2019-2020 Commits

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2019-2020 school year, consisting mainly of 2019 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD RED are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July 2017.;  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey conducted in July of 2016.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Our estimates are in italics.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or in other colors are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  3/07/18

College or University

# Available for incoming '19-'20 (total/remaining)

Air Force
All appointments include

Katie Bishop, Mid-Island, L10
Makensie Blum, Diamond, L9
Amber Boll, 5280 Gymnastics, L10
Briona Carswell, Desert Lights, L10
Katherine Margolin, Galaxy, L10
Madison Martin, Metroplex, L10
Grace Nelson, Kurt Thomas, L9
Jordyn Zieden-Weber, Arena, L9


2 / 0

Sydney Makarri Doggette, Buckeye, L10
Macy Orosco, Empire, L10
Mati Waligora, Olympia, L10





MacKenzie Barile, Desert Lights, L10
Alessandra Brovedani, Head Over Heels, L10
Malia Hargrove, Flips USA, L10
Aimee Titche, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Chloe Widner, Texas Dreams, L10

Arizona State


Jordan Jaslow, CGI, L10
Isabel Redmond, Olympia, L10
Gracie Reeves, Arizona Sunrays, L10



Bailey Lovett, High Point, L10
Morgan Oldham, Sonshine, L10


3 to 4    /   0

Aria Brusch, CGA, jr. international elite
Molly Frack, Parkette's, L10
Elise Panzner, LaFleur's, L10
Adeline Sabados, Colorado Aerials, L10/elite
Piper Smith, First in Flight, L10
Cassie Stevens, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Anna Sumner, Tift, L10

Ball State


Alivia Ostendorf, Twin City, L10
Megan Teter, Gymnastics World, L10

Boise State

 2 / 0

Erin Elkabchi, SCEGA, L10
Emma Itoh, North Stars, L10
Adriana Popp, Girl's Co-Op

Bowling Green  3 / 0

Brooklyn Bloxom, WOGA, L10
Emily Cyphers, X-Cel, L10
Lily Harsch, Everest, L10

Bridgeport (Div II)





Anyssa Alvarado, SCEGA, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal) 2 / 0

Nevaeh DeSouza, Dream Xtreme, L10
Maya Green, Airborne, L10
Natalie Sadighi, Azarian, L10

California, Davis (UC Davis)


Logan Clagg, Central California Gymnastics Institute, L10
Addison Donis, Waller's GymJam, L10
Rachel Schuelke-Lombardi, West Coast Elite, L10

California, Los Angeles (UCLA)


Emma Andres, Byers, L10
Jordan Chiles, Naydenov, jr. international elite
Frida Esparza, Head Over Heels, L10
Nicoletta Koulos, Wildfire, L10
Kalyany Steele, Colorado Aerials, elite/L10

Central Michigan

5 / 0

Savanah Kotas, Hayden's, L10
Hannah DeMers, Splitz, L10
Brenna Hauser, JPAC, L10
Taylor Pitchell, Gymnastics Express Too, L10
Ashley Veglucci, Gold Medal, L10





 3 / 0

Emma Brown, Chow's, L10
Natalie Morton, Texas Dreams, L10
Theresa Petitt-Kenney, 5280 Gymnatics, L10
Akoray Subject, Twin City Twisters, L10

Eastern Michigan


Hadyn Crossen, Jaycee Phelps, L10
Molly Paris, Gymnastics World, L10
Mickayla Stuckey, Cincinnati Gymnastics Academy, L10



Morgan Hurd, First State, jr. international elite
Riley McCusker, MG Elite, jr. international elite
Payton Richards, Aerials, L10

George Washington

 2 / 1

Grace Kaiding, Stars & Stripes, L10


 2 -3 /  0 - 1

Rachel Baumann, WOGA, jr. international elite
Soraya Hawthorne, Gymstars, L10

Illinois  3 / 0

Grace Hester, Rebounders, L10
Hollyn Patrick, Airborne (CO), L10
Arayah Simons, Georgia Elite, L10
Mia Townes, Crenshaw Athletic Club, L10



Payton Murphy, Palmer's, L10

Illinois State

2 / 2

Katherine McGowan, North Stars, L10



Ari Agrapides, Premier, L10
Jerquavia Henderson, Gym Corner, L10
Elinor Rogers, Paragon, L10
Madelyn Soloman, Cedar Valley, L10

Iowa State


Loganne Basuel, Flight School, L10
Maddie Diab, Premier, L10
Hannah Morrow, IGI, L10

Kent State

 3 / 0

Olivia Amodei, Hunt's, L10
Rachel DeCavitch, Gymnastics World (OH), L10
Karly Franz, Hunt's, L10


 5 / 0

Raina Albores, Perpetual Motion, L10
Shealyn Luksik, X-Cel, L10
Mayleigh Vanderbeek, Champion, L10
Raegan Walker, SCEGA, L10
Raena Worley, Virginia Techniques, L10

Lindenwood (Div II)

3 to 4 Partial


Bailey Ferrer, Gymnastics USA, L10
Kai Rivers, Geddert's Twistars, L10
Caitlin Smith, Paramount, elite



Danielle Bommarito, American Twisters, L10
April Conway, Rebounders, L10
Reese McClure, Frederick, L10
Aleka Tsiknias, First in Flight, L10


Gabryel Wilson, Michigan Academy, L10
Alyona Schchennikova, 5280, jr. international elite

Michigan State;

4 / 0

Taylor Anderson, American Twisters, L10
Chloe Bellmore, Gedderts Twistars, L10
Jori Jackard, Geddert's Twistars, L10
Linda Zivat, Flipstar, L10


2 / 0

Maya Albertin, Stars, L10
Mallory LeNeave, Xtreme, L10


Helen Hu, IK Gymnastics, L10
Anna McGee, Georgia Elite, L10
Sienna Schreiber, Northwind, L10
Brooke Weins, 5280, L10


 2 / 1

Kylie Piringer, ENA Paramus, L10

New Hampshire;

 3 / 0

Kylie Gorgenyi, Ace Gymnastics, L10
Robyn Kelley, Reading, L10
Jacy Whitehead, Reflex, L10

North Carolina;


McKenna Appleton, Hill's, L10
Elizabeth Culton, Bull City, L10
Hallie Thompson, Southeastern, L10

North Carolina State;


Cassie Clement, AMerican Twisters, L10
Delaney Keck, Gymstars, L10
Chloe Negrete, WOGA, L10
Alexia Ortega, LaFleur's, L10
Cariss Patton, WOGA, L10

Northern Illinois


Natalie Hemp, Gederts Twistars, L10
Ciera Ryan, Huntly Unlimited Gymnastics, L10
Brookelyn Sears, Kids are Tops, L10

Ohio State;

 3 / 1

Elexis Edwards, Virginia International, L10
Zoe Schweitzer, X-cel's Xquisite, L10


 2 - 3 /0 to 1

Kaitlin DeGuzman, Metroplex, jr. international elite
Ragan Smith, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite

Oregon State;

Kayla Bird, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Jane Poniewaz, Gymcats, L10



McCaleigh Marr, First State, L10

Penn State;

3 / 1

Vanessa Deniz, Arena, L10
Donna Howell, ASAP, L10


 4 / 0

Lauren Beckwith, Buckeye, L10
Reaia Floyd, Metroplex, L10
Rebekah Jenkins, Docksiders, L10
Christina Weiss, High Point, L10



Kathryn Thaler, Stars, L10
Christie Tini, Infiniti, L10
Aubrey Zazula, Desert Lights, L10

San Jose State;

 4 / 3

Alexa Solomon, Matrix, L10

Sacramento State;

Anna Leroy, Desert Lights, L10
Alyssa Resly, Brown's Las Vegas, L10

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

 3 partial


Southern Connecticut State (Div II)



Southern Utah;

2 / 1

 Ashton Woodbury, Azarian, L10

Southeast Missouri;

2 -3






Hannah Joyner, EVO Gymnastics, L10/elite; per newspaper

Texas Woman's (Div II)

3 partial/half / 2

Maddie Griffith, Naperville, L10


2 to 3, could be partials

Amy Stewart, Uzelac, L10


Amanda Cashman, Arena, L10
Brenna Hauser, JPAC, L10
Jillian Hoffman, SCEGA, L10
Abby Paulson, Twin City, jr. international elite
Jaedyn Rucker, Desert Devils, L10

Utah State;

 2 / 0

Tori Loomis, Texas Dreams, L10
Sofia Sullivan, Azarian, L10
Mia Townes, Crenshaw, L10


 2 / 0

Ellie Bagley, Azarian, L10
Brenna Brooks, WOGA, L10

Western Michigan;


Josie Thomas, Frederick, L10
Charlotte Tishkoff, Gold Medal, L10

West Virginia

4 / 0

Emily Holmes-Hackerd, Brestyan's, L10
Abbie Pierson, Gymkhana, L10
Christiana Thompson, TNT Elite, L10
Kianna Yancey, Montgomery County Performane Center, L10

William and Mary


Abby Carpenter, Gymnastics Training Center, L10
Brianna Greenlow, Gymnastix, L10
Keaghan Schafer, Butler, L10




Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call the number provided.