Sunday, 25 April 2021 09:38

Region 6 L10 Regionals

Written by Greg

The final L10 Regional was held this weekend, and here are the results in the Senior divisions.  The top seven AAers above 35.0 are shown, with event winners noted. The gymnast's school, where known,  is noted in parentheses.  Click on the Age Division to get to the full results.

Senior F

1.  Talia Kraus 38.05 1st BB, FX (SCSU)

2.  Isabella Garrett 37.725 1st(t) VT (Penn)

3.  Mia Erdoes 37.675 1st UB (UCLA)

4.  Sydney Kraez, 37.45 (current Penn)

5.  Marigold Garrett 37.25 1st(t) VT (Penn)

6.  Caroline Blatchford 37.175 (W&M)

7.  Rebekah Lashley 36.175 (current Penn)

Senior E

1.  Alyssa Beaulieu, 37.8 (UNH)

2.  Rachel Wilke, 37.6 1st(t) UB (Iowa State)

3.  Josephine Kogler, 37.35 (Maryland)

4.  Ruthuja Nataraj, 37.325 1st FX (Illinois)

5.  Shannon Carroll, 36.775 (West Chester)

6.  Maddy Dorunda, 36.75 (Temple)

7.  Gracy Mowers, 36.725 1st VT (UNH)

Also, Ayla McKean 1st(t) UB (Air Force) and Natalie Marshall 1st BB (West Chester)

Senior D

1.  Jessica Johanson 38.675 1st VT, UB, BB, FX (PSU)

2.  Sydney Beers, 37.75 (Cornell)

3.  Morgan Romeis, 37.675 (SCSU)

4.  Emma White, 37.15

5.  Dakota Lee, 36.6 

6.  Sierra Kondo, 35.8 (Maryland)

7(t).  Zara Gazdak, 35.725 (Penn)

7(t). Morgan Lunn, 35.725 (SUNY Cortland)

Senior C

1.  Miranda Smith, 38.1 1st VT, UB, FX (WVU)

2.  Carla Ferzoco, 36.95

3.  Cecilia Cooley, 36.55

4.  Mia Damiano, 36.525 1st BB

5.  Shani Sirota, 36.125

6.  Emma David, 36.025 (Yale)

7.  Cassie Bergin, 35.875 (EMU)

Senior B

1(t).  Alexa Henshaw, 37.075

1(t).  Marissa Kraez, 37.075 1st(t) UB

3(t).  Serena Mullin, 36.9 1st BB, FX

3(t).  Kasey Burke, 36.9 1st VT, 1st(t) UB (GWU)

5.  Deana Sheremeta, 36.85 (GWU)

6.  Umi Elmammann, 36.675

7.  Alyssa Rosen, 36.325

Senior A

1.   Farah Lipetz, 37.45, 1st UB, BB (Michigan)

2.  Addy Rothstein, 35.775 1st FX

3.  Gabriela Dinisoe, 35.375

4.  Alexis Cavallo, 35.175

5.  Tessa Sutton 35.025 1st VT

 

Login to post comments