2020-2021 Commits

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2020-2021 school year, consisting mainly of 2020 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD RED are based on our survey of coaches in July 2017.  Scholarship counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey conducted in July of 2016.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  11/05/17

College or University

# Available for incoming '20-'21 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships

Madison Zinn, Synergy, L10

Alabama

3 to 4 / 0 to 1

Shania Adams, Buckeye, sr. international elite
Luisa Blanco, WOGA, L10
Chase Brock, Gymnastix, L10

Alaska

4

 
Arizona

 

Madison Courney, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Elena Deets, Twin City Twisters, L10
Courtney Tsunoda, Azarian, L10

Arizona State

 

Sarah Clark, Azarian, L10
Jada Mangahas, Parkettes, L10

Arkansas

3 / 0

Jordan Olszewski, Mountain Brook, L10
Gillian Rutz, Perfection, L10
Jensen Scalzo, American Twisters, L10

Auburn

 3 -4 /0 - 1

Brooke Butler, American Twisters, L10
Olivia Hollingsworth, Stars, jr. international elite
Payton Smith, Brandy Johnson's, L10

Ball State

 

 

Boise State  

 Courtney Blackson, Byers, L10

Bowling Green  2 full 1 partial
 
Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

 
BYU


 

California, Berkeley (Cal) 3 / 0

Elise Byun, AIrborne, L9
Blake Gozshti, Gymnastics Zone, L10
Andrea Li, Legacy Elite, L10
Kennedy Quay, SCEGA, L10

Gabby Perea, Legacy Elite, jr. international elite

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

 
California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 

Chae Campbell, Metroplex, jr. international elite
Colby Flory, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite
Sara Ulias, Victory, L10

Central Michigan

 4

 

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

 3 / 0

Rose Casali, Southeastern, L10
Isabel Mabanta, Denton, elite/L10
Rylie Mundell, CGI, L10

Eastern Michigan

 

 

Florida

 

Jessica Hutchinson, Silvia's, L10
Shilese Jones, Buckeye, jr. international elite
Carina Jordan, Prattville YMCA, L10

George Washington

 3 / 1

Anneliese Silverman, North Stars, L10
Kendall Whitman, Silvia's, L10

Georgia

 2 -3 / 0 - 1

Audrey Davis, WOGA, L10
Kiya Johnson, Texas Dreams, L10/elite
Abi Walker, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite

Illinois  3

 

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

  4

 

Iowa

 

Daniela Castillo, American Twisters, L10
Adeline Kenlin, Iowa Gym-nest, jr international elite

Iowa State

1 - 2

 

Kent State

 3

 

Kentucky

 3

 

Lindenwood (Div II)

 
 
LSU

 

Elena Arenas, Georgia Elite, jr. international elite
Haleigh Bryant, Everest, L10
Olivia Dunne, ENA Paramus, elite
Emma Kelley, Stars, L10

Maryland

 

Elizabeth DeBarberie, AJS Pancott, L10
Alexa Rothenbuescher, Capital, L10
Annie Slatoff, Intensity, L10

Michigan;

Alyssa Al-Ashari, Geddert's, jr. international elite/L10
Carly Bauman, Chow's, L10
Sierra Brooks, Aspire, L10

Michigan State;

3 / 0

Baleigh Garcia, MSU, L10
Delanie Harkness, Geddert's Twistars, L10
Emma Pritchard, Gym X-treme, L10

Minnesota;

 4 / 1

Gianna Gerdes, Gym X-Treme, L10
Mya Hooten, Rising Stars, L10
Abigail Mueller, Classic, L10

Missouri;


Kambrie Brandt, Aerials, L10
Kyra Burns, Xtreme, L10

Nebraska;

 

Kinsey Davis, KPAC Gymnastics, L10/former elite
Meilin Sullivan, Fuzion, L10

New Hampshire;

3 / 1

Gianna Graver, Infiniti, L10
Olivia Queri, Rochester, L10

North Carolina;

 

Eliza Greco, Georgia Elite, L10
Kate Green, Bull City, L10
Hannah Nam, Cincinnati Gymnastics, L10
Tienna Nguyen, Zenith, jr. international elite

North Carolina State;

 

Madison Benson, Metroplex, L10
Gabrielle Diaz, LaFleur's Tampa, L10

Northern Illinois

 

 

Ohio State;


Raina Malas, Buckeye, L10
Nicole Riccardi, Ifiniti, L10

Oklahoma;

 3 - 4 / 0

Cael Bixler, Prestige, L10/elite
Julianne Fehring, LaFleur's, L10
Katherine LeVasseur, Aerial Athletics, L10
Amoree Lockhart, Empire, L10
Quinn Smith, Arizona Sunrays, L10

Oregon State;

Sydney Gonzales, Wildfire, L10
Naomi Morrison, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Anna Yeates, Byers, L10

Penn;

 

 

Penn State;

 3 / 1

Natalie Cross, Hill's, L10
Madeleine Johnston, Hill's, jr. international elite

Pittsburgh;

 3 / 2

 Emily Liszewki, North Stars, L10

Rutgers;

 

 Gabby McLaughlin, Texas Dreams, L10

San Jose State;

3
 

Sacramento State;


 

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

5 partials

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

4

 

Southeast Missouri;

2 to 3
 

Stanford

 

 

Temple;

 

Renee Schugman, Gold Medal, L10

Texas Woman's (Div II)

 3 partial to half

 

Towson;

2 could be partials / 0 to 1+

Alexandria Tonkin, Milton Springers, L10/elite

Utah;


Jaylene Gilstrap, Metroplex, L10
Maile O'Keefe, Salcianu's, jr. international elite
Deanne Soza, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite

Utah State;

 2

 

Washington;

 4 / 2

Cathy Eksteen, Metroplex, L10/elite
Taylor Russon, San Mateo, L10

Western Michigan;

 

Nhyla Bryant, Raleigh, L10
Amaya Marshall, Southeastern, L10

West Virginia

 3 / 1

Cassidy Stuart, Southeastern, L10
Kayla Yancey, Montgomery, L10

William and Mary

 

 

Yale;

N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call the number provided.