Administrator

Sunday, 06 November 2022 14:56

Men's Commits 2023-2024

This list contains gymnasts who have publicly committed to schools for the 2023-2024 season.  As always, corrections and updates are welcomed and encouraged.

Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the source nor with the college.

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Updated:  11/14/22

 

College/University

Air Force

 

Army;

 

California, Berkeley;

 

Greenville

 

Illinois; release

Brandon Dang, West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy
Preston Ngai, Elevate
Vahe Petrosyan, Gymnastics Olympica
Alex Tapanese, Florida Gymnastics Training Centre

Michigan;

 

Navy;

 

Nebraska; release

Luke James, South Africa/Birmingham
Anthony Koppie, Roswell
Chase Mondi, Emerald City
Alex Nitache, Gymtek
Max Odden, North Valley
Cole Partridge, USA Gymnastics World

Ohio State; release

Chase Davenport, Roswell
Michael Nguyen, Chow's
Zach Snyder, Emerge

Oklahoma; release; release 2

Max Bereznev, Roswell
Colin Flores, West Coast Olympic
Tyler Flores, West Coast Olympic
Tas Hajdu, Go For It USA
Nico Hamilton, Texas Dreams

Penn State; release

Robert Alessio, Meadowlands
Luke Esparo, New Era
Anseli Karsikas, Finland
Landon Simpson, Center Elite

 
Simpson

 

Springfield
 

Stanford;

 
William and Mary
 
Sunday, 06 November 2022 14:55

Men's Newcomers 2022-2023

This list contains gymnasts who have publicly committed to schools for the 2022-2023 season.  As always, corrections and updates are welcomed and encouraged.

Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the source nor with the college.

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Updated:  11/6/22

 

College/University

Air Force

 

Army; roster

Carter Beck, Integrity
Patrick Cain, Armory
Blaze Kennedy, Cartersville
Lucas Mowry, Western Mass
Maddox Pabellon, Houston Gym Center
Johnathon Pinc, Pinnacle
John Wear, Cahoy's

California, Berkeley; release; roster

Levon Chalikyan, Gymnastics Olympica
Khalen Curry, Head over Heals
Theodor Gadderud, Norway

Harrison Gregory, Apollo

Greenville

Ryan Barela, North Valley

Illinois; release; roster

Tate Costa, Aim High
Kyle Mayotte, Premier West
Connor Micklos, Gymastrada, L10
Ryan Vanichtheeranont, Premier West

Michigan; roster

Landen Blixt, Infiniti
Zach Granados, Gymstrada
Eric Hoe, North Valley
Robert Noll, Michigan Elite
Fred Richard, Massachusetts Elite

Navy;

 

Nebraska; release; release

Asher Cohen, 5280
Jack Critz, SCATS
James Friedman, TR from Iowa
Toby Liang, Roswell
Zac Tiderman, TR from Iowa
Nathan York, Premier West

Ohio State; release; roster

Justin Ciccone, Bright Raven
Kristian Grahovski, RGA
Jacob Harmon, Impact

Maximillian Olinger, Lakeshore
Jesse Pakele, HITS
Caden Spencer, Bozhi's Gym Nest
Parker Thackston, Gymland/Arena

Oklahoma; release; roster

Leo Koike, Tsurumi Junior Club, Japan
Adriel Perales, Gymnastics World
Ignacio Yockers, Pride

Penn State; roster

Will Fleck, Apollo
Kacper Garnczarek, Poland National Team

Caleb Melton, ApolloSpringfield
Ian Raubal, STV Opfikon-Glattbrugg, Switzerland
Matthew Underhill, Salto

 

Simpson; roster

Jason Bell, Pacific Coast
Camden Bontempo, Pittsburgh Northstars
Alex Catchpole, Gymnastics Village
Chistopher Duane, Meadowlands
Connor Jenkins, Omaha
Kyle Kincaide, Bart Connor, So TR/OU Club
Karim Madkour, Infinity
Sterling Pariza, Ridgewood
Noah Placiente, Pacific Coast
Charlie Schneider, Iron Cross
Sammy Shafransky, Michigan Elite, Jr TR/Springfield
Ethan Sipos, Integrity
Milo Staley, Infinity
Jake Sweeten, Queen City
Michaelangelo Villani, New England Academy

Springfield

 

Stanford; release; roster

Arun Chhetri, Gymnastics Olympica
Asher Hong, Cypress
Kaien J-Spencer, Gymnastics Olympica
Marcus Kushner, Stanford Boy's

Willam and Mary; roster

Mark Fu, Mini Hops
Garrett Kasiski, Grad TR/Minnesota
Trenton Peazant, Gymnastics World
Ricky Pizem, Apollo
Evan Sikra, Apollo

 

Monday, 01 August 2022 22:09

2025-2026 Commits

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2025-2026 school year, consisting mainly of 2025 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches conducted in August of 2022.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  12/18/22

College or University

# Available for incoming '25-'26 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships
 
Alabama  

 

Alaska

3 to 4
 
Arizona

 

 

Arizona State

 

 

Arkansas

 

 

Auburn

 

 
Ball State

 

 

Boise State

 

 

Bowling Green

 
 
Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

 
BYU

 

 

California, Berkeley (Cal)

 

 

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

 
California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 

 
Central Michigan

 

 

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

 
 
Eastern Michigan

 

 

Florida

 

 

George Washington

4

 

Georgia

 

 

Illinois

 

 

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

4

 

Iowa

 

 
Iowa State

4

 

Kent State

3

 

Kentucky

 

 

Lindenwood (Div II)

 
 

Long Island University

 2 to 3
 
LSU

 

 
Maryland

 

 

Michigan;

 

 

Michigan State;

3
 

Minnesota;

 
 

Missouri;

 

 

Nebraska;

 

 

New Hampshire;

 

 

North Carolina;

 

 

North Carolina State;

3 to 4

 

Northern Illinois

 

 

Ohio State;

 
 

Oklahoma;

 

 

Oregon State;

 
 

Penn;

 

 

Penn State;

4

 

Pittsburgh;

 
 

Rutgers;

3

 

San Jose State;

 
 

Sacramento State;

 

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

3

 

Southeast Missouri;

 
 

Stanford

 

 

Temple;

3-4
 

Texas Woman's (Div II)

 

 

Towson;

 

 

Utah;

 

 

Utah State;

 

 

Washington;

3

 

Western Michigan;

4

 

West Virginia

3

 

William and Mary

 

 

Yale;

N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call the number provided. 

 

Friday, 08 July 2022 11:05

2022-2023 Newcomers

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2022-2023 school year, consisting mainly of 2022 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD RED are based on our survey conducted in the July of 2021.  Scholarship counts in BOLD PURPLE are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2020.  Scholarship counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2019.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated: 11/10/22

College or University

# Available for incoming '22-'23 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force; roster
All appointments include
scholarships

Sayge Berger, J and R, L10
Madison Carlisle, WCC, L10
Kylee Green, Bartlesville Conoco-Phillips, L10
Gabriella Hartley, Brandy Johnson, L10
Giana Martyna, Tigar, L10
Addison Moore, JPAC, L10
Janie Ottenbreit, Olympia Gymnastics Academy, L10
Sarah Willis, Crystal Lake, L10

Alabama; releaseroster

5 to 6? / 0

Karis German, World Champions Center, jr. international elite
Gabrielle Gladieux, High Point, L10
Zoe Gravier, First State, L10
Lillian Lewis, San Mateo, jr. elite
Lauren Little, Everest, jr. elite
Rachel Rybicki, Olympia, L10

Alaska; roster

0 to 2 / 0

Avalon Angell, Desert Lights, L10
Ari DeSouza, Dream Extreme, L10
Madelyn Gomez, Gym Xtreme, L10
Jada Niles, Manjak's, Canada, L10
Paola Ruano Barahona, Spartans, El Salvador/Canada L10
Breeann Spain, Pantheon, L10
O'Keri Venn, Heels Over Head Xperience, Canada L10

Arizona; release; roster

 

Gianna Lenczner, Salto, L10
Indigo Morgan, Gold Medal, L10
Jordan Schulz, LaFleur's, L10
Sophia Stephens, WOGA, L10

Emma Strom, Premier, L10

Arizona State; release; release 2; roster

 

McClaine Daigle, WCC, L10
Bella Kowan, Shenderey Gymnastics, Canada L10
Kayla Lee, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Caroline Lichtman, West Coast Elite, L10
Kimberly Smith, Azarian, L10

Arkansas; release; roster

 

Reese Drotar, Airborne, L10
Allison Gard, J&R Gymnastics, L10
Nora Flatley, TR GR from UCLA
Jamie Pratt, Hanover, L10
Cally Swaney, First in Flight, L10
Lauren Williams, Aspire, L10

Auburn; release; roster

2 to 3 / 0

Olivia Greaves, World Champions Centre, sr. international elite
Hannah Haigle, Texas East, jr. elite/L10
Hailey John, Orlando Metro, L10

Ball State; release; roster

 

Dilynn Blair, LaFleur's, L10
Kenna Geibel, Stallone, L10

Aislyn Labadie, Central Bucks, L10
Zoe Middleton, First State, L10
Alauna Simms, Gymnastics Center of Chattanooga, L10
Karah Vargo, Golden City, L10
Leah White, Salcianu Elite, L10

Boise State; release; roster

 2 to 3 / 0

Sarah Coghlan, Byers, L10
Anna Ferguson, Salcianu, L10
Kylee Hamby, Dynamo, L10
Sydney Kho, Charter Oak, L10
Sydney Leitch, Azarian, L10
Brantley Lucas, Georgia Elite, L10
Riley Shaffer, Mavericks, L10

Bowling Green; roster

1 to 2 / 0

Megan Bingham, Champions, L10
Charniya Brown, Let It Shine, L10
Elise Brzoska, Central Bucks, L10
Maddy Coburn, Stallone, L10

Riece Crooks, Cincinnati Gymnastics Academy, L10
Starr Ogilvie, Bull City, L10
Isabella Rivelli, Aspire, L10

Bridgeport (Div II)

 

Quinn Aiken, Leading Edge, L10
Hannah Barry, Sr TR back from Temple
Maggie Coyle, Liberty Bell
Xiomara Jennings, Ocean State, L10
Molly McAleavey, Precision Gymnastics, L10
Tierney Milliken, MEGA, L10
Emma Nance, Gymnastics & More
Taylor Rendina, ACE, L10
Lola Sepulveda, Apollo
Rian Thompkins, Georgia Elite, L10
Maddie Viles, Lake City Twisters
Skyler Vulchev, Royalty GTD, L10

Brown; roster

N/A

Sophia Dewar, Compass, L10
Umi El Mammann, Connecticutt Gymnastics Academy, L10
Jessica Lin, Azarian, L10
Liza Marcus, Chelsea Piers, L10

BYU; releaseroster

 

Kylie Eaquinto, All American, L10
Elaina Greco, Brestyan's, L10
Kauri Hunsaker, Desert Lights, L10
Jayda Lealaogata, L10
Madison Raesly-Patton, Denton, L10
Morgan Trevor, WOGA, L10, elite/L10
Emily Wisehart, Gold Medal, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal); release; roster

 

Miki Aderinto, Desert Devils, L10
Casey Brown, Head Over Heels, L10
eMjae Frazier, Parkettes, jr. international elite
Jayden Silvers, The Klub, L10; graduating early to join in January

California, Davis (UC Davis); roster

 

Sydney Buerk, Airborne, L10
Milla Gideon, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Amelia Moneymaker, Gym Xtreme, L10
Jehaan Poonja, Gymnastics Olympia, L10

California, Los Angeles (UCLA); roster

 4 / 2

Ciena Alipio, Midwest, sr international elite
Madisyn Anyimi, Technique, L10
Selena Harris, Gymcats, L10
Clara Wren, Coastal, L10

Central Michigan; roster

 2 / 0

Luciana Alvarado, Costa Rica, Elite
Maddie Dukart, American Gold, L10

Cornell; roster

N/A

Mikayla Burton, Newman, L10
Shaina Chen, Winner's, L10

MIchaela DeFrancisco, World Class, L10
Emily Joyce, Xtreme, L10
Morgan Shambo, Airborne, L10
Cami Whitaker, Aerial, L10

Denver; release; roster

4 / 0

Mila Brusch, CGA, L10
Cecelia Cooley, Gotham Gymnastics, L10
Ava Mabanta, Denton, L10

Kiley Rorich, Southeastern, L10

Eastern Michigan; roster

2 to 4 / 0 to 2

Priya Karle, Metro South, L10
Ilyana King, Team Central, L10
Kyrie Lowe, Genie's, L10

Fisk; roster

Zanna Brewer, Kurt Thomas, L10
Lyndsi Callier, Westbank, L10
Hailey Clark, Orlando Metro, L10
Zyia Coleman, Gymanstix Training Center, L10
Jordynn Cromartie, WCC, L10
Breanna Daniels, TR JR from SCSU
Leeiah Davis, Georgia Elite, L10
Kaylei McDonald, New Image, L10
Liberty Mora, Metroplex, L10
Naimah Muhammad, JR TR from Brockport

Morgan Price, Texas Dreams, L10
Aliyah Reed-Hammon, M&M, L10
Kiara Richmon TR SO from SCSU
Kiana Session,TR FR from Bridgeport
HyCei White, Gymnastics Gold, L9
Alyssa Wiggins, TR SO from Bridgeport

Florida; release; roster

 

Rachel Baumann,GR transfer from UGA
Lori Brubach, RAD, L10
Kayla DiCello, Hill's, sr. international elite
Victoria Nguyen, JR TR from Georgia

George Washington; roster

4 / 0

Kasey Burke, Gymstreet, L10
Jayda Freeman, World Class, L9
Kylie Kazmierski, Queen City, L10
Nancy Kiner, TR RS FR from Pitt
Catherine O'Rourke, Yellow Jacket, 10
Deana Sherameta, Galaxy, L10

Georgia; release; release 2roster

 

Josie Angeny, GR transfer from Kentucky
Madelynn Crow, Georgia Elite, L10
Vanessa Deniz, TR GR from OU
Sandra Elsadek, TR GR from Ball St
Sidney Fitzgerald, C&C, L10
Naya Howard, Ocean Tumblers, L10
Nicole King, Bio Gymnastics, L10
Jacquie Moran, San Mateo, L10
Ariel Posen, First State, former jr. elite
JaFree Scott, GAGE, sr. international elite
Eryn Williams, Premier Athletics, L10

Illinois; roster

 1 to 2 / 0

Alea Byrne, WOGA, L10
Tali Joelson, Cascade Elite, L10
Arielle Ward, Metroplex, L10
Emma White, Elite Gymnastics Academy, L10

Illinois State; release; roster

3  / 0

Nirel Bart-Williams, WOGA, L10
Leah Davis, Team Central, L10

Makenzie Flutman, Flipstar, L10
Mia Oh, Docksiders, L10
Berta Pujadas Rusinol, Spain, elite
Joy Ziegenfelder, Sun Country, L10

Iowa; roster

 

Hanna Castillo, American Twisters, L10
Avery Chambers, Balance Institute, L10
Emily Erb, Arena, L10
Bailey Libby, Iowa Gymnastics, L10
Gianna Masella, Tampa Bay Turners, L10
Karina Munoz, Head Over Heels, L10
Haley Tyson, SO TR from Minnesota
Kaia Vanney, The Rise, L10

Iowa State; roster

1 / 0

Morgan Engels, Emerge, L10
Reagan Loftis, Empire, L10
Maddie Manternach, Russell Gymnastics 4 Kids, L10
Maddy Matassa, Docksiders, L10
Samantha Rose, Crystal Lake, L10
Lauren Thomas, TR JR from Washington

Kent State; roster

4 / 0

Kennedy Bowen, Stallone, L10
Avery Compson, Buckeye, L10
Emma Masse, Aim High, L10
Zoe Rankin, Center Elite, L10
Nastia Rudnitskaya, Salto, L10
Heidi Schulz, LaFleur's, L10

Kentucky;  roster

 3 / 0

Bridget Borque, LaFleur's Tampa, L10
Samantha Forman, Elite Gymnastics Academy, L10
Logan Lombardi, All Stars, L10
Megan Sapp, Denton, L10
Claire Stippich, Salto, L10

Lindenwood (Div II); roster

 0 to 1 / 0

Allie Berkley, Gymstars, L10
Jaly Jones, Iowa Gym-Nest, L10
Nya Kraus, GA Gymnastics, Canada/senior high performance
Samantha Krenzel, Fuzion, L10

Long Island University (LIU); roster

1 to 3 / 0

Megan Arch, Richardson, L10
Isabella Crane, Lakewood Ranch, L10
Tristin Green, SCEGA, L10
Alexa Henshaw, Galaxy, L10
Logan Hinson, Michigan Elite, L10
Syd Morris, Arena, former elite/L10
AnnaLisa Page, Niagara Gymnastics, L10
Isabella Savino, Ace, L10
Kayla Toniolo, SCATS, L10 

LSU; release; roster

 

Annie Beard, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite
Ashley Cowan, Bull City, L10
Cammy Hall, TR GR from Utah
Bryce Wilson, Pearland Elite, L10

Maryland; release

 

Victoria Gatzendorfer, TR SO from Missouri
Maddie Komoroski, Pittsburgh Northstars, L10
Maia Lee, Hill's, L10

Taylor Rech, Gymnastix, L10
Shani Sirota, Hotshot East, L10

Michigan; release; roster

 

Lilly Clapper, Gym America, L10; not in release
Farah Lipetz, Infiniti Elite, L10
Kaylen Morgan, Legacy Elite, sr. international elite
Paige Thaxton, Michigan Elite, L10; not in release

Michigan State; releaseroster

5 / 0

Elle Beaufait, Olympia, L10
Sage Kellerman, All American Flames, L10
Stephanie Lebster, Champion, L10
Nikki Smith, Euro Stars, L10
Tara Walsh, JR TR from Auburn
Olivia Zsarmani, KPAC, L10

Minnesota; releaseroster

3 / 0

Seria Johnson, Gymanstix, L10
Sarah Moraw, Champion's, L10
Brooklyn Rowray, Chow's, L10
Megan Steensland, Legacy, L10

Missouri; release; roster

2 / 0

Reese Baechle, Olympia Chesterfield, L10
Jalene Jachna, Flipstar, L10

Addison Lawrence, GAGE, L10
Mackenzie Patricelli, Midwest Elite, L10
Casandra Poddig, St. Louis Gym Centre, L10
Courtney Woods, Missouri Valley, L10

Nebraska; releaseroster

 

Csenge Bacskay, Hungary, elite
Katelyn Barth, American Gold, L10
Emalee Frost, Let It Shine, L10
Lauren Homecillo, Omaha, L10
Sophia McClelland, JR TR from BYU
Annie Worley, Olympia Gymnastics Academy, L10

New Hampshire; release; roster

3 / 0

Chiara Altofer, Switzerland, Elite
Riley Himes, Orlando Metro, L10
Leah Moreno, Sonshine, L10
Serena Mullin, John's Academy, L10
Samantha Nokes, National Elite, L10
Tessa Sutton, Rochester, L10

North Carolina; release; roster

 4 / 0

Gwen Fink, Southeastern, L10
Kaya Forbes, Peak Athletic Center, L10
Paige Prejean, Woodlands, L10
Taylor Schulze,So TR from Brown
Amy Wozniak, Legacy Elite, L10

North Carolina State; release; roster

2 / 0

Meg Adler, Bull City, L10
Kailee Adomaites, Apex Athletics, L10
Ekaterina Edwards,National Capital Training Center, L10
Sofia Obregon, JamJev, L10
Madeline Reid, Lake Murray, L10
Krista Zultevicz, TR JR from Kentucky

Northern Illinois; roster

 

Sami DiFrabrizio, Surgent's, L10
Hannah Drielick, LaFleur's Tampa, L10
Jocelyn Harbeck, Gym Kinetics, L10
Maddy Kees, Energym, L10
Talia Kraus, TR SO from SCSU
Samantha Nickle, World Class, L10

Kiera O'Shea, All Around, L10

Ohio State; release; roster

 3 / 0

Mallory Gregory, Brandy Johnson's, L10
Payton Harris, M&M, L10

Kaylyn Mintz, Superior, L10

Oklahoma; releaseroster

3 / 0

Ava Siegfeldt, World Class, jr. international elite
Caitlin Smith, World Champions Center, graduating early and starting Jan 2023
Faith Torrez, Legacy Elite, L10/sr. international elite

Oregon State; release; roster

 4 / 0

Francesca Caso, AOGC, L10
Jennifer McMillan, Southeastern, L10
Savannah Miller, Michigan Elite, L10
Ellie Weaver, Naydenov, L10

Penn; roster

 

Skye Kerico, Arena, L10
Marissa Lassiter, Unique Sports Academy, L10
Carly Oniki, San Mateo, L10
Alyssa Rosen, All Stars, L10
Alisha Werlen, Arena, L10
Samantha Wu, West Valley, L10

Penn State; releaseroster

 2 / 0

Gabrielle Gallentine, TR JR from Florida
Haleigh Gibble, Prestige, L10

Amani Herring, North Stars, L10
Katie Leary, Parkettes, L10; not in release
Ava Piedrahita, Hill's, L10

Pittsburgh; release; release 2; release 3; roster

 

Kennedy Duke, TAG Sport Centre, Canadian Level 10; graduating early and joining team in January
Carla Ferzoco, Elite Gymnastics Academy, L10
Reyna Garvey, Pittsburgh Northstars, L10
Lucia Jakab, Okanagan, L10
Trinity Munsisoumang, Classic, L10
Natalia Pawlak, Aerial, L10
Jillian Zitcovich, Pitt Northstars, L10

Rutgers; roster

 3 to 4 / 0

Nailah Adams, Pearland Elite, L10
Gabrielle Dildy, Excalibur, L10
Renee Figueroa, ENA Paramus, L10
Lainey Link, Infiniti, L10
Valentina Lorente-Garcia, Excalibur, L10

Innocent Mensah, Sportsplex, L10
Rachael Riley, Canada, Sr. High Performance
Harmony Webster, Georgia Elite, L10

San Jose State; releaseroster

 

Kyra Cato, Calgary Gym Centre, Sr. High Performance
Chloe Frank, SCATS, L10
Mikaela Pitts, Central Coast, L10

Sacramento State; roster

3 / 0

Kara Houghton, CGI, L10
Sarah Lutrel, Byers, L10
Olivia Schmitt, Fuzion, L10
Rylin Zimmerman, Dynamic, L10

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

Mia Damiano, Galaxy, L10
Lenee Dimkin, Shenderey Gymnastics Institute, Canada L10
Ava Kelly, Rock, L10

Madison Richman, Gymnastics Olympica, L10
Abby Royer, Silvia's, L10
Sarah Shaffer, BIO, L10

Southern Utah; release  roster

 

Trista Goodman, Salcianu Elite, former jr. elite/L10
Megan Locke, AGA, L10

Kennedi McClain, Olympus, L10
Camry Miller, Barefoot, L10

Olivia "Liv" Orlando, North Stars, L10
Kayla Pardue, 5280 Gymnastics, L10
Ellie Thomson, Cache Elite, L10

Southeast Missouri; releaseroster

2 / 0

Anna Chodon, APEX, L10
Sydney Crouch, American Twisters, L10
Kailyn Hamilton, Gold Medal, L10
Taylor Ingle, Texas Dreams, L10
Ailey Kuehn, TAGS, L10
Charniya Miller, Fuzion, L10
Lily Pierson, Lakewood Ranch, L10

Stanford; releaseroster

 

Ashley Carter, Charter Oak, L10
Claire Dean, East Bay, L10/former jr. elite
Taralyn Nguyen, Technique, L10
Anna Roberts, Metropolitan, L10
Ava Sorrento, Gemini, Canada Sr. High Performance/Elite
Porsche Trinidad, Airborne, L10

Temple; releaseroster

 4 / 1

Charlie Behner, BIO Gymnastics, L10
Reese DeHaan, Tampa Bay, L10
Madisson Elmore, Starlight, L10
Ashley Glynn, Stallone, L10
Angelina Hogan, WOGA, L10
Emily Johnson, Incline, L10
Cloe Martineau, Unigym Gatineau, Canada Sr. High Performance
Amanda Scheuerman, Action, L10

Texas Woman's (Div II); release; roster

4 partials / 0

Brooke Ferrari, Airborne (CO), L10
Rubylyn Goad, Newnan, L10
Kamille Zarlengo, Incline, L10

Towson; roster

3 / 0

Polina Belanovski, Swiss Turners, L10
Carmella Calafati, Sylvia's, L10
Lauren Greene, Apex, L10
Adriana Hoffman, Virginia Techniques, L10
Isabella Minervini, Gymnastics Unlimited, L10
Celia Trotter, Let It Shine, L10

Utah; release; release 2; roster

 

Abby Brenner, GR TR from Michigan
Sarah Krump, Brown's Las Vegas, L10

Makenna Smith, Gold Cup, L10

Utah State; roster

1 - 2 / 0 to 1

Avery Bibbey, USA Youth Fitness Center, L10
Jenna Eagles, JR TR from Lindenwood
Payton Gatzlaff,SO TR from Lindenwood
Marley Peterson, USA Gymnastics World, L10
Chelsea Southam, Bold, L10

Washington; release; roster

4 to 5 / 0

Emily Innes Gymkhana, L10
Thu Nguyen, Wildfore, L10
Olivia Oppegard, SCATS, L10
Hadley Roberts, TR GR from Lindenwood
Emma Schrady, Flips USA, L10

Lilly Tubbs, Acrotex, L10
Caitlin McWilliams, Incline, L10

West Chester

Cami Joyce, Pittsburgh Northstars, L10
Macarthy Keane, John's Academy, L10
Melina Ringas, Virginia International Gymnastics, L10

 

Western Michigan; release;

2 / 1

Makenna King, Phenom, L10
Brenna Woodruff, All Courts, L10

West Virginia; release; roster

Possibly/Will Vary

Kaia Bochow, Airborne, L10
Brooke Irwin, Airborne (CO), L10
Carlee Nelson, Gymniks, L10
Olivia Pitzer, Skyline, L10
Ellie Sigman, Team Central, L10
Miranda Smith, Valley, L10
Emma Wehry, Stallone, L10

William and Mary;  roster

 

Hannah Burke, Capital, L10
Ascha Laird, AJS Pancott, L10
Michelle Ngo, Elevate, L10

Brynn Vetrano South Shore, L10
Lily Walker, Gold Medal, L10

Yale; roster

N/A

Megan Brueck, Queent City, L10
Meredith Donovan, Balance Institute, L10

Lauren Holt, Gymnastics Training Center Rochester, L10
Gianna Sabatini, United Sports Academy, L10
Hana Strause San Mateo, L10

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call the number provided. 

 

Saturday, 03 July 2021 15:04

2024-2025 Commits

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2024-2025 school year, consisting mainly of 2024 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches conducted in August of 2022.  Scholarship counts in BOLD RED are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2021.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  12/18/22

College or University

# Available for incoming '24-'25 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships
 
Alabama  

Brooke Dennis Brandy Johnson's, L10
Ryan Fuller, Head Over Heels, L10/elite
Paityn Walker, Head Over Heels, sr. international elite

Alaska

3 to 4
 
Arizona

 

Aubrey Krohnfeldt, Desert Devils, L10
Jessa Janicke, Twin City Twisters, L10

Arizona State

 

Tiara Platkin, American Twisters, L10
Jenna Timmons, Calgary Gym Centre, Canadian elite/sr. high performance

Arkansas

 

Grace Drexler, Twin City Twisters, L10
Jocelyn Roberson, World Champion Center, senior international elite

Auburn

2 to 3 / 0

Olivia Ahern, Believe, L10
Sophia Bell, Xtreme, L10
Anna Flynn Cashion, Everest, L10
Katelyn Jong, Metroplex, sr. international elite
Marissa Neal, GAGE, sr. international elite

Ball State

 

 

Boise State

1 / 0

Kristina Shchennikova, 5280 Gymnastics, L10

Bowling Green

 
 
Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

 
BYU

 

Chiara Andrew, Arizona Dreams, L10
Addie Glazier, Bold Gymnastics, L10
Daisy Stephenson, Texas Beast, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal)

 

Ondine Achampong, British National Team; originally 2022 but will defer until 2024-2025
CJ Keuneke, Active Athletics, L10
Sage Melkonian, South Coast, L10
Mya Wiley, Olympic Gymnastics Center

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

 
California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 

Macy McGowan, Pacific Reign, L10
Camryn Richardson, Pearland Elite, elite/.L10

Central Michigan

 

 

Clemson  

Hannah Clark, Azarian, L10
Quinn Kuhl, Sonshine, L10
Danika Nielsen, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Trinity Webb, Fuzion, L10

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

 

Sophie Hampp, GAGE, L10

Eastern Michigan

 

 

Florida

 

Lily Bruce, World Champions Center, L10
Taylor Clark, Florida Elite, L10
Danielle Ferris, Florida Elite, L10
Alyssa Ogden, Lakewood Ranch, L10

George Washington

 2 / 1

Lola Montevago, Infiniti Elite, L10

Georgia

 

Lindsay Hartman, Queen City, L10
Emma Mason, Revolution, L10
Harlyn Tomlin, UGA, L10
Adyson Wahl, Zanesville, L10

Illinois

 

 Eden King, San Mateo, L10

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

3 / 2

Savannah Ray, Everest, L10

Iowa

 

 
Iowa State

3 / 0

Emry Clasen, LaFleur's, L10
Aubree Guinee, Legacy Elite, L10
Haylee Hardin, Texas Dreams, L10

Kent State

3

 

Kentucky

 

Abby Bednar, Everest Gymnastics, L10
Chesney Bennett, Gymnastics Academy of Charleston, L10
Cadence Goldberg, US Gymnastics Development Center, L10
Ryan Noonan, TRC South, L10

Lindenwood (Div II)

 

 Keeley Smith, Nebraska SOG, L10

Long Island University

4 to 5
 
LSU

 

Kailin Chio, Gymcats, sr. international elite
Kaliya Lincoln, WOGA, international elite
Lexi Zeiss, Twin City Twisters, sr. international elite

Maryland

 

Nicollette Crochet, MG Elite, L10
Rayna Engelmayer, Flips, L10
Kaitlyn Schwab, Aspire, L10

Michigan;

 

Peyton Davis, First State, L10
Amy Fukami, San Mateo, L10
Lucie Kirchner, JPAC, L10
Sophie Parenti, West Valley, L10
Jahzara Ranger, American Twisters, L10
Audrey Sanger, Head over Heels, L10

Michigan State;

3
 

Minnesota;

 3 / 2

Alana Walker, North Stars, L10

Missouri;

 

Sarah Saville, Aerials, L10

Nebraska;

 

Reese Baker, Dream Xtreme, L10
Jenna Lalonde, Ottwa Gymnastics Centre, Canada Sr. High Performance/elite
Molly Peterson, Flips, L10

New Hampshire;

 

 

North Carolina;

 

Jordan Valahovic, Gymnastics World, L10

North Carolina State;

4 / 1

Ava Myers, US Development Center II, L10
Jenna Rusk, Mavericks, L10
Caroline Volk, Sonshine, L10

Northern Illinois

 

Drake White, The Flip Zone, L10

Ohio State;

2 Full, 1 Partial/ 0

Janiya "JJ" Coleman, G-Force, L10
Rylie Guevara, World Class, L10
Cameron Smith, Hill's, L10

Oklahoma;

4 / 1

Regan McBride, Show Me, L10
Elle Mueller, Twin City Twisters, sr. international elite
Lily Pederson, Flips, L10
Kelsey Slade, Arizona Dynamics, L10

Oregon State;

 

Guilianna Fiorillo, Airborne, L10/
Sophia Kaloudis, Apex Athletics, L10

Penn;

 

 

Penn State;

4 / 0

Allison Kaempfer, American Twisters, L10
Dani Latronica, Genie's, L10
Elizabeth Leary, Sonshine, L10
Ellie Monahan, Cincinnati Gymnastics, L10

Pittsburgh;

 
 

Rutgers;

3 / 2

 Rachel Beaulieu, Roots, L10

San Jose State;

 

Samantha Macasu, Legacy Elite, L10

Sacramento State;

 

 

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

 

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

1 to 2

 

Southeast Missouri;

 
 

Stanford

 

Kendra Chang, Airborne, L10
Levi Jung-Ruivivar, WOGA, sr. international elite

Temple;

3 / 1

Nyla Aquino, Elite Gymnastics Academy, L9/L10
Mariella Brueck, American Twisters, L10

Texas Woman's (Div II)

 

 

Towson;

 

 

Utah;

 

Zoe Johnson, Bull City, L10
Avery Neff, Olympus, L10

Utah State;

2 to 3

 

Washington;

3 / 2

Jessie Reith, Parkettes, L10

Western Michigan;

 4

 

West Virginia

3

Sophie Rice, West Virginia Training Center, L10

William and Mary

 

 

Yale;

N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call the number provided. 

 

Saturday, 03 July 2021 15:02

Men's Newcomers 2021-2022

This list contains gymnasts who have publicly committed to schools for the 2021-2022 season.  As always, corrections and updates are welcomed and encouraged.

Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the source nor with the college.

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Updated:  1/05/22

 

College/University

Air Force; roster

Patrick Hoops, USA gymnastics World
Charlie Miles, Thornton's
Erich Upton, Iron Cross
Bryan Woffinden, Thornton's

Army; roster

Gabe Almeida, MEGA
Tucker Blanchard, Daggett
Joseph Buselmeier, North Valley
Hunter Mamawal, Gold Cup
Noah Pace, SIGS Sportsplex
Zachary Perez, Orlando Metro
Logan Schmitt, DeVeau's

California, Berkeley; release; roster

Sean Shimizu, West Coast Olympic
Tyler Shimizu, West Coast Olympic
Jasper Smith-Gordon, UK
Landon Wu, Elevate

Illinois; roster

Maksim Farkhadau, Lakeshore

Michigan; roster

Crew Bold, JR transfer from Minnesota
Logan McKeown, Austin
Lais Najjar, Lakeshore
Rithik Puri, Lakeshore
Kyle Shuttle, transfer from Cal
Colin Stenger
David Wolma, Cypress

Navy; roster

William Champagne, NEAG
Sabastian Gordon, US Gym II
Vishal Mandava, Cypress
Riley Rose, Go For It
RJ Spears, Queen City

Nebraska; releaseroster

Chris Hiser, Daggett's
Donte McKinney, transfer from Minnesota
AJ Morgan, Nebraska School of Gymnastics
Joseph Pepe, North Valley
Travis Wong, Florida Gymnastics Training Center

Ohio State; release; roster

Arthur Ashton, Queen City
Matthew Piekarski, Hot Shots

Oklahoma; releaseroster

Fuzzy Benas, EnRich
Emre Dodanli, Manjak's

Raydel Gamboa, North Valley
Nikolai Kolesnikov, Mini-Hops
Cameron Lee, WOGA
Cailen Walker, Head over Heels

Penn State; release; roster

John Karnes, Lakers
Derek Schlagenhauf, Xtreme

Springfield

 

Stanford; release; roster

Mark Berlaga, Stanford's Boys
Taylor Burkhart, 5280 Gymnastics
Nick Kuebler, Metropolitain

Ian Lasic-Ellis, Massachusetts Gymnastics Academy
Luke McFarland, Daggett's
Khoi Young, Sportsplex

William and Mary; roster

Will Harrington, Gymnastics USA
Jonathan Irwin, Legacy
Zachary Patrick, Gymstrada
Sam Piper, EYAS
Sam Smith, Excalibur

 

Saturday, 03 July 2021 14:59

Men's Commits 2022-2023

This list contains gymnasts who have publicly committed to schools for the 2022-2023 season.  As always, corrections and updates are welcomed and encouraged.

Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the source nor with the college.

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Updated:  11/6/22

 

College/University

Air Force

 

Army; roster

Carter Beck, Integrity
Patrick Cain, Armory
Blaze Kennedy, Cartersville
Lucas Mowry, Western Mass
Maddox Pabellon, Houston Gym Center
Johnathon Pinc, Pinnacle
John Wear, Cahoy's

California, Berkeley; release; roster

Levon Chalikyan, Gymnastics Olympica
Khalen Curry, Head over Heals
Theodor Gadderud, Norway

Harrison Gregory, Apollo

Greenville

Ryan Barela, North Valley

Illinois; release; roster

Tate Costa, Aim High
Kyle Mayotte, Premier West
Connor Micklos, Gymastrada, L10
Ryan Vanichtheeranont, Premier West

Michigan; roster

Landen Blixt, Infiniti
Zach Granados, Gymstrada
Eric Hoe, North Valley
Robert Noll, Michigan Elite
Fred Richard, Massachusetts Elite

Navy;

 

Nebraska; release; release

Asher Cohen, 5280
Jack Critz, SCATS
James Friedman, TR from Iowa
Toby Liang, Roswell
Zac Tiderman, TR from Iowa
Nathan York, Premier West

Ohio State; release; roster

Justin Ciccone, Bright Raven
Kristian Grahovski, RGA
Jacob Harmon, Impact

Maximillian Olinger, Lakeshore
Jesse Pakele, HITS
Caden Spencer, Bozhi's Gym Nest
Parker Thackston, Gymland/Arena

Oklahoma; release; roster

Leo Koike, Tsurumi Junior Club, Japan
Adriel Perales, Gymnastics World
Ignacio Yockers, Pride

Penn State; roster

Will Fleck, Apollo
Kacper Garnczarek, Poland National Team

Caleb Melton, ApolloSpringfield
Ian Raubal, STV Opfikon-Glattbrugg, Switzerland
Matthew Underhill, Salto

 
Simpson

Jason Bell, Pacific Coast
Camden Bontempo, Pittsburgh Northstars
Alex Catchpole, Gymnastics Village
Chistopher Duane, Meadowlands
Connor Jenkins, Omaha
Kyle Kincaide, Bart Connor, So TR/OU Club
Karim Madkour, Infinity
Sterling Pariza, Ridgewood
Noah Placiente, Pacific Coast
Charlie Schneider, Iron Cross
Sammy Shafransky, Michigan Elite, Jr TR/Springfield
Ethan Sipos, Integrity
Milo Staley, Infinity
Jake Sweeten, Queen City
Michaelangelo Villani, New England Academy

 
Springfield
 

Stanford; release; roster

Arun Chhetri, Gymnastics Olympica
Asher Hong, Cypress
Kaien J-Spencer, Gymnastics Olympica
Marcus Kushner, Stanford Boy's

 
Monday, 07 September 2020 13:27

Men's Commits 2021-2022

This list contains gymnasts who have publicly committed to schools for the 2021-2022 season.  As always, corrections and updates are welcomed and encouraged.

Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the source nor with the college.

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Updated:  9/20/21

 

College/University

Air Force;

 Marcel Aguirre, Cypress

Army;

 

California, Berkeley; release

Tyler Shimizu, West Coast Olympic
Jasper Smith-Gordon, UK

Illinois;

 

Michigan; 

Legan McKeown, Austin
Rithik Puri, Lakeshore
David Wolma, Cypress

Minnesota;

 

Navy;

Vishal Mandava, Cypress

Nebraska; release

Chris Hiser, Daggett's
Donte McKinney, transfer from Minnesota
Joseph Pepe, North Valley
Travis Wong, Florida Gymnastics Training Center

Ohio State; release

 Arthur Ashton, Queen City

Oklahoma; release

Fuzzy Benas, EnRich
Emre Dodanli, Manjak's

Raydel Gamboa, North Valley
Nikolai Kolesnikov, Mini-Hops

Penn State; release

John Karnes, Lakers

Springfield

 

Stanford; release

Mark Berlaga, Stanford's Boys
Taylor Burkhart, 5280 Gymnastics
Nick Kuebler, Metropolitain

Ian Lasic, Massachusetts Gymnastics Academy
Luke McFarland, Daggett's
Khoi Young, Sportsplex

Saturday, 04 July 2020 19:28

2020-2021 Newcomers

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2020-2021 school year, consisting mainly of 2020 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey of coaches in July 2019.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches in July 2018.  Scholarship counts in BOLD RED are based on our survey of coaches in July 2017.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  1/03/21

College or University

# Available for incoming '20-'21 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force; roster
All appointments include
scholarships

Anya Ishida, Auburn Gymnastics Center, L10
Kimberly Kinkade, Atlantic Coast, L10
Grace Nelson, Kurt Thomas, L10
Maddie Ohren, American Gold, L10
Lizzy Shearns, Elite Gymnastics Academy, L10
Madison Zinn, Synergy, L10

Alabama; release; release 2; release 3; roster

2? / 0

Shania Adams, Buckeye, sr. international elite
Sarah Duhe, Elmwood, L10
Cameron Machado, First State, jr. international elite/L10

Isabella Martin, Paramount Elite, L10
Kaylee Quinn, transfer from Nebraska

Alaska; release; roster

3 to 4 / 0

Montana Fairbairn, Kin Gymnastics, Canada L10
Silje Hildebrand, Gymnastics Plus, L10
Jessica Johnson, Ocean Tumblers, L10
Brooklyn Kopsack, Excel, L9/L10
Alyssa Manley, Gold Cup, L10
Allie McClure, Elevate, L10
Kylie Reese, transfer from SPU
Kieran Ross, Flip USA, L10
Emily Walker, Marian, Canada Sr. High Performance

Arizona; release;  release 2;  roster

 

Jessica Castles, Swedish National Team, Elite
Madison Courney, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Elena Deets, Twin City Twisters, L10
Caroline Herry, Texas Dreams, L10
Halli Mayberry, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Bailey McCabe, Auburn, L10
Taylor Raskin, North Shore, L10
Courtney Tsunoda, Azarian, L10

Arizona State; release; roster

 

Cassi Barbanente, Palmer's, L10
Sarah Clark, Azarian, L10
Skye Harper, Infiniti Elite, L10
Jada Mangahas, Parkettes, L10
Cienna Samiley, Gold Medal, L10
Anaya Smith, Docksiders, L10
Emily White, SCATS, L10

Arkansas; release; roster

4 / 0

Abby Johnston, junior, transfer from NU
Emma Kelley, Stars, L10
Maggie O'Hara, graduate transfer from Michigan
Jordan Olszewski, Mountain Brook, L10
Gillian Rutz, Perfection, L10
Jensen Scalzo, American Twisters, L10

Auburn; release; release 2; release 3; roster

 3 / 0

Brooke Butler, American Twisters, L10
Olivia Hollingsworth, Stars, jr. international elite
Gabrielle McLaughlin, Texas Dreams, L10
Payton Smith, Brandy Johnson's, L10
Tara Walsh, Olympia, L10

Ball State; release; release 2;  roster

 

Victoria Henry, Apollo, L10
Marisol Perez-Banus, Chile National Team, elite
Suki Pfister, More Than Gymnastics, L10
Hannah Ruthberg, Perfect Balance, L10
Kelly Sulek, Perfection, L10

Boise State;  release;  release 2;  roster

 

Courtney Blackson, Byers, L10
Talia LIttle, Rochester, L10
Emily Lopez, Wildfire, L10
Danielle Nakayama, Wildfire, L10
Kayli Tran, junior transfer from SPU

Bowling Green; release;  roster

3 / 0

Lauren Bannister, Champions, L10
Sydney Bennett, Everest, L10
Kayla Chan, JR transfer from SPU
Megan Decious, Gold Medal, L10
Courtney Morrison, Epic, L10

Sarina Ross, Paramount Elite, L10
Kylie Yacamelli, X-Cel, L10

Bridgeport (Div II)

 

Audrey Arnold, Emerald City, L9
Katie Bloomston, Coastal Elite, L10
Maren Eramo, Legends, L10
Jayci Jordan, Let It Shine, L10
Sydney Smith, Capital, L10

Brown; roster

N/A

Asta-Sollijia Farrell, Chelsea Piers, L10
Charlotte Introcaso, Ultimate Fusion, L10
Lauren Kramer, Aerials, L10
Allison Lowe, Paramount Elite, L9/L10
Paige Richter, Colorado Aerials, L10
Lara Swords, Missouri Valley, L10
McKenna Weiner, J.A. Gymnastics, L10
Angela Xing,Brestyan's, L10

BYU; rel 1rel 2rel 3;  roster

 

Sydney Benson, Olympus, L10
Anna Bramblett, Arizona Dreams, L10
Sophia McClelland, Paramount Elite, L10
Lauren Ono, Precision, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal);  release;  roster

2 / 0

Elise Byun, Airborne, L10;
Cosette Carranza, Texas Dreams, L10; not in release

Blake Gozashti, Gymnastics Zone, L10; 
Andrea Li, Legacy Elite, L10

Gabby Perea, Legacy Elite, jr. international elite
Kennedy Quay, SCEGA, L10

California, Davis (UC Davis); release;  roster

 

Isabella Fitz-Gerald, Matrix, L10
Anna Holtan, Champion, L10
Marissa Laird, San Mateo, L10
Kaitlyn Lyle, Airborne, L10

Emma Otsu, Airborne, L10
Nandhini Senthil, Bay Aerials, L10; not in release

California, Los Angeles (UCLA); release; release; release; roster

6? / 1?

Chae Campbell, Metroplex, jr. international elite
Jordan Chiles, WCC, sr. international elite, deferring to 2022
Frida Esparza, Head Over Heals, elite for Mexico, deferral from 2019
Emma Malabuyo, Texas Dreams, sr. international elite; not on roster
Brooklyn Moors, Dynamo, Canada Sr. High Performance; redshirting
Ana Pandurariu, Gemini, Canada Sr. High Performance; deferring to 2022
Sara Ulias, Victory, L10

Central Michigan; release; roster

 4 / 0

Adriana Bustelo, Cincinnati Gymnastics Academy, L10
Elizabeth Buttle, World Class, L10
Elizabeth Cesarone, Prestige, L10
Hallie Hornbacher, Bay Valley Gym Club, L10
Katie Kowalski, Mid Michigan, L10
Amber Mueller, Bartlett, L10

Cornell; roster

N/A

Calista Brady, Kids in Action, L10
Eva Phair, Regal, L10
Alexandra Quiana, Galaxy, L10
Melanie Stone, Park Avenue, L10
Caitlyn Walsh, Chelsea Piers, L10
Regina Walton, Skyline, L10
Adabelle Wright, Skyline, L10
Rachel Zun, American Academy, L9/L10

Denver; release;  roster

 3 / 0

Rose Casali, Southeastern, L10
Jessica Hutchinson, Silvia's, L10
Isabel Mabanta, Denton, elite/L10
Rylie Mundell, CGI, L10
Abbie Thompson, Orlando Metro, L10

Eastern Michigan; release; roster

 3 / 0

Raisa Boris, Twin City Twisters, L10
Katie Butler, Gymnastics World, L10
Jordan Jankowski, Metroplex, L10
Anne Grace McCullough, JamJev, L10
Sophia Rios, Geddart's Twistars, L10

Florida; release;  release 2;  release 3; release 4; roster

 

Chloi Clark, Gymtegrity, L10
Gabby Gallentine, Everest, L10

Ellie Lazzari, Legacy Elite, L10/former jr. international elite
Alex Magee, Orlando Metro, L10

George Washington; release; roster

 2 / 0

Payton Lynch, Peak Athletics, L10
Julia Peters, Epic, L10
Anneliese Silverman, North Stars, L10

Kendall Whitman, Silvia's, L10

Georgia; release; release 2;  roster

2 -3 / 0

Nhyla Bryant, Raleigh SOG, L10
Katie Finnegan, APEX, L10; graduating early
Victoria Nguyen, Everest, sr. international elite

Illinois;  release; release 2; roster

4 / 0

Katy Ewald, The Zone, L10
Amelia Knight, The Academy/UK, elite

Allie Morgan, Universal, L10
Abigail Mueller, Classic, L10
Ashley Resch, Gym Nasti, L10

Illinois State; release; roster

  4 / 0

Isabella DeCroo, Chantilly, L10
Kaitlyn Donovan, Oakland, L10
Isabelle Fox, Sr, Transfer from UAA
Carly Hawksworth, Aspire, L10
J'chelle Heard, Swiss Turners, L10
Reagan Hestermann, Triad, L10
Madison Kipp, Galaxy, L10

Jazmine Neely, Metroplex, L10
Kaylee Sugimoto, Multnomah, L10

Iowa; roster

 

Giovanna Deo, Waller's, L9/L10
Adeline Kenlin, Iowa Gym-nest, jr international elite
Caelen Lansing, Eagles/Central HS
Kendall LaPlante, Tampa Bay Turners, L10; early January 2021 grad
Kareena Mcsweeny, Triad, L10
Aubrey Nick, Libertyville, L10

Iowa State; release;  roster

1 - 2 / 0

Addy DeJesus, transfer from NU
Emilie Hong, Langley, Canadian L10
Kaia Parker, Missouri Valley, L10

Kent State; release; roster

1 to 2 / 0

Izzy Geig, Gym World (OH)
Kyndall Gilbert, Let it Shine, L10
Sarah Haxton. DeVeau's, L10

Olivia Rapp, Universal, L10
Kenney Weinpert, All Around, L10
Keely Young, Olympic Dreams, L10

Kentucky; release;  roster

 3 / 0

Bailey Bunn, Rose's, L10
Carissa Clay, Mission Valley YMCA, L10
Hailey Davis, New Bern, L10
Isabella Magnelli, ENA, L10
Gianna Ortiz, Orlando Metro, L10

Krista Zultevicz, Northeast, L10

Lindenwood (Div II); roster

 3 to 4 partial / 0

Jenna Eagles, Twin City, L10
Simone Evans, Gymnastics Academy of Georgia, L10
Grace Kramer, Prestige, L10
Audrey Manivong, Fuzion, L10
Hannah Moon, Upstate, L10
Savannah Newsome, Let It Shine, L10
Madi Rush,South County, L10

Nicole Wojcik, Stallone, L10

Long Island University; roster

 

Ella Barrington, Dynamo, L10
Jah'Liyah Bedminster, Georgia Gymnastics Academy, L10
Cael Bixler, Prestige, L10/former elite
Emma Brown, transfer from DU
Ella Castellanos, Roswell, L10
Charli Cohen, American Twisters, L10
Taylor Doten, Planet Gymnastics, L10
Talia Folino, Waverly, Australia, Elite

Riley Goldberg, Waller's GymJam, L10
Izzy Hilliard, Leatherhead/Dorking (UK), Elite
Reagan Jones, St. Louis Gym Centre, L10
Katy Koopman, transfer from Bridgeport
Alisson Lapp, France, Elite
Amanda Loo, transfer from Bridgeport
Lauren Miller, Buckeye, L10

Alana Ricketts, Tristar, Canada L10
Alex Skocic, Gymnastics World (OH), L10

Nika Takagi, transfer from Bridgeport
Mara Titarsolej, Dutch National Team

LSU; release; roster

 

Elena Arenas, Georgia Elite, jr. international elite
Sierra Ballard, North Shore, L10
Chase Brock, Gymnastix, L10
Haleigh Bryant, Everest, L10

Olivia Dunne, ENA Paramus, elite

Maryland; release; roster

 

Elizabeth DeBarberie, AJS Pancott, L10
Samantha Gilbert, John's Academy, L10
Taylor Osterhout, United Sports Academy, L10
Kristin Quick, Waller's GymJam, L10
Alexa Rothenbuescher, Capital, L10
Annie Slatoff, Intensity, L10; 
Olivia Weir, AJS Pancott, L10

Michigan; release; roster

 

Carly Bauman, Chow's, L10
Reyna Guggino, Tampa Bay, L10
Naomi Morrison, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Jenna Mulligan, Gymnastics United, L10

Michigan State; release; roster

3 / 0

Isabella Barbacci, AJS Pancott, L10
Baleigh Garcia, MSU, L10
Naomi German, Olympia, L10
Delanie Harkness, Geddert's Twistars, L10
Sydney Hayashi, Buckeye, L10
Gianna Kalefe, Wildfire, L10

Minnesota; release; release 2; roster

 3 / 0

Erin Fortman, Flyaways, L10
Gianna Gerdes, Gym X-Treme, L10
Mya Hooten, Rising Stars, L10
Katie Horak, Revolution, L10
Emily Koch, Legacy, L10
Ella Sirjord, Jam Hops, L10

Missouri; release;  release 2;   roster

 

Kyra Burns, Xtreme, L10
Amaya Marshall, Southeastern, L10
Kalise Newson, TIGAR, L10

Macy Orosco, transfer from Bama
Sydney Schaffer, JAG, L10
Jena Swanson, Spearfish, L10

Nebraska; release;  release 2;  roster

 

Martina Comin, Gruppo Sportivo Audace, Italy, elite
Kinsey Davis, KPAC Gymnastics, L10/former elite
Joanne De Jesus-Cortes, Capital, L10
Kaitlyn Higgins, transfer from MN
Chloe Lorange, Gymnix, Canada L10
Danielle Press, World Champion Centre, L10
Caroline Williams, Roswell, L10

New Hampshire;  roster

4 / 0

Sierra Bauman, Connecticutt Gymnastics Academy, L10
Kenadi Brown, transfer from Alaska
Jenna DeVicenzo, All-Stars, L10
Gianna Graver, Infiniti, L10
Mary MacDonald, Ace, L10
Olivia Queri, Rochester, L10

North Carolina; release;  roster

 

Kate Green, Bull City, L10
Allison LaNasa, GTC, L10
Tienna Nguyen, Zenith, jr. international elite/Vietnam National Team
Jamie Shearer, Sonshine, L10
Cory Shinohara, Brestyan's, L10

North Carolina State; release; roster

3 / 0

Madison Benson, Metroplex, L10
Brooke Conley, Legacy Elite, L10
Gabrielle Diaz, LaFleur's Tampa, L10
Grace Hunter, transfer from Bridgeport
Carina Jordan, World Champions Centre, L10

Northern Illinois; release;  roster

 

Alyssa Al-Ashari, Geddert's, L10
Kendall George, Buckeye, L10
Grace Humphrys, Ace Gymnastics, L10
Olivia Lynd, Perfection, L10
Isabelle West, Buffalo Grove, L10

Ohio State; roster

2 / 0

Savannah Gonzales, Aftershock, L10
Hannah Oliveros, IGI, L10
Emma Pritchard, Gym X-treme, L10
Nicole Riccardi, Ifiniti, L10
Joselyn Warga, Youngstown, L10

Oklahoma; release; release 2roster

 3 - 4 / 0

Audrey Davis, WOGA, jr. international elite
Julianne Fehring, LaFleur's, L10
Bell Johnson, Bart Connor, L10
Cassidy Knight, 5280 Gymnastics, L10

Katherine LeVasseur, Aerial Athletics, L10
Audrey Lynn, Bart Conner Gymnastics, L10
Sheridan Ramsey, Aim High, L10

Quinn Smith, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Meilin Sullivan, Fuzion, L10

Oregon State; release;  roster

 4 / 0

Jade Carey, Arizona Sunrays, sr. international elite, deferral from 2019
Sydney Gonzales, Wildfire, L10

Kailand Hoiland, Hart's, L10
Grace Johnson, Emerald City, L10
Julia Melchert, Metropolitain, L10

Anna Yeates, Byers, L10
Ariana Young, San Mateo, L10

Penn; roster

 

Kiersten Belkoff, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Connie Hsu, Let It Shine, L10
Ana Kenefick, Perfect Balance, L10
Sara Kenefick, Perfect Balance, L10
Kristen Kuhn, Accel, L10
Campbell Marr, First State, L10

Penn State; release;  roster

 3 / 0

Maggie Ayers, Hanover, L10
Natalie Cross, Hill's, L10

Madeleine Johnston, Hill's, jr. international elite
Maggie Mace, Cincinnati, L10
Abi Walker, Texas Dreams, L10/sr. international elite

Pittsburgh; release;  release 2;  roster

 2 / 0

Macy Ferrar, High Point, L10
Kailey Gillings, transfer from Arkansas
Faith Lerro, American Twisters, L10

Emily Liszewski, Wildfire, L10
Trinity Macy, Metroplex, L10
Nay'yarrah Winder, First State, L10

Rutgers; roster

 0

Avery Balser, Buckey, L10
Myra Daniels, TNT Elite, L10
Kylie Haffner, LaFleur's, L10
Jordan Halcom, Southeastern, L10
Rees Hagler, Colorado Aerials, L10
Emily Leese, Prestige, L10
Calah Newman, Gymnastics Unlimited, L10
Jaidyn Raby, Capital, L10
Kieran Ross, Flip USA, L10
Christiana Thompson, TNT Elite, L10
Emily Wood, TNT, L10
Stephanie Zanella, Arena, L10

San Jose State; release;  roster

3 / 0

Natasha Forrand, Aim Athletics, L10
Madison Kirsch, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Jaudai Lopes, Dream Xtreme, L10
Lauren Macpherson, USA Youth Fitness, L10
MaKayla McMahon, V-Force, L10
Julieta Mendiola, Head Over Heels, L10
Mercedes Sanchez, transfer from UCLA

Sacramento State; release;  roster

 2 / 0

Sarah Fitzgerald, Desert Devils, L10
Emma Morgenthaler, Metropolitan, L10
Katelyn Searle, Paramount Elite, L10

Torri Tavenner, Desert Lights, L10
Mary Won, Gold Medal, L10

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

 

The program has been terminated by the school.  Petition

Southern Connecticut State (Div II); roster

 

Breyana Daniels, ASAP, L9
Shannon Farrell, Sydney Gymnastics Centre, Australia elite
Delaney Fields, Jr TR from SPU
Alyssa Van Allen, Impact, L10
Kiara Richmon, Newnan, L10

Southern Utah; release

4 / 0

Alyssa Coutu, Metroplex, L10
Anna Hartley, Premier, L10

Emma Ingrassia, First State, L10
Aubri Schwartze, Triad, L10
Hailey Vultaggio, Apex, L10

Southeast Missouri; release; roster

4 / 0

Anna Speller, Team Central, L10
Sophia Studdard, Fuzion, L10
Lydia Test, Infiite Bounds, L10
Heidi Vanderboom, transfer from Temple
Lydia Webb, WOGA, L10

Stanford; release; release 2;  roster

 

Irina Alexeeva, WOGA, elite/Russian National Team
Sandra Jessen, Parkettes/Czech National Team, L10/elite

Isabela Onyshko, Phoenix Gymnastics, Sr. High Performance (Canada)
Tan Sze En, Singapore National Team/Legacy Elite, elite
Amanda Zeng, Metropolitan Gymnastics, L10

Temple; release;  roster

 

Mackenzie Aresta, Head Over Heels, L10; not in release
Kayla Deveau, Infiniti Elite, L10; not in release
Brooke Donabedian, Metropolitain, L10
Jordan Howe, St. Louis Gym Centre, L10
Lanie Hyman, Gymnastix Training Center, L10; not in release
Lauryn Morris, Northeast, L10
Mia Rose Thackston, Capital, L10
Renee Schugman, Gold Medal, L10

Cyrena Whalen, Gymnastix, L10

Texas Woman's (Div II); release;  release 2;  roster

 3 partial to half / 0 partial

Maddie Gose, Elite Gymnastics, L10
Steelie King, Texas East, L10
Alexia Leake, Iron Cross, L10
Alix Pierce, transfer from SPU

Towson; release; release;  roster

2 could be partials / 0

Mackenzie Butler, Orlando Metro, L10
Sarah Girot, DeVeau's, L10
Simona Kerekes, Brestyan's, L10
Amanda Pedicelli, Club Equilibrix, Canada, Sr. High Performance
Cassidy Stuart, Southeastern, L10
Grace Vaillancourt, Gymstreet USA, L10
Allison Zuhkle, Salto, L10

Utah; release; release 2;  roster

 

Jaylene Gilstrap, Metroplex, sr. international elite
Alani Sabado, SCEGA, L10
Deanne Soza, Texas Dreams, sr. international elite/L10; retired during Fall
Lucy Stanhope, elite/Great Britain National Team

Utah State; release 1release 2;  roster

2 / 0

Mikelle Ballard, Mt. Helena, L10
Olivia Blakely, Ultimate, L10
Brianna Brooks, Desert Gymcats, L10
Lara Burhans, Texas Dreams, L10
Anique Grenier, transfer from SPU

Eve Jackson, Broadway, L10
Angel Stuart, Legacy Elite, L10

Washington; releaserelease 2;  roster

5-6? / 0?

Cathy Eksteen, Metroplex, L10/elite
Skylar Killough-Wilhelm, Triad, L10
Katie McNamara, Waller's GymJam,L10
Taylor Russon, San Mateo, L10
Lauren Thomas, Premier, L10
Gabi Wickman, Cascade Elite, L10

West Chester; roster

Caroline Cascadden, APEX, L10
Kiley Fred, Galaxy, L10
Lily McFarland, Rebounders, L10
Maggie Storz, Berks, L10
Lauren Wicker, Hanover, L10

 

Western Michigan; release; roster

 

Sarah Moravansky, Frederick, L10
Dani Petrousek, Gymnastics Academy of Rockford, L10
Breckin Quoss, Geddart's Twistars, L10

West Virginia; release; release 2;  roster

 3 / 0

Chloe Asper, Hanover, L10
Ellen Collins, Centre Elite, L10
Gillian Fletcher, Upstate, L10
Agatha Handono, Hill's, L10
Kiana Lewis, World Class, L10
Nicole Norris, Hanover, L10

William and Mary; roster

 

Sarah Brownstein, transfer from Towson
Grace Costello, Head Over Heels, L10
Sofia Huang, GMS, L10

Yale;  release;  roster

N/A

Alexa Berezowitz, Perfection, L10
Emma Mangiacapre, Central Bucks, L10
Sherry Wang, Austin Elite, L10
Sarah Wilson, Infinity, L10

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call the number provided. 

Thursday, 09 April 2020 21:37

2020 Superlatives

Skills of Note in the 2020 Season (W)

The following is a listing of high level skills performed by women's NCAA competitors in the 2019 Season.  To make this list, the skill had to be successfully competed in a meet sometime during the season.  The skill competed must have an FIG rating of "E" or "F" or "G", or an FIG Vault Difficult Value of 5.0 or higher.  Due to it's high usage in a number of routines, the commonly performed Pike Jaeger on UB, a 2017 FIG upgrade to an E, has been excluded to keep the list size manageable.  

The issue of escalating difficult leading to higher injury rates and more wear and tear on the athlete is important.  The purpose of this list is not to encourage or foster unreasonable risk or other threats to the safety of the athletes.  In fact, many of the skills on this list were only competed in special circumstances.  This list simply serves as an archive and collection of skills actually performed by the athletes.

Page 1 of 25