Regional results will be posted for meets taking place over the next two weekends as we find them (Regions 4, 6 and 7 hold their meets next weekend). We're highlighting the signed and committed athletes who placed first in their sessions or who won individual events. National Qualifiers for the Senior Divisions are summarized below. Full results will be posted under the Club Results tab on the front page.
Region 1
Jr D
AA; 1st UB - Chanen Raygoza, UGA ('14)
BB - Maddie Stover, Utah ('14)
Sr B
V/FX - Charlie Owens, Cal ('13)
Sr. C
BB/FX - Jessie Sissler, Arizona ('12)
Sr. D
AA/V/UB - Shelby Edwards, Arizona ('12)
BB/FX - Randii Wyrick, LSU ('12)
Region 2
Sr. A
AA/V/UB/BB/FX - Baely Rowe, Utah ('13)
Sr. B
AA/V/BB - Kaytianna McMillan, Oregon St ('13)
Sr. C
AA/V/UB - Amber Takara, Cal ('13)
FX - Jordan Widener - Cal ('12)
Sr. D
AA/UB - Jenna Frowein, Stanford ('12)
V/BB/FX - Allison Northey, Washington ('12)
Region 3
Sr. A
AA/UB/BB - Dana Ho, Cal ('13)
FX - Claire Boyce, Florida ('13)
Sr. B
AA - Charity Jones, Oklahoma ('13)
V - Caitlin Atkinson, Auburn ('12)
BB/FX - Rachel Daum, Alabama ('13)
Sr. C
AA - Ashlyn Broussard, UGA ('13)
V - Emily Richardson, Arkansas ('13)
BB - Rachel Chavez, Kentucky ('13)
FX - Heather Elswick, Arkansas ('13)
Sr. D
AA/V/FX - Lindsay Mable, Minnesota ('12)
UB - Rachel Abrams, Ohio St ('12)
BB - Sydnie Dillard, Arkansas ('12)
Region 4
Sr. A
AA; V/FX Taylor Allex, Utah ('13)
UB - (T) Taylor Allex, Utah and Miranda Kuehl, Ball State ('13)
BB - Miranda Kuehl, Ball State ('13)
Sr. B
AA; UB/BB/FX - Mary Jane Rott, Auburn ('13)
Sr. C
AA; V/BB/FX - Hannah Nordquist, Minnesota ('12)
Sr. D
AA; UB/FX - Breanna Hughes, Utah ('12)
V -Maile'ana Kenewa, OU, ('12)
BB - (T) Breanna Hughes, Utah and Joselyn Mackey, UNC ('12)
Region 5
Jr. D
V/BB - Grace Williams, Nebraska ('14)
UB - Lindsey Lemke, North Carolina ('14)
Sr. A
AA/V/UB/BB - Kamerin Moore, Nebraska ('14)
FX - Marissa Beucler, Kentucky ('13)
Sr. B
AA - Tenielle Funches, Ohio St. ('13)
V/BB - Nicolle Eastman, Kent State ('12)
UB - Rachel Haines, Minnesota ('13)
FX - Mary Jane Horth, Illinois ('13)
Sr. C
AA/UB - Arlyn Amor, SUU ('12)
V - Kait Kluz, Auburn ('12)
FX - Lindsay Offatt, Pitt ('12)
Sr. D
AA/FX - Taylor Penzien - SEMO ('12)
V/UB/BB - Haley Scaman - Oklahoma ('12)
Region 6 (Date on the posted score sheet is wrong, but we'll assume it is the correct score sheet unless we find out otherwise)
Sr. A
V/UB - April Baker, Rutgers ('13)
BB/FX - Samantha Nelson, Arkansas ('13)
Sr. B
AA; V/BB/FX - Christina Postiglione, PSU ('13)
UB - (T) Christina Postiglione, PSU, and Nicolette Swoboda, West Virginia ('13)
Sr. C
AA; UB/BB/FX - Stephanie Miceli, ASU ('12)
V - (T) Stephanie Miceli, ASU, and Maggie Dunn, Ohio St ('12)
Sr. D
AA; V/UB/BB - Lauren Beers, Alabama ('12)
FX - Taylor Redmond, George Washington ('12)
Region 7
Sr. A
UB/BB - Nicole Medvitz, PSU ('13)
Sr. B
AA - Alyssa Nocella, BGSU ('12)
V - Kiera Brown, Georgia ('13)
Sr. C
AA/BB - Madeline Hanley, Minnesota ('12)
UB - Taylor Alotta, PSU ('12)
Sr. D
AA/BB - Audrey Tolbert, Ohio State ('12)
V - Katie Sassa, Towson, ('12)
FX - Alex Cope, ASU ('12)
Region 8
Jr. D
AA/V/UB/BB/FX - Aja Sims, Alabama ('14)
Sr. A
AA/V/UB - Katie Bailey, Alabama ('13)
Sr. B
V/BB - Ashleigh Gnat, LSU ('13)
UB - Andrea Vazquez, Ohio St. ('12)
FX - Ashleigh Gnat, LSU, and Morgan Frazier, Florida ('13)
Sr. C
AA/BB/FX - Lisa Burt, Michican State ('12)
V - Morgan Smith, Michigan ('12)
UB (T) - Lisa Burt, MSU, and Charley Santagado, UNC ('13)
Sr. D
AA/V/UB - Carley Sims, Alabama ('12)
FX - Michaela Woodford, NCSU ('12)