; roster

2 / 0

Catie Conrad, Conrad's, L10
Kirsten Gendron, Mid Michigan, L10
Megan Marino, Olympic Dreams, L10; not in release
Julia Schwartz, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Rachel Slocum, Sonshine, L10
Kendall Valentin, Head Over Heels, L10

Florida; release; roster  

Kennedy Baker, Texas Dreams, sr. international elite
Ericha Fassbender, Stars, elite
Grace McLaughlin, WOGA, sr. international elite
Alex McMurtry, Richmond Olympiad, L10

George Washington; release; roster

4 / 0

Camille Drouin-Allaire, Gold Medal, L10
Sara Mermelstein, Gold Medal, L10
Elizabeth Pfeiler, Atlanta Gymnastics Center, L10
Madeline Seibold, LaFleur's L10
Jillian Winstanley, Gymnastics and More, L10
Alex Zois, Docksiders, L10

Georgia; release; roster

4/0

Jasmine Arnold, Elite Energy, L10
Vivi Babalis, Gymnix, Canada National Open
Angelina Giancroce, Hayden's, L10; was set to enter in Spring 2015, walkon
Gigi Marino, Desert Devils, L10; per personal website
Hayley Sanders, WOGA, L10
Natalie Vaculik, Gemini, Sr. High Performance

Illinois; release; roster

3 / 0

Becca Cuppy, Triad, L10, starting early in January
Jordyn Givens, Top Flight, L10
Bridget Hodan, Salto, L10

Illinois-Chicago; roster

 

Ryann Conners, IGI, L10
Jessica Myers, World Class, L10
Amelia Rafferty, Elk Grove
Katie Snyder, Aspire, L10

Illinois State; release; roster

4 / 0

Laura Jonas, Silvia's, L10
Megan Knoernschild, St. Louis Gym Centre, L10; walkon
Katherine Locher, World Class, L10
Kylie Meyer, Team Central, L10
Marie Priest, Georgia Gymnastics Academy, L10

Iowa; roster  

Ashely Fischer, Team Central, L10
Jori Robertson, Iowa Gym-Nest
Megan Ruzicka, IGI, L10
Lanie Snyder, Nebraska Gold, L10
Nikki Youd, Gymnastics Plus, L10
Melissa Zurawski, Balance Institute, L10

Iowa State; release; roster

2 to 4 / 0

Hilary Green, Calvin Twisters, L10
Courtney Horstman, Monmouth Gymnastics Academy, L10
Briana Ledesma, Aerial Athletics, L10, not in release
Courtney Middelkoop, Richardson, L10; walkon
Micole O'Dell, Georgia All-Stars, L10
Kelsey Paz, Siouxland, L10
Haylee Young, Chow's, L10

Kent State; release; release 2; roster

 

Tabatha Jones, Gymnastics of Ohio, L9
Alexandra "Ali" Marrero, Gold Medal, L10
Michaela Romito, Kent State, L10
Rachel Stypinski, Sylvia's, L10
Brooke Timko, Olympic Dreams, L10

Kentucky; release; roster

4 / 0

Katie Carlisle, Buckeye, L10
Brittany Furuyama, Stars, L10
Corinne Rechenmacher, Legacy Elite, L10
Sydney Waltz, Gold Medal, L10

Lindenwood (Div II); roster

2 partial / 0

Shaylyn Garay, Classic, L10
Lena Gillis, Sportsplex, L10
Kayla McMullan, Carter's, L10
Kierstin Sokolowski, MG Elite, L10

LSU; release; roster  

Myia Hambrick, West Georgia, L10
Erin Macadaeg, San Mateo, L10
Kylie Moran, Tampa Bay Turners, L10; walkon
Scarlett Williams, Sr, TR/Arkansas

Maryland; release; release 2; roster  

Abbie Epperson, Metroplex, L10
Rachel Gurnett, Rochester, L10;
Evelyn Nee, Apollo, L10
Dominiquea Trotter, Monmouth, L10

Michigan; release; roster

4 to 5 / 0

Brianna Brown, CGA, former elite
Nichelle Christopherson, Fuzion, L10/former elite; will join in January
Ilana Gordon, Airborne, L10
Cailee Hills, Southeastern, L10
Lauren Marinez, Orlando Metro, L10
India McPeak, Northern Ireland National Team

Michigan State;  release; roster

2 / 0

Ella Douglas, Futures, Sr. High Performance, Canada
Anna Gamelo, Canadian National Open
Victoria Huehn, Oakland, L10; walkon
Hailee Westney, Futures, Sr. High Performance

Minnesota; release; release 2; roster

3 / 0

Abby DeMuse, Classic, L10; walkon
Bailey Gardner, AGA, L10
Ciara Gardner, WOGA, L10
Hannah Hitchcock, Edge, L10
Rachel Rowland, Colorado Gymnastics Institute, L10; walkon

Missouri; release; roster

4 /0

Tia Albritten, Zenith, L10
Jordyn Doherty, transfer from Iowa
Jamie Gerow, Champions, L10; not in release
Kennedi Harris, Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta, L10
Kelli Martin, Team Central, L10
Shauna Miller, Tataru's, L10
Becca Schugel, Classic, L10

Nebraska;  release; roster

3 / 0

Danielle Breen, Triad, L10; per club
Kamerin Moore, Geddart's, former jr. international/L10
Grace Williams, Geddart's, former jr. international/L10

New Hampshire; roster

3 /0

Lia Breeden, ASAP, L10
MaKenzie Kerouac, Gymnastics Village, L10
Casey Lauter, Gold Medal, L10
Elizabeth Mahoney,
South Shore, L9
Rebecca McKevitt, Central Bucks, L10
Megan Midlemiss, Valley, L10
Marissa Toci, Will Moor, L10

North Carolina;  release; roster

3 out of state / 0

Kaitlynn Hedelund, Excalibur, L10
Morgan Lane, Victory, L10
Lindsey Lemke, Geddart's, L10
Emily Schein, WOGA, L10
Lauren Weisel, Wildfire, L10

North Carolina State;  release; roster

3 / 0

Sami Circeo, River City Youth Fitness, L10
Mackenzie Itcush, Gymtastics, Sr. High Peformance; will start in January
Chelsea Knight-Taliaferro, L10
Taylor Murphy, SCATS, L10
Nicole Wild, Southeastern, L10; will start in January
Allie Wismer, Pinnacle, L10

Northern Illinois; roster

 

Melissa Jordan, Scamps, L10
Ashley Potts, Huntley, L10
Katherine Prentice, Wright's, L10
Andie Van Vorhis, Universal, L10

Ohio State;  release; release 2;   roster

5 / 0

Megan Feltham, Parkettes, L10
Kaitlyn Hofland, East York, Canada Sr. High Performance
Taylor Harrison, World Class, L10
Alexis Mattern, ASAP, L10
Stefanie Merkle, Revolutation, sr. high performance

Oklahoma;  release; roster

3 / 0

Natalie Brown, WOGA, L10
Stefani Catour, Desert Lights, former jr. international
Samantha Craus, US Gymnastics and Cheer, L10; walkon
Brenna Dowell, GAGE, sr. international elite
Ali Jackson, Eagles, L10

Oregon State;  release; release 2; roster

 

Silvia Colussi-Pelaez, So, TR/Florida
Danielle Dessaints, Gymcats, L10
Shireen Khamedoost, Olympus, L10
Risa Perez, Jr, TR/ASU
Jamie Radermacher, Jr, TR/EMU

Penn; release; release; roster

 

Megan Finck, Farmingdale, L10
Alex Hartke, Galaxy, L10
Kyra Levi, Nittany, L10
Olivia Neistat, NEGX, L10
Ally Podsednik, Cypress, L10
Emily Shugan, Indigo, L10

Penn State; release; roster

4 / 0

Lauren Li, WOGA, L10
Chanen Raygoza, Wildfire, L10; per personal webpage
Oni Timothy, Rochester, L10
Briannah Tsang, Flicka, Sr. High Performance, Canada

Pittsburgh; release; roster

3 / 0

Dani Hall, Hill's, L10
Maegan Higdon, Stars, L10
Taylor Laymon, High Point, L10
Julia Schindel, GMGC, L9

Rutgers;  release; roster

 

Jenna Crisalli, MG Elite, L10
Sahara Gipson, US Gymnastics Development Center, L10

Libby Groden, Hanover, L10
Ayana Lee, Indigo, L10
Elizabeth "Lizzy" Nand, Parkettes, L10
Makenzey Shank, Desert Devils, L10

San Jose State; release; roster

2 / 0

Alisa Bogdan, Gymcats, L10
Mackenzie Douglas, Team Dynamics, L10
McElle McCartney, MAC, L10
Eri Tamada, Flight School, L10

Kaitlin Won, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Brooke Young, SCEGA, L10

Sacramento State; release; roster

4 / 0

Jennifer Brenner, Ace Gymnastics, L10
Annie Juarez, Deveau's, L10
Courteney Ng, Byers, L10
Lauren Rice, Gymcats, L10
Caitlin Soliwoda, Gymcats, L10
Courtney Soliwoda, Gymcats, L10

Seattle Pacific (Div II); roster

3 to 4 partial / 1 to 2

Brittany Atchison, The Brook-Lin Center, L10
Ariana Harger, Edge, L10
Fatima Hylton, Desert Lights, L10; per personal website
Ana Sabates, Cascade Elite, L10

Southern Connecticut State (Div II); roster

 

Kate Aberger, Richardson, L10
Alexandra Abendano, Brestyan's, L10
Tiffany Elliott, Balance Institute, L10
Kasey Kilmurray, Cape Cod, L9

Southern Utah; release; roster

0

Karen Gonzalez, SCEGA, L10
Amber Heltemes, Twin City, L10

Southeast Missouri; release; roster

4 / 1

Alexis Brawner, Hunt's, L10
Jordan Clark, Stacey's, L10
Jessie Hawks, Team Central, L9
Jaden Miller, Universal, L10
Brittany Hadj Romdhane, Rising Star, L10
McKenna Stanley, Aerials, L10

Stanford; release; roster

1 / 0

Elizabeth Price, Parkettes, sr. international elite

Temple; roster

 

Kerry Arone, Arena, L10
Giana Gambuti, North Stars, L10
Kayla Kennedy, Prestige, L10
Gina Tucker, Richmond, L10

Texas Woman's (Div II); release; release 2; release 3; roster

 

Tessa Jaranowski, Mercury, L10
Schyler Jones, Achiever's, L10
Alyssa Kelly, New Image, L10
Brandi Lazarus, Mat Trotters, L10
Mallory Moredock, Georgia Gym Academy, L10; per personal website
Maddie Nettles, Gymnastics Academy of South Carolina, L10
Abbie Versemann, GymQuarter's, L10
Taylor Vincent, Aerial, L10

Towson; roster

partial / 0

Lauren Cahalan, Rebounder's, L10
Noelle Harada, Libertyville, L10
Katie McGrady, Meadowlands, L10
Tyra McKellar, Frederick, L10
Gabriella Yarussi, Southeastern, L10

Utah; release; roster


Kari Lee, Flames, L10
Tiffani Lewis, Brown's LV, L10
Samantha Partyka, Champions, former jr. international
Maddy Stover, Wildfire, L10

Utah State; roster

 

Haley Burke, Gymnastics Unlimited, L10
Miranda Hone, Go For It, L10

Briel Muhlestein, Gym World Utah, L10
Melanie Oster, M&M, L10
Cidney Robinson, Aerial Gymnastics, L10

Washington; release; release 2; roster

5 / 0

Hailey Burleson, KPAC, L10; graduating a year early
Joslyn Goings, Desert Lights, L10
Emily Liddle, Airborne, L10
Dori Overhus, Cascade Elite, L10; per WA USAG site
Zoey Schaefer, Twin City Twisters, L10
Alyssa Shermetaro, Olympia, former jr. international/L10

Western Michigan; roster

 

Courtney Bergstrom, JAG, L10
Kendall Carlson, Gym America, L9
Kelsey Hood, Olympia, L10
Kira Hoy, Nittany, L10
Jessica Juncaj, Olympia, L10

West Virginia; release; roster

3 / 0

Robyn Bernard, Hill's, L10
Amanda Bowman, Revolution, L10; walkon
Jordan Gillette, X-Cel, L10
Brittney Harris, Transfer from Pittsburgh
Zaakira Muhammad, TNT Elite, L10
Alexa Phillip, Galaxy, L10
Audrey Tolbert, Transfer from Ohio State

William and Mary; roster

 

Gaby Johanek, World Class, L9
Eileen Malecki, IGI, L10
Monica Ouellet, Marian, Canada National Open
Fallon Way, North Stars, L10

Yale; roster

N/A

Allison Bushman, IGI, L10
Anna Merkuryev, Brestyan's, L10

Megan Ryan, Colorado Aerials, L10
Sloane Smith, Girls Co-Op, L10

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

About this List: This list contains gymnasts who have publicly committed to Division I & II schools for the 2014-2015 season.  The Recruitables section contains a partial listing of athletes believed to be eligible for signing.  These athletes will sign in November 2013 or the Spring of 2014 for entry into college in the Fall of 2014.  Nearly all will graduate high school in the Spring of 2014.  As always, corrections are welcomed and encouraged.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Scholarships and Estimates: Those items in bold represent counts supplied by the school during our annual survey or subsequent update.  An estimate of the number of scholarships available for each school with no survey response or a CollegeGymFans.com revision are in in italics.   All estimates of remaining scholarships are unofficial estimates by CollegeGymFans.com.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.  Please see the Recruitables section after May 1st, 2014, for information on Div III commits.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or FAX a statement on official letterhead to (415) 873-1523.