Kelly MacLeod of National Gymnastics Training Center has committed to Sacramento State.  Highlights of her 2018 season include a floor title at the San Diego Classic and a win on beam at the Long Beach Open.


Wednesday, 14 March 2018 19:42

2021-22 Tory Vetter to Ohio State

The newly crowned winner of this year's Nastia Liukin Cup has announced her commitment to Ohio State.  This season she picked up AA wns at Circle of Stars (1st V/UB), Heart of a Champion (1st V/UB/BB/FX), the Greensboro Invitational (1st V/BB/FX) and the Liukin Cup Jr. Division (1st BB).

Personal website

Wednesday, 07 March 2018 15:18

2018-19 Caitlin Gray to USU

Caitlin Gray from Gymnsatics Express Too has committed to Utah State.  Last season she qualified to regionals and finished 9th AA


Interim Head Coach John Court is now Head Coach John Court.


Tuesday, 06 March 2018 14:43

2019-20 Briona Carswell to Air Force

Briona Carswell from Desert Lights has committed to Air Force.  Last season she qualified to regionals.  This season she has been competing various individual events only.


Tuesday, 06 March 2018 05:30

2018-19 Alyssa Nore to UW-Oshkosh

Alyssa Nore from Energym has committed to UW-Oshkosh.  She qualified to regionals last season.  She has competed several meets this season and picked up an AA win (1st V/UB/FX) at the St. Nick Invite.

Personal website

Tuesday, 06 March 2018 05:23

2018-19 Torie Stotz to Illinois

Victoria Stotz from IGI has is set to join the Illiois team next season.  She was out of competition most of 2017.  She recently competed at the Chicago Style and placed 3rd on vault and beam.


Sunday, 04 March 2018 19:32

2018-19 Sabrina Cheney to Auburn

Sabrina Cheney of Orlando Metro has committed to Auburn.  Last season she quaified to JOs and finished 49th AA. This season she has not been able to compete all events, but she has had top ten finishes on bars, beam and floor.


Sunday, 04 March 2018 17:35

2018-19 Kaylie Collins to UW-Whitewate

Kaylie Collins, L10 from Top Flight Gymnastics, will compete for UW-Whitewater next season.  Last season she  qualified to regionals as a Level 9.  This is her first season at L10.


Friday, 02 March 2018 20:00

Liukin Cup results


1 Haleigh Bryant (LSU)

2 Andrea Li (Cal)                         1st (T) Bars

3 Raegan Walker (Kentucky)        1st (T) Bars

4 Natalie Wojcik  (Michigan)         1st Beam

5 Kiya Johnson (UGA)                  1st (T) Bars 

6 Rachael Lukacs  (UGA)              1st Vault

7 Chae Campbell  (UCLA)

8 Derrian Gobourne  (Auburn)

9 Jaedyn Rucker (Utah)

10 Daniela Castillo (Iowa)

11T Gabryel Wilson (Michigan)

11T Makarri Doggette  (Bama)

13 Rylie Mundell  (Denver)

14 Chloe Widner (Arizona)               1st Floor

15 Kennedy Quay (Cal)

16 Ashley Lane  (Michigan)


1 Tory Vetter.                                1st Beam

2 Jacey Vore

3 Faith Torrez                                1st Floor

4 Kate Greene

5 Lali Dekanoidze  (UNC)

6 Gabby Gladieux

7 Bella Salcedo                             1st Vault

8 Ava Piedrahita

9 Amari Celestine

10 Olivia Greaves

11 Anapaula Gutierrez

12 Kaylen Morgan                         1st Bars

13 Rose Casali  (Denver)

14 Jimena Gutierrez

15 Kailin Chio

16 Velandra Brochi

17 Baleigh Garcia (MSU)

18 Anna Roberts

Page 1 of 78