Thursday, 11 April 2019 16:24

L10 Regionals this weekend - (check back for updates)

Written by

Qualifying to JOs:  Top seven regionals competitors (including ties) in each age group qualify to JOs provided  that they scored a minimum of 35.00 AA at regionals.  JOs are scheduled to May 18-19.  Senior division competitors (those entering college in the next year or two) who have qualified to JOs are:

 Reg 1   (scores)

Sr. A

1 Sage Thompson (Cal)

2 Alexandra Theodorou (ASU)

3 Madelyn Williams (Cal)

4 Kaitlyn Lam

5 Katie McNamara

6 Ava Scafani

7 Kiele Abraham

Sr. B  (scores)

1 Ariana Young

2 Courtney Blackson (Boise St)

3 Elise Byun (Cal)

4 Taylor Russon (Washington)

5 Sophia McClelland (BYU)

6 Anna Yeates (OSU)

7 Anna Holtan

Sr. C

1 Sydney Gonzales (OSU)

2 Maile O'Keefe (Utah)

3 Cienna Samiley  (BYU)

4t Naomi Morrison (OSU)

4t Emily Lopez

6 Giana Kalefe

7 Brianna Brooks (USU)

 Sr. D

1 Jillian Hoffman (Utah)

2 Charlotte Tishkoff (WMU)

3 Anna Bramblett

4 Allesandra Brovidani (Arizona)

5t Isabella Lahmidi (Sac State)

5t Malia Hargrove (Arizona)

7 Lauren Ono

Sr. E

1 Cassie Stevens (Auburn)

2 Gracie Reeves (ASU)

3 Mia Takekawa (Illinois)

4 Nevaeh DeSouza (Cal)

5 Tiffani Stufflebeam (SUU)

6t Juliette Boyer (ASU)

6t Logan Clagg (UC Davis)

Sr. F

1 Sofi Sullivan (USU)

2 Allix Mason (BYU)

3 Jane Poniewaz (OSU)

4 Natalie Sadighi (Cal)

5 Kayla Bird (OSU)

6 Shyan Phillips (SJSU)

7 Avery Stauffacher (Arizona)

 

 Reg 2

Sr. A (scores)

1 Amanda Zeng

2 Ashley Blum

3 Gabi Wickman

4 Maddie Tyau

5 Emily Isabelli

6 Gabrielle Winstead

7 Grace Kuhn

Sr. B (scores)

1 Kaitlyn Hoiland

2 Julia Melchert

3 Lauren Carter

4 Brooke Krause

Sr. C (scores)

1 Emma Morgenthaler (Sac State)

2 Brooke Donabedian (Temple)

3 Olivia Ledesma

4 Anya Ishida

5 Kaylee Sugimoto

Sr. D (scores)

1 Kara Tully

2t Simone Dumas-Guzman

2t Emily Odenbrett

Sr. E (scores)

1 Margaret Chi

2 Kallysta Hull

Sr. F (scores)

1 Jenna Domingo (Oregon State)

2 Ariel Toomey

3 Kathryn Koopman

4 Taylor Weber

5 Maya Ford

 

Reg 3  (scores)

Sr. A

1 Mia Hebinck (Denver)

2 Emma Simpton (Nebraska)

3 Clara Hong

4 Jillian Procasky (Nebraska)

5 Hannah Richardson

6 Kathryn Weilbacher

7 Amari Evans

Sr. B

1 Caroline Herry (Arizona)

2 Trinity Macy

3 Madison Benson (NCSU)

5 Chloi Clark (Temple)

5 Kalise Newton

6t Steelie King

6t Carina Jordan (Utah)

Sr. C

1 Kiya Johnson (LSU)

2 Chae Campbell (UCLA)

3 Bell Johnson (OU)

4 Gabby McLaughlin

5 Sherry Wang

6 Madison Rau (Rutgers)

7 Morgan Walters

Sr. D

1 Rylie Mundell (Denver)

2 Katherine LeVasseur (OU)

3 Kambrie Brandt (Missouri)

4 Chloe Negrete (NCSU)

5 Maya Page (BYU)

6 Tori Loomis (USU)

7 Amber Boll (USAF)

Sr. E

1 Adeline Sabados (Auburn)

2 Jordyn Jaslow (ASU)

3 Maya Albertin (Minnesota)

4 Lexi Powe (Illinois)

5 Beth Lazarus (TWU)

6 Hadley Hamar (USU)

7 Lindsey Moffitt (SEMO)

Sr. F

1 Chloe Widner (Stanford)

2 Kathryn Thaler (Nebraska)

3 Daisy Woodring (TWU)

4 Jacy Whitehead (UNH)

5 Joanna Chambers (Alaska)

6 Brooke Weins (OU)

7 Christin Bandy

 

Reg 4 (scores)

Sr. A

1 Izzy Sissi

2 Anna Leigh

3 Halle Rouke

4 Athlyn Drage

5 Emmalise Nock

6 Lily Bodnar

7 Alexa Ebeling

Sr. B

1 Kyra Burns (Missouri)

2 Josie Bergstrom

3 Mya Hooten (Minnesota)

4 Ella Sirjord

5 Allison Zuhlke

6 Lara Swords

7 Amy Weir

Sr. C

1 Skylar Killough-Wilhelm (Washington)

2 Abby Mueller (Minnesota)

3 Carly Bauman (Michigan)

4 Kaia Parker (Iowa St)

5 Katie Horak

6 Erin Fortman

7 Raisa Boris (EMU)

Sr. D

1 Elena Deets  (Arizona)

2 Emily Koch

Meilin Sullivan (Nebraska)

4t Kareena McSweeny

4t Taylor Jensen

6 Jenna Eagles

7 Maddy Ohren

Sr. E

1 Allyson Steffensmeier (Iowa)

2 Alexis Hankins (Ohio St)

3 Anna Speller

4 Molly Maxwell

5 Aivia Osterdorf (Ball St)

6t Taylor Waldo (Ball S)

6t Mallory LeNeave (Minnesota)

Sr. F

1 Abby Paulson (Utah)

2 AK Subject (Denver)

3 Emma Brown (Denver)

4 Callie Schlottman (Bowling Green)

5 Kenzie Kunzman

6 Hallie Remlinger (Minnesota)

7 Taylor Hogan

 

Reg 5

Sr. A (scores)

1 Haley Tyson

2 Hannah Oliveros (Ohio St)

3 Erika Penamante (Iowa)

4 Kaitlyn Grimes  (Ohio St)

5 Gabrielle Stephen

6 Marisa Aiello (Pitt)

7 Ella Chemotti

Sr. B (scores)

1 Gillian Rutz (Arkanss)

2 Katie Kowalski

3 Hannah Nam (UNC)

4 Ashley Resch (Illinois)

5 DaShanti Young

6 Tara Walsh (Auburn)

Cassi Barbanente (ASU)

Sr. C (scores)

1 Delanie Harkness (MSU)

2 Brooke Conley

3 Kendall George (NIU)

4 Dani Petrousek (WMU)

5 Sarah Girot

6 Anna Grace McCullough

7 Sydney Hayashi

Sr. D (scores)

1 Sierra Brooks (Michigan)

2 Andrea Li (Cal)

3 Hannah DeMers (CMU)

4 Aria Brusch (Auburn)

5 Kiara Gianfagna (Arkansas)

6 Mickayla Stuckey (EMU)

7JerQuavia Henderson (Iowa)

Sr. E (scores)

1 Gabryel Wilson (Michigan)

2 Mati Waligora (Alabama)

3 Payton Murphy (WMU)

4 Linda Zivat  (MSU)

5 Helen Hu (Missouri)

6 Olivia O'Donnell (Illinois)

7 Brookelyn Sears  (NIU)

Sr. F (scores)

1 Kai Rivers (LSU)

2 Payton Richards (UF)

3 Makarri Doggette (Bama)

4 Lauren Beckwith (Pitt)

5 Kyla Podges (TWU)

6 Grace Kaiding (GWU)

7t Rachel DeCavitch (Kent St)

7t Hadyn Crossen (EMU)

 

Reg 6 (scores)

Sr. A

1 Katherine Klugman (Illinois)

2 Brynn Freehling

3 Hailey Vultaggio

4 Asta-Sollija Farrell

5 Skye Harper (ASU)

6 Maya Belog

7 Kendall Foy

Sr. B

1 Marigold Garrett

2 Nicole Riccardi (Ohio State)

3 Olivia Queri (UNH)

4 Talia Little (Boise State)

5 Kayla Deveau

6 Isabella Garrett

7 Sierra Bauman (UNH)

Sr. C

1 Renee Schugman  (Temple)

2 Simona Kerekes

3 Samantha Gilbert

4 Najah Curtis (Penn)

5 Emma Robson

6 Cory Shinohara (UNC)

Sr. D

1 Cassidy Rushlow (PSU)

2 Sydney Lopez (Lindenwood)

3 Rebekah Lashley (Penn)

4 Kaitlyn Bertola

5 Taylor Pitchell (CMU)

6 Paige Bukowski

7 Elizabeth Kleynerman

Sr. E

1 Ella Hodges (Ohio St)

2 Ashley Veglucci (CMU)

3 Katherine Shek

4 Larissa Biette

5 Christie Tini (CMU)

6 Maya Kraus (WVU)

7 Ella Poley (Brown)

Sr. F

1 Kylie Gorgenyi (UNH)

2 Sophia LeBlanc (Maryland)

3 Cameryn Nichols

4 Robyn Kelley (UNH)

5 Jenna Weitz (Towson)

6 Leksana Santos

7 Eller Bart

 

Reg 7

Sr. A  (scores)

1 Isabel Song (Penn)

2 Victoria Henry (Ball State)

3 Jada Mangaha (ASU)

4 Emma Loyim

5 Jenna Hlavach (OhioState)

6 Hannah Loyim (Iowa State)

7 Elise Tishler

Sr. B (scores)

1 Maddie Johnston (PSU)

2 Ashlyn LaClair (Kentucky)

3 Sandra Jessen

4 Isabella Barbacci (Rutgers)

5 Campbell Marr (Penn)

6 Emma Ingrassia (SUU)

7 Isabella DeCroo

Sr C (Scores)

1 Anneliese Silverman (GWU)

2 Olivia Weir (Maryland)

3 Kaite Ours

4 Agatha Handono

5 Sarah Moravansky (WMU)

6 Chloe Asper

7 Nicole Wojcik (Lindendwood)

Sr. D (scores)

1 Jessica Hutchinson (UF)

2 Amanda Cashman (UGA)

3 Adriana Popp (Boise St)

4 Natalie Cross (PSU)

5 Krista Zultevicz (Kentucky)

6 Ciara Ward

7 Reese McClure (Maryland)

Sr. E (scores)

1 Raena Worley (Kentucky)

2 Kianna Yancey (WVU)

3 Zoe Schweitzer (Ohio St)

4t Emma Silberman (Maryland)

4t Angelica Labat (Illinois State)

6 Ari Agarwala (Penn)

7 Tiara DeTommaso (West Chester)

Sr. F (scores)

1 Kylie Piringer (Nebraska)

2 Ronni Binstock (WMU)

3 Rose DeBarberie  (Penn)

4 Ariana Agrapides  (Iowa)

5 McCaleigh Marr (Penn)

6 Amy Stewart (Towson)

7 Halee Burgsteiner

 

Reg 8  (Scores)

Sr. A

1` Madelynn Jones)

2 Kielyn McCright

3t Moorea Linker (OU)

3t Julia Knower

5 Amaya Marshall (WMU)

6 Kendall Laplante

7 Ariana Light

Sr. B

1 Brooke Butler (Auburn)

2 Julianne Fehring (OU)

3 Sierra Ballard

4 Renae Schmidt

5 Chase Brock (Alabama)

6 Jordan Olszewski (Arkansas)

7t Emily Buffington

7t Isabella Vigil

Sr. C

1 Daniella Castillo (Iowa)

2 Haleigh Bryant (LSU)

3t Connie Hsu (Penn)

3t Rebecca Addison Wells (USU)

3t Nhyla Bryant (UGA)

6 Caroline Williams (Nebraska)

7 Kinsey Davis (Nebraska)

Sr. D

1 Elena Arena (LSU)

2 Abbie Thompson (Denver)

3 Piper Smith (Auburn)

4 Sienna Schriber  (Missouri)

5 Kylie Haffner (Rutgers)

6 Anna Mcgee (Missouri)

7 Sara Kenefick (Penn)

Sr. E

1 Hannah Joyner (Rutgers)

2 Soraya Hawthorne (UGA)

3 Alexis Ortega (NCSU)

4 Kamryn Ryan (Alabama)

5 Elise Panzner (Auburn)

6 Grace Evans (Ball State)

7 Madelyn Mcgahen

Sr. F

1 Hallie Thompson (UNC)

2 Elizabeth Culton (UNC)

3t Aleka Tsiknias (Maryland)

3t  Ryanna Head (MSU)

5t Madison Brooks (Temple)

5t Anna Sumner (Auburn)

7t Julianna Weil (Maryland)

7t Gayla Griswold (Lindenwood)

Login to post comments